COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

6'392'246

People killed

549'742'623

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.2%

Mortality rate

19.6%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States8766605410153110.00.11.226,795.5310.3
INIndia435185645252230.00.01.23,217.438.8
BRBrazil325359236720330.10.22.115,532.5320.8
FRFrance316537491507650.80.30.547,253.4225.1
DEGermany285424841413970.50.30.534,418.4170.5
GBUnited Kingdom229413821810930.00.00.834,504.0272.4
ITItaly187676211680670.20.40.931,056.1278.1
KRSouth Korea18413997245760.10.10.135,661.747.6
RURussia181734803735950.00.02.112,578.7258.6
TRTurkey15180444990570.40.10.718,440.8120.3
ESSpain128181841081110.00.10.827,434.0231.4
VNViet Nam10749324430880.00.00.411,251.145.1
JPJapan9400536313240.20.20.37,429.524.8
ARArgentina93943261291090.00.11.421,113.5290.2
NLNetherlands8310449230070.20.10.348,229.6133.5
AUAustralia8291399100850.40.40.133,175.740.4
IRIran72405641414040.00.02.08,851.5172.9
COColombia61751811400700.00.12.312,437.8282.1
IDIndonesia60953511567580.00.02.62,277.258.6
MXMexico60938353257930.20.45.34,829.1258.2
PLPoland60165261164350.00.01.915,841.9306.6
PTPortugal5171236241490.00.00.550,295.2234.9
UAUkraine50405181124590.00.12.211,295.9252.0
MYMalaysia4575809357840.00.10.814,513.2113.5
THThailand4534017307360.00.00.76,530.544.3
ATAustria4499570200680.60.20.450,859.6226.8
ILIsrael4391275109840.30.20.349,430.1123.6
BEBelgium4265296319520.50.20.737,342.6279.7
CLChile4030267586170.20.31.521,518.7313.0
ZASouth Africa39952911018120.00.02.56,914.7176.2
CACanada3958142420000.00.11.110,680.7113.3
CZCzechia3936870403240.00.01.037,050.5379.5
TWTaiwan389364370250.60.90.2
CHSwitzerland3759730138330.00.00.444,146.2162.4
GRGreece3729199303270.30.40.834,762.4282.7
PHPhilippines3709386606020.00.01.63,478.056.8
PEPeru36400612135790.10.15.911,379.0667.7
DKDenmark322412065360.10.00.255,612.8112.7
RORomania2927187657550.30.12.215,031.3337.7
SKSlovakia2551116201470.00.00.846,835.2369.9
SESweden2519199191240.00.00.824,738.8187.8
IQIraq2359755252470.10.11.16,139.865.7
CNChina2144566146330.10.10.7154.01.1
RSSerbia2033180161320.10.00.829,120.0231.0
BDBangladesh1980974291740.10.11.51,227.718.1
HUHungary1928125466470.00.02.419,737.6477.5
JOJordan1700526140680.00.00.817,080.4141.3
GEGeorgia1660429168410.00.01.044,503.6451.4
IEIreland160061474990.00.00.532,978.5154.5
PKPakistan1539275304030.10.02.0725.314.3
SGSingapore147318014190.40.50.126,126.325.2
NONorway144867933370.00.00.227,259.862.8
KZKazakhstan1396425190180.00.01.47,640.5104.1
NZNew Zealand138030915350.70.50.128,253.231.4
MAMorocco1226246161200.10.21.33,403.544.7
BGBulgaria1174216372600.10.03.216,716.7530.5
LTLithuania116218491750.00.00.841,662.3328.9
HRCroatia1151523160820.00.11.428,158.7393.3
FIFinland114561048750.00.20.420,761.188.3
LBLebanon1116798104690.10.10.916,306.2152.9
CUCuba110616785290.00.00.89,756.275.2
TNTunisia1052180286910.00.02.79,097.8248.1
SISlovenia104142666550.20.10.650,374.4321.9
BYBelarus98286769780.00.00.710,361.973.6
NPNepal979835119520.00.01.23,488.542.6
UYUruguay95762973310.00.00.827,763.0212.5
AEUnited Arab Emirates95296023190.20.20.29,894.824.1
BOBolivia931955219580.30.12.48,208.8193.4
MNMongolia92898121790.00.00.229,303.568.7
PAPanama92525483730.00.10.922,151.8200.5
GTGuatemala921146186160.10.32.05,340.7107.9
ECEcuador913798357450.40.13.95,348.7209.2
CRCosta Rica90493485250.00.00.918,100.7170.5
LVLatvia83718258600.10.00.743,455.2304.2
SASaudi Arabia79737492110.10.11.22,366.127.3
AZAzerbaijan79338897170.00.01.27,979.997.7
LKSri Lanka664181165220.00.02.53,065.076.2
PSPalestine66249056620.40.10.914,499.4123.9
PYParaguay660841189940.00.22.99,500.2273.1
KWKuwait64445125550.00.00.415,576.661.8
BHBahrain63156214950.20.20.240,241.395.3
MMMyanmar613659194340.00.03.21,142.636.2
DODominican Republic61158143830.60.20.75,754.941.2
EEEstonia58011425910.00.00.443,918.6196.2
VEVenezuela52707457350.10.01.11,825.719.9
MDMoldova520321115670.00.02.214,673.9326.2
EGEgypt515645247230.00.04.8523.925.1
CYCyprus51559610750.00.40.243,354.290.4
LYLibya50218964300.00.01.37,519.496.3
ETEthiopia48950275420.00.01.5448.26.9
HNHonduras427718109060.00.02.54,461.2113.8
