COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

5'016'130

People killed

244'361'819

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.1%

Mortality rate

1.7%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States454930577368610.10.11.613,905.1225.2
INIndia342022024550680.00.01.32,528.633.6
BRBrazil217489846062460.10.02.810,382.9289.4
GBUnited Kingdom88948431402530.50.51.613,377.9210.9
RURussia81854002285810.40.42.85,665.5158.2
TRTurkey7909081695590.40.30.99,607.884.5
FRFrance72351001184900.10.11.610,800.7176.9
IRIran58774561255190.20.22.17,185.1153.4
ARArgentina52830001158660.00.02.211,873.4260.4
ESSpain5004143872380.00.01.710,710.1186.7
COColombia49940141271330.00.02.510,058.7256.1
ITItaly47354911314300.10.12.87,836.2217.5
DEGermany4516839953650.70.32.15,446.7115.0
IDIndonesia42410901432700.00.03.41,584.553.5
MXMexico37844482864960.00.17.62,999.0227.0
PLPoland2982143765400.20.22.67,852.2201.5
UAUkraine2933778691300.70.72.46,574.7154.9
ZASouth Africa2920109889870.00.03.05,053.9154.0
PHPhilippines2765672420770.20.21.52,593.239.5
MYMalaysia2442224285760.20.21.27,746.190.6
PEPeru21970522001180.10.09.16,868.1625.6
NLNetherlands2133367187780.30.30.912,381.0109.0
IQIraq2049240230240.10.11.15,331.959.9
THThailand1866863188650.40.51.02,688.927.2
CZCzechia1735552306480.20.21.816,333.5288.4
JPJapan1718165182290.00.01.11,357.914.4
CACanada1710493288710.10.11.74,615.677.9
CLChile1684608376910.10.12.28,994.6201.2
RORomania1587880455031.10.92.98,153.9233.7
BDBangladesh1568257278340.00.01.8971.917.3
BEBelgium1333947259140.40.41.911,678.7226.9
ILIsrael132489780630.10.10.614,913.690.8
PKPakistan1270322284050.00.02.2598.613.4
SESweden1168271150020.20.11.311,472.6147.3
RSSerbia111195796340.70.60.915,925.9138.0
PTPortugal1086280181410.10.11.710,565.1176.4
KZKazakhstan1011656169910.20.21.75,535.393.0
CUCuba94793582010.10.10.98,360.672.3
MAMorocco944803146360.00.01.52,622.340.6
VNViet Nam896174218020.40.42.4938.022.8
CHSwitzerland865708121980.00.11.410,165.0143.2
JOJordan854758109760.20.21.38,585.3110.2
HUHungary852214306110.20.33.68,723.8313.4
NPNepal810298113720.10.11.42,884.940.5
ATAustria804825112790.40.41.49,097.1127.5
AEUnited Arab Emirates73947121340.00.00.37,678.122.2
GRGreece724571157070.60.52.26,754.2146.4
TNTunisia712013252130.00.03.56,156.5218.0
GEGeorgia69894498310.70.51.418,733.4263.5
LBLebanon63858184650.10.11.39,323.8123.6
GTGuatemala596417147970.20.22.53,457.985.8
BYBelarus59022645460.30.30.86,222.547.9
BGBulgaria582122234401.20.84.08,287.4333.7
CRCosta Rica55792269970.10.11.311,159.7140.0
SASaudi Arabia54836887820.00.01.61,627.226.1
LKSri Lanka537201136540.10.12.52,479.063.0
AZAzerbaijan52006869390.40.41.35,230.869.8
ECEcuador515659329530.00.16.43,018.3192.9
BOBolivia510470189030.10.13.74,496.3166.5
MMMyanmar495898185820.20.23.7923.334.6
PAPanama47188473140.00.01.511,297.5175.1
PYParaguay460815162330.00.03.56,624.6233.4
SKSlovakia460281129350.60.62.88,450.2237.5
PSPalestine45189746440.10.11.09,890.3101.6
HRCroatia44936590900.80.62.010,988.5222.3
IEIreland43390253690.50.51.28,940.0110.6
KWKuwait41257824610.00.00.69,972.159.5
VEVenezuela40125948220.00.21.21,389.916.7
UYUruguay39258560740.10.01.511,381.6176.1
LTLithuania39242556930.60.71.514,067.8204.1
DKDenmark38156427050.40.40.76,581.646.7
DODominican Republic37738541140.20.21.13,551.138.7
HNHonduras374783102100.20.12.73,909.1106.5
ETEthiopia36324063930.20.11.8332.65.9
KRSouth Korea35630527970.60.40.8690.05.4
LYLibya35486650330.20.21.45,313.575.4
MNMongolia35350416890.50.50.511,150.853.3
MDMoldova33079975760.50.42.39,329.1213.7
EGEgypt326379183750.30.35.6331.618.7
SISlovenia32291447040.70.61.515,619.5227.5
OMOman30420541110.00.01.46,298.985.1
AMArmenia29806961120.50.62.110,098.0207.1
BHBahrain27663513930.00.00.517,626.488.8
KEKenya25283952630.10.02.1492.010.2
BABosnia and Herzegovina250165114230.30.24.67,526.2343.7
QAQatar2387426090.00.00.38,582.721.9
NGNigeria21133028840.10.11.4107.91.5
ZMZambia20964836600.00.01.71,208.221.1
DZAlgeria20599058990.00.02.9487.814.0
LVLatvia20557730761.01.11.510,670.8159.7
NONorway2025548950.60.40.43,811.516.8
