COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

5'690'037

People killed

366'003'649

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.6%

Mortality rate

10.3%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States732386528760820.70.81.222,385.7267.8
INIndia406227094923271.30.91.23,003.336.4
BRBrazil247897956253900.90.72.511,834.6298.6
FRFrance182418881310082.22.00.727,231.9195.6
GBUnited Kingdom163580471555610.60.61.024,602.6234.0
TRTurkey11250107866610.70.70.813,666.4105.3
RURussia112174233221350.80.62.97,764.1223.0
ITItaly105113821446551.51.51.417,393.9239.4
ESSpain9660208927671.41.51.020,675.2198.5
DEGermany94776031174881.71.71.211,428.7141.7
ARArgentina82077521203521.01.01.518,446.7270.5
IRIran62936951323330.20.22.17,694.0161.8
COColombia58164621332920.30.42.311,715.2268.5
MXMexico47792963043081.00.86.43,787.4241.1
PLPoland46954351046361.20.92.212,363.4275.5
IDIndonesia43092701442610.20.13.31,610.053.9
NLNetherlands4217128217771.61.50.524,474.1126.4
UAUkraine41333961063730.80.52.69,263.0238.4
ZASouth Africa3594499946510.10.12.66,221.0163.8
PHPhilippines3493447537360.50.61.53,275.650.4
PEPeru31204012049403.31.56.69,754.5640.7
BEBelgium3007724289382.32.21.026,332.6253.4
CACanada29977153336753.29.41.18,089.190.0
CZCzechia2888827371141.91.11.327,187.2349.3
MYMalaysia2850408319400.20.21.19,040.7101.3
ILIsrael265972085562.33.70.329,939.096.3
AUAustralia245728534772.82.30.19,832.113.9
PTPortugal2443524197442.82.30.823,765.6192.0
JPJapan2428623186443.42.70.81,919.414.7
THThailand2415472221260.40.30.93,479.131.9
VNViet Nam2203208372910.70.71.72,306.039.0
IQIraq2183402243300.30.31.15,681.063.3
RORomania2114834597971.51.12.810,859.8307.1
CHSwitzerland2091306126662.22.20.624,555.8148.7
CLChile2045874395941.31.01.910,923.5211.4
SESweden2015276157782.12.50.819,790.3154.9
GRGreece1867935230831.11.01.217,412.3215.2
BDBangladesh1747331282880.90.91.61,082.917.5
ATAustria1727661140422.61.80.819,528.1158.7
RSSerbia1616584134172.31.10.823,153.3192.2
DKDenmark161031336973.33.10.227,776.263.8
SKSlovakia1512072177551.10.81.227,759.7326.0
HUHungary1490489411511.31.22.815,257.7421.2
PKPakistan1402070291920.60.52.1660.713.8
KZKazakhstan1290763184301.00.91.47,062.4100.8
JOJordan1184856131420.70.91.111,900.9132.0
IEIreland116453661360.50.40.523,993.7126.4
MAMorocco1120087152700.50.51.43,108.842.4
GEGeorgia1110168148401.61.31.329,755.2397.7
CUCuba103398483830.30.30.89,119.573.9
NPNepal939267116870.60.81.23,344.041.6
BGBulgaria923466330171.11.03.613,146.9470.0
HRCroatia909674136251.20.91.522,244.7333.2
LBLebanon89198295441.00.81.113,023.7139.4
TNTunisia876245260961.10.73.07,576.6225.6
BOBolivia841757208240.80.92.57,414.3183.4
AEUnited Arab Emirates83583922320.30.30.38,678.723.2
KRSouth Korea79358266782.11.60.81,536.912.9
BYBelarus73407859920.30.30.87,739.063.2
NONorway71453214393.53.20.213,445.427.1
ECEcuador691898343620.01.05.04,049.9201.1
GTGuatemala681308163170.60.42.43,950.194.6
PAPanama67812876561.21.61.116,235.3183.3
CRCosta Rica67517875211.01.01.113,505.1150.4
SASaudi Arabia67099789290.70.71.31,991.126.5
SISlovenia65656958272.22.20.931,758.6281.9
AZAzerbaijan64350986640.50.41.36,472.487.1
LTLithuania63952778151.81.21.222,926.0280.2
UYUruguay63101963891.51.71.018,294.1185.2
LKSri Lanka607104153690.40.22.52,801.670.9
PYParaguay559906171761.01.63.18,049.2246.9
DODominican Republic55002042950.50.50.85,175.640.4
MMMyanmar534671193100.00.03.6995.536.0
KWKuwait52134124901.31.10.512,601.060.2
PSPalestine50044450741.60.81.010,952.8111.1
VEVenezuela47702254250.40.41.11,652.318.8
FIFinland470665191926.84.90.48,529.634.8
ETEthiopia46392173030.10.11.6424.76.7
MNMongolia43569921020.00.40.513,743.566.3
MDMoldova428934106001.31.12.512,096.7298.9
EGEgypt417453224960.50.45.4424.122.9
LYLibya41622359790.80.61.46,232.289.5
HNHonduras391874105120.20.22.74,087.3109.6
LVLatvia36382148462.61.91.318,884.7251.5
AMArmenia35821880350.70.42.212,135.7272.2
BHBahrain34865514021.51.30.422,215.389.3
BABosnia and Herzegovina341913142430.80.74.210,286.4428.5
SGSingapore3330718501.71.40.35,906.915.1
QAQatar3328006400.60.80.211,964.023.0
OMOman33076741340.70.81.26,848.985.6
KEKenya32091855670.00.01.7624.410.8
