COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2020-12-01]

1'466'496

People killed

63'163'954

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.3%

Mortality rate

0.9%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States134952182669911.21.22.04,124.981.6
INIndia94628091376210.30.41.5699.610.2
BRBrazil63358781731200.30.52.73,024.782.6
RURussia2275936394911.21.21.71,575.327.3
FRFrance2275016528190.20.52.33,396.278.8
ESSpain1648187450691.20.52.73,527.596.5
GBUnited Kingdom1633733585450.80.93.62,457.188.1
ITItaly1595044552611.01.63.52,639.491.4
ARArgentina1424533387300.40.52.73,201.687.0
COColombia1316806367660.60.72.82,652.274.1
MXMexico11135431059400.60.89.5882.484.0
DEGermany1069912166941.31.41.61,290.220.1
PLPoland990811171500.61.41.72,608.945.2
PEPeru962530359230.00.23.73,008.9112.3
IRIran962070482461.41.55.01,176.159.0
ZASouth Africa790004215350.30.42.71,367.337.3
UAUkraine752343127311.42.01.71,686.028.5
TRTurkey638847137465.16.42.2776.116.7
BEBelgium577345166450.10.42.95,054.6145.7
IQIraq552549122580.40.42.21,437.731.9
CLChile551743154100.20.32.82,945.982.3
IDIndonesia538883169450.91.03.1201.36.3
NLNetherlands53193094530.91.01.83,087.054.9
CZCzechia52329882950.70.71.64,924.878.1
RORomania475362113310.81.52.42,441.058.2
BDBangladesh46493266440.50.51.4288.14.1
PHPhilippines43163083920.40.41.9404.77.9
PKPakistan40048280910.60.72.0188.73.8
CACanada381557121472.11.73.21,029.632.8
SASaudi Arabia35736058960.10.11.61,060.417.5
MAMorocco35633658460.71.21.6989.016.2
ILIsrael33684628650.40.30.93,791.732.2
CHSwitzerland32707248152.81.11.53,840.456.5
PTPortugal29806145051.11.71.52,898.943.8
ATAustria28245631841.01.61.13,192.736.0
SESweden24312966810.01.12.72,387.665.6
NPNepal23345215080.60.60.6831.15.4
JOJordan21943027512.42.11.32,204.027.6
HUHungary21712248232.63.22.22,222.649.4
ECEcuador192685134610.30.67.01,127.878.8
RSSerbia17543816043.74.50.92,512.723.0
AEUnited Arab Emirates1688605720.70.80.31,753.35.9
PAPanama16580630790.70.91.93,969.673.7
JPJapan14896220761.01.61.4117.71.6
BGBulgaria14530040352.01.82.82,068.657.4
BOBolivia14470889570.10.16.21,274.678.9
DODominican Republic14398823310.40.71.61,354.921.9
KWKuwait1426358800.10.20.63,447.521.3
CRCosta Rica13963817261.90.71.22,793.134.5
QAQatar1388332370.10.10.24,991.08.5
BYBelarus13664711581.21.20.81,440.612.2
GEGeorgia13558412672.43.40.93,634.034.0
AMArmenia13512421640.30.91.64,577.773.3
KZKazakhstan13234819900.50.61.5724.110.9
HRCroatia12844217861.42.81.43,140.943.7
LBLebanon12794410180.81.20.81,868.114.9
OMOman12369914230.20.21.22,561.329.5
GTGuatemala12206241710.10.33.4707.724.2
AZAzerbaijan12117613922.53.41.11,218.814.0
EGEgypt11591166500.30.35.7117.86.8
ETEthiopia11007417060.50.51.5100.81.6
HNHonduras10825329180.30.42.71,129.130.4
MDMoldova10736423040.31.22.13,027.865.0
SKSlovakia1059298390.21.30.81,944.715.4
GRGreece10527124061.01.62.3981.322.4
VEVenezuela1023948970.30.30.9354.73.1
TNTunisia9676932600.51.23.4836.728.2
CNChina9290247430.10.15.16.70.3
MMMyanmar9071319411.41.72.1168.93.6
BABosnia and Herzegovina8790126810.61.13.12,644.580.7
BHBahrain869563410.20.20.45,540.621.7
PSPalestine856477322.52.20.91,874.516.0
KEKenya8361814690.41.11.8162.72.9
DZAlgeria8319924311.21.32.9197.05.8
LYLibya8280911830.50.71.41,239.917.7
PYParaguay8242417560.60.92.11,184.925.2
DKDenmark810028371.41.61.01,397.214.4
SISlovenia7581414350.61.81.93,667.269.4
KGKyrgyzstan7317812750.50.61.71,158.620.2
UZUzbekistan730946100.30.20.8221.81.9
IEIreland7254420530.40.42.81,494.742.3
NGNigeria6755711730.20.21.734.50.6
MYMalaysia656973601.91.90.5208.41.1
MKNorth Macedonia6187817630.51.52.82,970.784.6
LTLithuania613255061.93.50.82,198.418.1
SGSingapore58218290.00.00.01,032.50.5
GHGhana516673230.20.20.6173.61.1
AFAfghanistan4649817740.60.43.8125.14.8
XKKosovo3959610161.41.82.6
SVEl Salvador3840511140.00.32.9598.117.4
