COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2020-05-28]

354'917

People killed

5'674'369

Infected by Corona-Virus

6.3%

Mortality rate

1.8%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States1684498998701.11.25.9514.930.5
BRBrazil411821255985.34.56.2196.612.2
RURussia37068039682.32.61.1256.62.7
GBUnited Kingdom268619375420.81.014.0404.056.5
ESSpain236259271170.00.111.5505.758.0
ITItaly229958329290.30.214.3380.554.5
FRFrance183038285990.10.115.6273.242.7
DEGermany18152484280.20.24.6218.910.2
TRTurkey15979744310.70.72.8194.15.4
INIndia15808645344.84.82.911.70.3
IRIran14159175641.51.55.3173.19.2
PEPeru13590539834.74.02.9424.812.5
CACanada8898968761.01.27.7240.118.6
CNChina8410646380.00.05.56.00.3
CLChile822898415.65.91.0439.44.5
SASaudi Arabia785414252.43.00.5233.11.3
MXMexico7802385974.64.511.061.86.8
PKPakistan5915112252.53.12.127.90.6
BEBelgium5759293640.20.416.3504.282.0
QAQatar48947303.73.90.11,759.61.1
NLNetherlands4597058900.40.412.8266.834.2
BYBelarus389562142.42.60.5410.72.3
BDBangladesh382925444.24.91.423.70.3
ECEcuador3810332752.01.28.6223.019.2
SESweden3508842201.91.412.0344.641.4
SGSingapore32876231.61.60.1583.00.4
AEUnited Arab Emirates319692552.82.80.8331.92.6
PTPortugal3129213560.90.74.3304.313.2
CHSwitzerland3077619170.00.06.2361.422.5
ZASouth Africa259375526.95.22.144.91.0
IEIreland2480316310.30.26.6511.033.6
COColombia241048034.84.73.348.51.6
IDIndonesia2385114733.02.86.28.90.6
KWKuwait232671753.13.50.8562.44.2
PLPoland2247310281.81.74.659.22.7
UAUkraine219056581.51.73.049.11.5
EGEgypt196668164.94.54.120.00.8
RORomania1859412270.91.06.695.56.3
ILIsrael167932810.20.11.7189.03.2
JPJapan166518580.20.25.213.20.7
ATAustria165916450.20.23.9187.57.3
DODominican Republic157234743.02.43.0148.04.5
PHPhilippines150499042.62.06.014.10.8
ARArgentina139335005.35.53.631.31.1
AFAfghanistan124562275.36.21.833.50.6
PAPanama117283152.52.72.7280.87.5
DKDenmark116805650.50.44.8201.59.7
KRSouth Korea113442690.70.32.422.00.5
RSSerbia112752400.40.52.1161.53.4
BHBahrain9692153.52.90.2617.51.0
KZKazakhstan9304373.73.30.450.90.2
CZCzechia90863170.40.63.585.53.0
DZAlgeria88576231.82.37.021.01.5
NGNigeria87332544.73.82.94.50.1
NONorway84012350.20.22.8158.14.4
OMOman8373393.14.30.5173.40.8
AMArmenia7774985.05.61.3263.43.3
BOBolivia77682808.96.83.668.42.5
MYMalaysia76191150.21.31.524.20.4
MAMorocco76012020.30.72.721.10.6
MDMoldova75372743.21.93.6212.67.7
GHGhana7303342.62.40.524.50.1
AUAustralia71501030.20.11.428.60.4
FIFinland66923131.00.54.7121.35.7
CMCameroon54361750.04.33.221.60.7
IQIraq51351755.95.33.413.40.5
HNHonduras46401945.45.94.248.42.0
AZAzerbaijan4568543.73.51.245.90.5
SDSudan43461959.35.24.510.40.5
GTGuatemala4145684.88.61.624.00.4
LULuxembourg40011100.20.12.7658.418.1
HUHungary37935050.60.613.338.85.2
TJTajikistan3424474.86.11.437.60.5
UZUzbekistan3369142.42.20.410.20.0
GNGuinea3275200.01.30.626.40.2
SNSenegal3253382.92.31.220.50.2
THThailand3054570.30.11.94.40.1
GRGreece29031730.40.26.027.11.6
DJDjibouti2697189.33.50.7281.31.9
CDDem. Rep. of Congo2546686.05.52.73.00.1
BGBulgaria24601330.70.75.435.01.9
BABosnia and Herzegovina24351510.80.56.273.34.5
GAGabon2319143.66.10.6109.40.7
HRCroatia22441010.00.04.554.92.5
SVEl Salvador2109393.34.11.832.80.6
MKNorth Macedonia20391191.21.25.897.95.7
CUCuba1974820.60.64.217.40.7
EEEstonia1840660.30.43.6139.35.0
ISIceland1805100.10.00.6510.52.8
SOSomalia1731671.21.73.911.50.4
LTLithuania1647660.50.54.059.02.4
KGKyrgyzstan1520163.52.41.124.10.3