EEEstonia31368520232.01.70.623,748.1153.2
ZMZambia30400239070.20.21.31,752.022.5
MKNorth Macedonia26320683120.70.63.212,636.2399.0
NGNigeria25275331340.00.11.2129.01.6
ALAlbania25257733230.60.51.38,811.7115.9
BWBotswana25074625802.00.61.011,123.9114.5
CYCyprus2463547241.00.80.320,714.860.9
DZAlgeria24569865390.90.92.7581.815.5
ZWZimbabwe22909653240.10.12.31,586.636.9
MZMozambique22341321640.10.11.0757.47.3
UZUzbekistan21847715510.50.60.7662.94.7
MEMontenegro21685625410.40.41.234,845.0408.3
KGKyrgyzstan19708128620.20.31.53,120.445.3
XKKosovo19471030082.11.81.5
UGUganda16125935150.20.12.2377.58.2
AFAfghanistan16100474030.20.24.6433.119.9
GHGhana15639213840.10.20.9525.44.6
NANamibia15562339470.10.12.56,356.5161.2
LULuxembourg1508839472.01.90.624,827.4155.8
LALaos1321305340.50.40.41,871.17.6
RWRwanda12862914360.10.11.11,045.611.7
MVMaldives1280892742.02.20.224,838.153.1
SVEl Salvador12701238710.00.03.01,978.260.3
JMJamaica12246326170.40.62.14,172.789.2
KHCambodia12115030150.00.02.5745.518.6
CNChina11940448490.20.14.18.60.3
CMCameroon11411318670.00.01.6452.57.4
TTTrinidad and Tobago10889233580.70.53.17,834.8241.6
AOAngola9790118930.10.41.9317.86.1
CDDem. Rep. of Congo8492612780.10.21.5101.01.5
SNSenegal8470919390.10.12.3534.312.2
MWMalawi8422425440.10.13.0464.214.0
SRSuriname7254812560.60.81.712,595.3218.1
SZSwaziland6823913730.00.12.06,005.9120.8
MTMalta669385410.30.40.813,843.6111.9
ISIceland63188462.43.00.117,871.213.0
FJFiji622037910.00.41.37,040.789.5
GYGuyana5860411560.70.72.07,522.9148.4
MRMauritania579199400.20.31.61,315.321.3
MGMadagascar5737512230.00.02.1218.54.7
SDSudan5710634220.91.16.0136.68.2
5604556045100.0
CVCabo Verde555953930.10.10.710,224.072.3
SYSyria5117729790.10.15.8302.717.6
BZBelize497946241.51.71.312,998.6162.9
GAGabon464693010.00.20.62,192.714.2
BBBarbados421222771.91.80.714,695.096.6
BIBurundi37265380.30.20.1333.50.3
PGPapua New Guinea365965970.00.11.6425.26.9
SCSeychelles365591492.71.20.437,782.4154.0
TGTogo364522670.10.10.7462.13.4
GNGuinea360134160.00.11.2290.13.4
ADAndorra350281450.01.20.445,487.4188.3
TZTanzania329207780.00.32.458.51.4
BSBahamas323767350.30.22.38,395.4190.6
LSLesotho320496900.00.12.21,520.332.7
MLMali299497110.20.22.4157.03.7
HTHaiti288757841.10.42.7259.67.0
BJBenin264501630.00.10.6230.31.4
MUMauritius254552400.00.20.92,011.819.0
SOSomalia2538813350.00.95.3169.28.9
CGCongo236533710.70.21.6451.07.1
BFBurkina Faso205913660.00.11.8104.31.9
LCSaint Lucia204173261.11.01.611,225.0179.2
TLTimor-Leste198941220.10.00.61,569.09.6
TWTaiwan185668510.30.44.6
NINicaragua176502200.00.11.2273.03.4
TJTajikistan176391250.10.20.7193.81.4
SSSouth Sudan167671370.10.10.8152.81.2
BNBrunei Darussalam16206980.20.20.63,778.022.8
NZNew Zealand15993520.90.60.3327.41.1
GQEquatorial Guinea157741820.00.11.21,205.113.9
DJDjibouti154111890.10.21.21,607.119.7
CFCentral African Republic138981100.40.40.8297.82.4
SMSan Marino122291092.01.30.936,196.5322.6
GDGrenada120902102.31.61.710,847.5188.4
GMGambia115723470.00.03.0507.515.2
YEYemen1088820050.60.618.438.27.0
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines9447920.77.41.08,571.883.5
EREritrea9436970.30.41.0
DMDominica8838510.01.00.612,339.371.2
NENiger86322970.20.23.438.51.3
LILiechtenstein8465731.41.60.922,329.2192.6
KMComoros78241590.00.12.0940.019.1
MCMonaco7790460.00.90.620,138.6118.9
SLSierra Leone76111250.00.11.699.51.6
GWGuinea-Bissau75191540.10.62.0401.28.2
LRLiberia72432890.00.14.0150.36.0
TDChad70751900.00.52.745.71.2
AGAntigua and Barbuda65241271.31.91.96,775.6131.9
STSao Tome and Principe5867690.20.21.22,780.232.7
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis5368330.70.50.610,236.362.9
BTBhutan422533.33.50.1560.10.4
PWPalau1022013.821.70.05,707.30.0
SBSolomon Islands755511.721.20.7115.60.8
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
KIKiribati181056.00.0156.20.0
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
WSSamoa2903.610.00.014.80.0
VAHoly See2900.00.00.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
VUVanuatu710.00.014.32.40.3
MHMarshall Islands700.00.00.012.00.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
TOTonga100.00.00.01.00.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.