ALAlbania381828101.51.82.11,332.128.3
NONorway361503320.91.10.9680.26.2
MEMontenegro352654991.11.51.45,666.580.2
LULuxembourg346783213.81.60.95,706.252.8
KRSouth Korea346525261.31.41.567.11.0
AUAustralia279129080.00.03.3111.73.6
FIFinland249123991.11.91.6451.57.2
CMCameroon244454371.40.41.896.91.7
LKSri Lanka239871182.12.20.5110.70.5
UGUganda204592051.61.61.047.90.5
SDSudan1781012492.31.47.042.63.0
ZMZambia176473570.20.12.0101.72.1
MGMadagascar173412510.00.01.466.01.0
LVLatvia170752060.63.61.2886.310.7
SNSenegal160893330.10.22.1101.52.1
MZMozambique157011310.60.50.853.20.4
AOAngola151393480.20.42.349.11.1
NANamibia143801510.20.51.1587.46.2
GNGuinea13119760.60.30.6105.70.6
MVMaldives13011460.10.20.42,523.08.9
CDDem. Rep. of Congo127723330.60.62.615.20.4
EEEstonia123081182.13.11.0931.88.9
TJTajikistan12194860.30.30.7134.00.9
JMJamaica107632570.50.52.4366.78.8
CVCabo Verde107611050.10.41.01,979.019.3
BWBotswana10742344.71.50.3476.51.5
CYCyprus10565491.82.20.5888.44.1
ZWZimbabwe99502761.30.92.868.91.9
MTMalta98731371.21.31.42,041.928.3
HTHaiti92942330.20.12.583.62.1
GAGabon9214600.30.10.7434.82.8
MRMauritania86011770.60.82.1195.34.0
CUCuba82841350.60.61.673.11.2
SYSyria78874171.21.15.346.72.5
BSBahamas75411630.30.22.21,955.542.3
ADAndorra6745760.51.01.18,759.198.7
TTTrinidad and Tobago66691200.10.51.8479.88.6
SZSwaziland64191220.10.51.9565.010.7
MWMalawi60281850.00.03.133.21.0
RWRwanda5934490.30.50.848.20.4
UYUruguay5857772.53.31.3169.82.2
BZBelize58541481.91.52.51,528.238.6
NINicaragua57841600.00.02.889.52.5
CGCongo5774940.00.51.6110.11.8
DJDjibouti5679610.00.01.1592.26.4
GYGuyana54061510.60.62.8694.019.4
ISIceland5392260.20.30.51,525.07.4
SRSuriname53121170.00.02.2922.220.3
GQEquatorial Guinea5153850.00.11.6393.76.5
CFCentral African Republic4913630.00.01.3105.31.4
MLMali47101560.51.13.324.70.8
SOSomalia44511130.00.02.529.70.8
THThailand4008600.30.31.55.80.1
GMGambia37421230.20.13.3164.15.4
SSSouth Sudan3109610.00.22.028.30.6
BJBenin3015431.40.31.426.30.4
TGTogo2974640.40.62.237.70.8
BFBurkina Faso2886681.10.82.414.60.3
GWGuinea-Bissau2441440.80.21.8130.22.3
SLSierra Leone2412740.00.03.131.51.0
YEYemen21916190.60.628.37.72.2
LSLesotho2109440.00.22.1100.02.1
NZNew Zealand2059250.10.21.242.10.5
TDChad16881010.40.46.010.90.7
SMSan Marino1612461.61.62.94,771.3136.2
LRLiberia1595830.00.25.233.11.7
NENiger1548722.11.84.76.90.3
VNViet Nam1347350.30.42.61.40.0
LILiechtenstein1270161.41.41.33,350.042.2
STSao Tome and Principe991170.20.21.7469.68.1
MNMongolia80101.32.40.025.30.0
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
BIBurundi68811.00.40.16.20.0
TWTaiwan67573.71.61.0
PGPapua New Guinea65671.70.31.17.60.1
KMComoros61170.00.11.173.40.8
MCMonaco60930.20.50.51,574.47.8
EREritrea57700.00.70.0
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
MUMauritius504100.60.32.039.80.8
BTBhutan41003.51.20.054.30.0
KHCambodia32600.91.20.02.00.0
BBBarbados27670.41.02.596.32.4
LCSaint Lucia25920.82.00.8142.41.1
SCSeychelles18305.82.00.0189.10.0
BNBrunei Darussalam15030.00.02.035.00.7
AGAntigua and Barbuda14140.00.12.8146.44.2
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines8500.00.20.077.10.0
DMDominica8500.02.00.0118.70.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
FJFiji42210.52.04.84.80.2
GDGrenada4100.00.00.036.80.0
LALaos3900.09.30.00.60.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
TLTimor-Leste3000.00.00.02.40.0
VAHoly See2700.00.00.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis2200.00.00.042.00.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
SBSolomon Islands1700.00.00.02.60.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
MHMarshall Islands400.00.00.06.80.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
VUVanuatu100.00.00.00.30.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.