MKNorth Macedonia20041270720.30.23.59,621.5339.5
BWBotswana18598524020.00.11.38,250.9106.6
EEEstonia18450914770.60.80.813,968.6111.8
UZUzbekistan18423313090.20.20.7559.04.0
ALAlbania18261028880.40.31.66,370.8100.8
KGKyrgyzstan18074126580.10.11.52,861.742.1
SGSingapore1790953391.92.00.23,176.26.0
AUAustralia16386616691.11.21.0655.76.7
XKKosovo16065829750.00.01.9
AFAfghanistan15607172620.00.04.7419.919.5
FIFinland15554711490.40.40.72,818.920.8
MZMozambique15124319290.00.01.3512.86.5
MEMontenegro14183420750.40.31.522,790.3333.4
ZWZimbabwe13272446740.00.03.5919.232.4
GHGhana13000811740.00.10.9436.83.9
NANamibia12885935500.00.12.85,263.3145.0
UGUganda12578832000.00.12.5294.47.5
CYCyprus1235465710.20.10.510,388.448.0
KHCambodia11800027510.10.12.3726.216.9
SVEl Salvador11342235861.00.63.21,766.555.9
CNChina10930648490.00.04.47.80.3
CMCameroon10028916000.00.01.6397.76.3
RWRwanda9947413210.00.01.3808.610.7
JMJamaica8848021840.10.22.53,014.874.4
MVMaldives871862420.10.10.316,906.546.9
LULuxembourg811248420.60.21.013,348.7138.5
SNSenegal7389718780.00.02.5466.111.8
AOAngola6403317020.20.12.7207.85.5
MWMalawi6176622960.00.03.7340.412.7
CDDem. Rep. of Congo5745310910.00.01.968.31.3
5604556045100.0
TTTrinidad and Tobago5601316550.40.43.04,030.1119.1
FJFiji520286730.00.01.35,889.076.2
SRSuriname4854810690.40.42.28,428.6185.6
SZSwaziland4639012420.00.02.74,082.9109.3
MGMadagascar436269630.00.02.2166.13.7
SYSyria4207625260.70.76.0248.914.9
SDSudan4043330990.00.27.796.77.4
CVCabo Verde381513490.00.00.97,016.164.2
MTMalta375804600.00.01.27,772.095.1
MRMauritania370327920.10.12.1841.018.0
LALaos37018562.11.70.2524.20.8
GYGuyana351708990.20.22.64,514.7115.4
GAGabon348982300.00.40.71,646.710.9
GNGuinea306453850.00.01.3246.93.1
PGPapua New Guinea282093351.11.51.2327.83.9
BZBelize261524821.00.71.86,826.9125.8
TZTanzania261157250.00.12.846.41.3
TGTogo260112420.00.00.9329.73.1
BJBenin246781610.00.10.7214.91.4
HTHaiti236196620.00.22.8212.36.0
BSBahamas222596420.00.12.95,772.0166.5
SCSeychelles221501190.10.10.522,891.2123.0
SOSomalia2199812080.00.75.5146.68.0
LSLesotho215986570.10.03.01,024.531.2
BIBurundi19954380.00.10.2178.60.3
TLTimor-Leste197781210.00.00.61,559.89.5
TJTajikistan174861250.00.00.7192.11.4
MUMauritius174161601.60.50.91,376.412.6
CGCongo168682490.00.61.5321.64.7
NINicaragua164222071.10.21.3254.03.2
TWTaiwan163808470.00.05.2
BBBarbados160331432.92.30.95,593.449.9
MLMali158795590.10.23.583.22.9
ADAndorra154251300.00.10.820,030.9168.8
BFBurkina Faso147932140.00.01.474.91.1
DJDjibouti134611810.00.11.31,403.818.9
ISIceland13236330.70.60.23,743.59.3
GQEquatorial Guinea132361630.50.21.21,011.212.5
BNBrunei Darussalam12595821.71.80.72,936.219.1
LCSaint Lucia124652500.30.22.06,853.1137.4
SSSouth Sudan122991330.00.01.1112.11.2
CFCentral African Republic115181000.00.10.9246.82.1
GMGambia99593400.00.03.4436.814.9
YEYemen971118580.20.219.134.16.5
EREritrea6798450.00.00.7
SLSierra Leone63971210.00.01.983.61.6
NENiger62602080.00.13.327.90.9
GWGuinea-Bissau61331410.00.02.3327.27.5
NZNew Zealand5900281.31.60.5120.80.6
GDGrenada58241970.10.13.45,225.5176.8
LRLiberia58122870.00.04.9120.66.0
SMSan Marino5521920.20.11.716,341.6272.3
TDChad50691740.00.03.432.81.1
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines4860630.00.31.34,409.857.2
DMDominica4659301.90.90.66,504.741.9
KMComoros42331470.30.23.5508.617.7
AGAntigua and Barbuda4031990.00.22.54,186.5102.8
STSao Tome and Principe3705560.20.11.51,755.726.5
LILiechtenstein3645610.40.11.79,614.9160.9
MCMonaco3399360.10.11.18,787.093.1
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis2637210.00.40.85,028.540.0
BTBhutan261730.00.00.1346.90.4
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2700.00.00.0
SBSolomon Islands2000.00.00.03.10.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
PWPalau800.00.00.044.70.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
MHMarshall Islands400.00.00.06.80.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
VUVanuatu410.00.025.01.40.3
WSSamoa300.00.00.01.50.0
KIKiribati200.00.00.01.70.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.