COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2020-10-07]

1'048'545

People killed

35'750'690

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.9%

Mortality rate

0.9%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States74665252099590.60.62.82,282.264.2
INIndia67571311045551.11.11.5499.67.7
BRBrazil49691411474940.90.53.02,372.370.4
RURussia1231277215590.90.91.8852.214.9
COColombia869808270170.90.83.11,751.954.4
PEPeru829999328340.20.44.02,594.6102.6
ESSpain825410324861.51.23.91,766.669.5
ARArgentina824468218271.81.52.61,853.049.1
MXMexico794608823480.61.210.4629.765.3
ZASouth Africa683242171030.20.22.51,182.529.6
FRFrance675736323831.71.84.81,008.848.3
GBUnited Kingdom532779425352.82.98.0801.364.0
IRIran479825274190.90.85.7586.633.5
CLChile473306130700.30.42.82,527.169.8
IQIraq38712195311.11.02.51,007.224.8
BDBangladesh37163154050.40.41.5230.33.3
SASaudi Arabia33724349230.10.11.51,000.714.6
ITItaly328912358840.80.810.9544.359.4
TRTurkey32755785530.50.52.6397.910.4
PHPhilippines32683358650.60.81.8306.45.5
PKPakistan31635165350.20.22.1149.13.1
IDIndonesia311176113741.31.33.7116.34.2
DEGermany30712795660.80.83.1370.411.5
ILIsrael27702617971.71.80.63,118.320.2
UAUkraine24081146241.92.01.9539.710.4
CACanada17375695821.41.35.5468.925.9
NLNetherlands15041365386.53.14.3872.937.9
ECEcuador142056117020.50.58.2831.568.5
RORomania13961251211.51.53.7716.926.3
BOBolivia13746881560.30.35.91,210.871.8
MAMorocco13724824101.91.71.8380.96.7
BEBelgium134291100921.62.17.51,175.788.4
QAQatar1269432160.20.20.24,563.57.8
PAPanama11660224400.60.62.12,791.658.4
DODominican Republic11537121490.30.51.91,085.620.2
KZKazakhstan10836217460.10.11.6592.99.6
KWKuwait1082686320.60.50.62,616.915.3
PLPoland10431627172.22.22.6274.77.2
EGEgypt10390260010.10.15.8105.66.1
OMOman1026489900.80.81.02,125.420.5
AEUnited Arab Emirates1007944351.11.10.41,046.64.5
SESweden9614558832.00.56.1944.257.8
GTGuatemala9487033100.70.53.5550.019.2
NPNepal908145631.72.60.6323.32.0
CNChina9066747390.00.05.26.50.3
CZCzechia900227945.23.90.9847.27.5
JPJapan8654016090.60.51.968.41.3
CRCosta Rica8214210041.21.31.21,643.020.1
BYBelarus810908680.50.51.1854.99.2
HNHonduras8066224470.80.83.0841.325.5
PTPortugal8031220320.51.02.5781.119.8
ETEthiopia8000312380.71.01.573.21.1
VEVenezuela797966650.91.00.8276.42.3
BHBahrain734762620.50.60.44,681.716.7
NGNigeria5958311130.20.21.930.40.6
UZUzbekistan593434890.70.70.8180.11.5
SGSingapore57830270.00.00.01,025.60.5
MDMoldova5773213891.51.32.41,628.139.2
CHSwitzerland5663220811.31.03.7665.024.4
AMArmenia530839900.80.91.91,798.333.5
DZAlgeria5239917680.20.33.4124.14.2
ATAustria498198221.91.71.6563.19.3
KGKyrgyzstan4779910660.30.42.2756.816.9
LBLebanon469184242.82.80.9685.06.2
GHGhana468293030.00.10.6157.31.0
PYParaguay456479662.11.82.1656.213.9
PSPalestine424323491.11.00.8928.77.6
AZAzerbaijan409316000.40.31.5411.76.0
KEKenya395867430.30.41.977.01.4
AFAfghanistan3948614670.20.13.7106.23.9
IEIreland3897318111.11.34.6803.037.3
LYLibya384686022.81.81.6576.09.0
RSSerbia340727570.40.22.2488.010.8
HUHungary322988532.63.42.6330.68.7
DKDenmark308686631.11.32.1532.411.4
SVEl Salvador296348690.30.32.9461.513.5
BABosnia and Herzegovina287109030.90.73.1863.727.2
AUAustralia271818970.00.13.3108.83.6
KRSouth Korea243534250.50.31.747.20.8
BGBulgaria223068622.01.43.9317.612.3
TNTunisia222303210.03.81.4192.22.8
CMCameroon209244200.00.12.083.01.7
GRGreece205414202.01.72.0191.53.9
MMMyanmar200334716.76.92.437.30.9
MKNorth Macedonia190967681.21.04.0916.836.9
JOJordan190011228.87.70.6190.81.2
HRCroatia180843041.61.51.7442.27.4
MGMadagascar166002340.20.21.463.20.9