SKSlovakia1515280.10.21.827.80.5
NZNew Zealand1504220.00.01.530.80.5
SISlovenia14711080.10.07.371.25.2
KEKenya1471559.14.83.72.90.1
LKSri Lanka14691011.46.60.76.80.0
MVMaldives145751.32.70.3282.51.0
HTHaiti13203412.410.22.611.90.3
VEVenezuela1245112.85.70.94.30.0
GWGuinea-Bissau119571.41.40.663.80.4
LBLebanon1161261.81.32.217.00.4
MLMali1116703.62.96.35.80.4
ZMZambia1057714.92.80.76.10.0
LVLatvia1057230.40.52.254.91.2
TNTunisia1051480.00.14.69.10.4
ALAlbania1050332.01.43.136.61.2
XKKosovo1047300.90.82.9
GQEquatorial Guinea1043120.01.71.279.70.9
SSSouth Sudan9941023.312.01.09.10.1
CRCosta Rica984102.91.61.019.70.2
NENiger952630.00.36.64.20.3
CYCyprus939170.00.31.879.01.4
NPNepal886414.811.40.53.20.0
PYParaguay884110.81.11.212.70.2
BFBurkina Faso845531.60.86.34.30.3
UYUruguay803221.81.32.723.30.6
SLSierra Leone782453.75.25.810.20.6
ADAndorra763510.00.06.7990.866.2
NINicaragua759350.022.24.611.70.5
GEGeorgia735120.40.31.619.70.3
ETEthiopia73164.311.00.80.70.0
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
JOJordan72090.30.61.37.20.1
TDChad715642.13.29.04.60.4
CFCentral African Republic70214.67.90.115.00.0
OCOther Country69660.9
SMSan Marino667420.20.26.31,974.2124.3
MTMalta61270.20.41.1126.61.4
MGMadagascar61224.46.40.32.30.0
CGCongo5711917.24.03.310.90.4
JMJamaica56990.90.91.619.40.3
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
STSao Tome and Principe443120.512.02.7209.95.7
TWTaiwan44170.00.01.6
PSPalestine43431.20.50.79.50.1
TGTogo395131.01.73.35.00.2
CVCabo Verde39040.01.51.071.70.7
RWRwanda34602.11.50.02.80.0
MUMauritius334100.00.13.026.40.8
VNViet Nam32700.00.20.00.30.0
MEMontenegro32490.00.02.852.11.4
MRMauritania292169.07.95.56.60.4
UGUganda281011.19.90.00.70.0
SZSwaziland27224.23.90.723.90.2
LRLiberia266270.01.310.25.50.6
YEYemen256532.84.120.70.90.2
MZMozambique22716.66.70.40.80.0
BJBenin21031.09.21.41.80.0
MMMyanmar20660.00.72.90.40.0
MNMongolia14805.01.00.04.70.0
BNBrunei Darussalam14120.00.01.432.90.5
GYGuyana139110.01.87.917.81.4
ZWZimbabwe132420.93.00.90.0
KHCambodia12400.00.20.00.80.0
SYSyria12140.015.43.30.70.0
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
TTTrinidad and Tobago11680.00.06.98.30.6
MWMalawi10140.04.34.00.60.0
BSBahamas100110.00.611.025.92.9
LYLibya99428.66.64.01.50.1
MCMonaco9840.00.24.1253.310.3
BBBarbados9270.00.47.632.12.4
KMComoros8720.02.22.310.50.2
LILiechtenstein8210.00.01.2216.32.6
AOAngola7141.43.45.60.20.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
BIBurundi4210.00.02.40.40.0
EREritrea3900.00.00.0
BWBotswana3510.03.12.91.60.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
BTBhutan2803.75.90.03.70.0
AGAntigua and Barbuda2530.00.012.026.03.1
GMGambia2510.00.04.01.10.0
TLTimor-Leste2400.00.00.01.90.0
GDGrenada2300.00.90.020.60.0
NANamibia2204.83.00.00.90.0
LALaos1900.00.00.00.30.0
BZBelize1820.00.011.14.70.5
LCSaint Lucia1800.00.00.09.90.0
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines1800.00.00.016.30.0
FJFiji1800.00.00.02.00.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
DMDominica1600.00.00.022.30.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis1500.00.00.028.60.0
VAHoly See1200.00.00.0
SRSuriname1219.11.88.32.10.2
SCSeychelles1100.00.00.011.40.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
EHWestern Sahara910.08.411.1
PGPapua New Guinea800.00.00.00.10.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
LSLesotho200.00.00.00.10.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.