AMArmenia42341786290.00.02.014,344.5292.3
OMOman39024446280.00.01.28,080.595.8
QAQatar3851636790.40.20.213,846.424.4
BABosnia and Herzegovina379041158070.10.04.211,403.4475.6
KEKenya33455156560.10.11.7651.011.0
ZMZambia32625940070.00.01.21,880.323.1
BWBotswana32276927500.00.00.914,319.0122.0
MKNorth Macedonia31450193270.10.03.015,098.8447.8
ALAlbania28269035020.00.21.29,862.3122.2
DZAlgeria26617368750.00.02.6630.316.3
LULuxembourg26532310940.30.20.443,658.2180.0
NGNigeria25763731440.00.11.2131.51.6
ZWZimbabwe25572655580.10.02.21,771.138.5
MEMontenegro24119027290.10.11.138,755.0438.5
UZUzbekistan24112216370.00.00.7731.75.0
MUMauritius23103610040.00.10.418,259.379.3
XKKosovo22984131400.10.11.4
MZMozambique22822622120.00.01.0773.87.5
LALaos2103137570.00.00.42,978.310.7
KGKyrgyzstan20110129910.00.01.53,184.147.4
ISIceland1952591790.00.10.155,224.450.6
AFAfghanistan18279377250.00.04.2491.720.8
MVMaldives1827203060.60.10.235,431.759.3
SVEl Salvador16964641500.00.02.42,642.264.6
NANamibia16924740650.00.02.46,913.0166.0
UGUganda16797936210.00.02.2393.28.5
BNBrunei Darussalam1676692251.80.60.139,087.152.5
TTTrinidad and Tobago16749540130.00.12.412,051.2288.7
GHGhana16654614520.10.00.9559.54.9
JMJamaica14334731440.10.12.24,884.3107.1
KHCambodia13629630560.00.02.2838.818.8
RWRwanda13127014600.00.01.11,067.111.9
CMCameroon12006819310.00.01.6476.27.7
MTMalta1054077480.50.50.721,799.5154.7
AOAngola10132019000.00.01.9328.96.2
CDDem. Rep. of Congo9139313750.00.11.5108.71.6
MWMalawi8660026460.00.03.1477.314.6
SNSenegal8638219680.00.02.3544.812.4
BBBarbados849194770.10.20.629,625.6166.4
SRSuriname8086413690.00.01.714,039.1237.7
SZSwaziland7314814160.00.01.96,438.0124.6
GYGuyana6765712560.10.11.98,685.1161.2
FJFiji658898660.30.11.37,457.998.0
MGMadagascar6578714010.00.12.1250.55.3
BZBelize643716800.40.21.116,803.9177.5
SDSudan6269649520.10.07.9150.011.8
CVCabo Verde611054050.20.30.711,237.374.5
MRMauritania603689840.20.21.61,371.022.3
BTBhutan59824210.20.00.07,930.12.8
5604556045100.0
SYSyria5593431500.00.05.6330.818.6
GAGabon479393050.00.00.62,262.014.4
SCSeychelles448471670.00.10.446,347.7172.6
PGPapua New Guinea447286620.00.01.5519.77.7
ADAndorra441771530.00.20.357,368.3198.7
BIBurundi42731380.10.10.1382.40.3
TGTogo374822750.00.10.7475.13.5
GNGuinea371234430.00.21.2299.03.6
BSBahamas361018200.20.12.39,361.3212.6
TZTanzania357688410.00.22.463.51.5
LSLesotho339386990.00.02.11,609.933.2
HTHaiti316778370.20.12.6284.87.5
MLMali311767370.00.02.4163.43.9
BJBenin272161630.00.10.6237.01.4
LCSaint Lucia270943830.00.11.414,895.9210.6
SOSomalia2680313610.00.05.1178.69.1
CGCongo241283850.00.01.6460.17.3
TLTimor-Leste229591330.00.00.61,810.710.5
SBSolomon Islands215441530.00.00.73,300.023.4
BFBurkina Faso210443870.00.01.8106.52.0
GDGrenada183762320.00.11.316,487.5208.2
SMSan Marino182361150.80.30.653,976.6340.4
LILiechtenstein17935850.00.00.547,309.4224.2
TJTajikistan177861250.00.00.7195.41.4
SSSouth Sudan177221380.00.00.8161.51.3
GQEquatorial Guinea161141830.20.11.11,231.014.0
DJDjibouti156901890.00.01.21,636.219.7
WSSamoa14995290.20.10.27,645.414.8
DMDominica14852680.00.00.520,735.894.9
NINicaragua146902420.00.01.6227.23.7
CFCentral African Republic146491130.00.00.8313.92.4
MCMonaco13100590.00.20.533,865.9152.5
TOTonga12301120.00.00.111,919.911.6
GMGambia120023650.00.03.0526.416.0
YEYemen1183221490.10.018.241.57.5
VUVanuatu11389140.30.20.13,891.34.8
EREritrea98051030.00.01.1
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines90581140.00.01.38,218.9103.4
NENiger90313100.00.03.440.21.4
AGAntigua and Barbuda86651410.00.11.68,999.2146.4
GWGuinea-Bissau83691710.00.12.0446.59.1
KMComoros81611600.30.12.0980.519.2
SLSierra Leone77041250.00.01.6100.71.6
LRLiberia74972940.00.03.9155.66.1
TDChad74261930.00.02.648.01.2
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis6157430.00.40.711,740.882.0
STSao Tome and Principe6064740.30.11.22,873.635.1
PWPalau523760.00.10.129,245.533.5
KIKiribati3236130.00.00.42,793.311.2
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2900.00.00.0
MHMarshall Islands1800.00.00.030.80.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
AQAntarctica1100.00.00.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.