ZMZambia151703350.50.52.287.41.9
SNSenegal151413120.10.22.195.52.0
NONorway147842751.20.91.9278.25.2
ALAlbania145684031.11.12.8508.214.1
SKSlovakia13812552.44.80.4253.61.0
SDSudan136538360.00.06.132.72.0
MYMalaysia135041415.43.31.042.80.4
XKKosovo126834880.00.03.8
MEMontenegro125841881.82.81.52,022.030.2
NANamibia116731250.20.51.1476.85.1
FIFinland109293462.11.63.2198.16.3
GNGuinea10863680.60.40.687.50.5
CDDem. Rep. of Congo107892740.10.22.512.80.3
MVMaldives10621340.50.50.32,059.56.6
TJTajikistan10014780.40.40.8110.00.9
MZMozambique9398671.11.10.731.90.2
GEGeorgia9245586.36.80.6247.81.6
UGUganda9082841.31.80.921.30.2
LULuxembourg89791280.60.91.41,477.521.1
HTHaiti88382290.10.12.679.52.1
GAGabon8808540.00.10.6415.62.5
ZWZimbabwe79152290.20.22.954.81.6
MRMauritania75291620.10.12.2171.03.7
JMJamaica71091231.41.61.7242.24.2
SISlovenia67641591.42.92.4327.27.7
CVCabo Verde6518691.31.21.11,198.712.7
CUCuba58831230.70.72.151.91.1
MWMalawi57961800.00.13.131.91.0
AOAngola57252113.52.33.718.60.7
SZSwaziland55981120.30.42.0492.79.9
DJDjibouti5423610.00.01.1565.56.4
LTLithuania5366991.52.31.8192.43.5
NINicaragua52641511.80.42.981.42.3
CGCongo5089890.00.01.797.01.7
GQEquatorial Guinea5052830.10.01.6386.06.3
SRSuriname49651060.20.32.1862.018.4
RWRwanda4873290.10.10.639.60.2
CFCentral African Republic4852620.10.11.3104.01.3
TTTrinidad and Tobago4846831.71.21.7348.76.0
BSBahamas45591002.42.02.21,182.225.9
SYSyria44572091.01.04.726.41.2
LKSri Lanka42521321.04.70.319.60.1
SOSomalia3745990.00.82.625.00.7
EEEstonia3659671.21.21.8277.05.1
THThailand3615590.40.21.65.20.1
GMGambia36131170.50.23.2158.55.1
MTMalta3374401.41.71.2697.88.3
MLMali31951310.20.44.116.70.7
GYGuyana3188920.01.72.9409.211.8
BWBotswana3172180.00.00.6140.70.8
ISIceland3081103.42.20.3871.42.8
SSSouth Sudan2734500.30.21.824.90.5
GWGuinea-Bissau2385400.00.51.7127.22.1
ADAndorra2370530.02.92.23,077.768.8
BJBenin2357410.00.01.720.50.4
SLSierra Leone2277720.40.33.229.80.9
BZBelize2243342.12.41.5585.58.9
BFBurkina Faso2197590.61.02.711.10.3
LVLatvia2194403.23.31.8113.92.1
UYUruguay2177491.01.12.363.11.4
YEYemen20475930.30.129.07.22.1
TGTogo1881490.90.82.623.80.6
CYCyprus1876231.61.11.2157.71.9
NZNew Zealand1861250.20.11.338.10.5
LSLesotho1683390.00.52.379.81.8
LRLiberia1354820.00.26.128.11.7
TDChad1238881.20.67.18.00.6
NENiger1200690.00.15.85.30.3
VNViet Nam1098350.10.13.21.10.0
STSao Tome and Principe914150.10.11.6433.17.1
SMSan Marino732420.00.05.72,166.6124.3
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
PGPapua New Guinea54170.20.11.36.30.1
TWTaiwan52170.60.21.3
BIBurundi51410.00.20.24.60.0
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
KMComoros49170.80.31.459.00.8
EREritrea39800.00.90.0
MUMauritius395102.10.72.531.20.8
MNMongolia31500.00.10.09.90.0
BTBhutan30000.31.20.039.80.0
KHCambodia28000.00.10.01.70.0
MCMonaco22420.40.50.9579.15.2
BBBarbados20070.00.73.569.82.4
SCSeychelles14801.40.50.0153.00.0
BNBrunei Darussalam14630.00.02.134.00.7
LILiechtenstein13012.41.80.8342.92.6
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
AGAntigua and Barbuda10730.01.22.8111.13.1
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines6400.00.00.058.10.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
FJFiji3220.00.06.33.60.2
DMDominica3100.00.00.043.30.0
TLTimor-Leste2800.00.00.02.20.0
LCSaint Lucia2700.00.00.014.80.0
GDGrenada2400.00.00.021.50.0
LALaos2300.00.00.00.30.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis1900.00.00.036.20.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
VAHoly See1200.00.00.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.