COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

3'342'687

People killed

157'864'528

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.1%

Mortality rate

10.6%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States326127455800420.10.11.89,968.2177.3
INIndia222964142423621.81.91.11,648.417.9
BRBrazil151847904223400.30.42.87,249.2201.6
FRFrance58382941065530.20.31.88,715.5159.1
TRTurkey5031332430290.30.40.96,111.952.3
RURussia48246211114250.20.22.33,339.377.1
GBUnited Kingdom44505781278650.00.02.96,693.7192.3
ITItaly40999931223710.20.33.06,784.6202.5
ESSpain3567408787920.00.12.27,635.1168.6
DEGermany3530887848440.00.42.44,257.8102.3
ARArgentina3147740673250.40.62.17,074.4151.3
COColombia3002758778540.60.62.66,048.0156.8
PLPoland2833052700120.10.22.57,459.6184.3
IRIran2654811749100.50.62.83,245.591.6
MXMexico23657922189850.00.19.31,874.8173.5
UAUkraine2175151482940.30.32.24,874.6108.2
PEPeru1850290641030.30.33.55,784.1200.4
IDIndonesia1713684470120.20.32.7640.217.6
CZCzechia1645061296670.00.11.815,481.9279.2
ZASouth Africa1596595547350.20.13.42,763.294.7
NLNetherlands1586868175820.40.51.19,209.4102.0
CACanada1293612245760.40.61.93,490.766.3
CLChile1247469272180.40.52.26,660.6145.3
IQIraq1112725157710.40.51.42,895.241.0
PHPhilippines1101990184720.70.61.71,033.317.3
RORomania1066111289660.10.12.75,474.6148.7
BEBelgium1016609245510.20.32.48,900.4214.9
SESweden1007792141730.00.41.49,896.6139.2
PKPakistan858026189150.00.52.2404.38.9
PTPortugal839582169920.00.02.08,165.7165.3
ILIsrael83889463770.00.00.89,443.071.8
HUHungary791709286020.10.23.68,104.5292.8
BDBangladesh773513119340.20.21.5479.47.4
JOJordan71923390760.00.11.37,224.191.2
RSSerbia70040865580.30.20.910,031.593.9
CHSwitzerland670613107060.00.21.67,874.2125.7
JPJapan642146108601.00.91.7507.58.6
ATAustria631076103820.20.21.67,133.2117.4
AEUnited Arab Emirates53601716130.30.30.35,565.616.7
LBLebanon53283974860.10.11.47,779.9109.3
MAMorocco51386490720.00.11.81,426.225.2
MYMalaysia44067716830.90.90.41,397.75.3
SASaudi Arabia42638470720.20.21.71,265.221.0
BGBulgaria410202169290.10.24.15,839.8241.0
ECEcuador400296192220.30.54.82,343.1112.5
KZKazakhstan39827233710.50.70.82,179.118.4
NPNepal39466737202.32.40.91,405.113.2
SKSlovakia385475120190.00.13.17,076.8220.7
BYBelarus36888826320.30.30.73,889.027.7
PAPanama36765662710.10.11.78,802.2150.1
GRGreece362004110290.40.73.03,374.5102.8
HRCroatia34449474690.20.42.28,424.1182.6
AZAzerbaijan32671646800.20.21.43,286.147.1
GEGeorgia32191942810.30.51.38,628.2114.7
TNTunisia320813114290.40.43.62,774.098.8
BOBolivia317547132050.00.54.22,797.0116.3
PSPalestine30175133580.10.21.16,604.273.5
PYParaguay29778971300.50.82.44,281.0102.5
KWKuwait28506816450.30.40.66,890.239.8
DODominican Republic27154835320.40.31.32,555.233.2
CRCosta Rica26548633650.00.61.35,310.367.3
ETEthiopia26270238880.20.31.5240.53.6
DKDenmark25975524980.30.41.04,480.543.1
LTLithuania25782740340.40.51.69,242.7144.6
IEIreland25280949210.20.21.95,208.8101.4
MDMoldova25274959520.10.12.47,128.0167.9
SISlovenia24608242930.10.31.711,903.1207.7
EGEgypt237410139040.50.55.9241.214.1
GTGuatemala23509877330.10.43.31,363.144.8
UYUruguay22068331220.91.31.46,397.990.5
HNHonduras21928856170.00.32.62,287.258.6
AMArmenia21927042340.10.21.97,428.4143.4
QAQatar2109925080.20.30.27,585.118.3
VEVenezuela20787022910.60.61.1720.07.9
OMOman20135021201.00.41.14,169.243.9
BABosnia and Herzegovina20069387900.00.14.46,037.8264.4
BHBahrain1893566850.80.80.412,065.243.6
LYLibya17997030700.20.11.72,694.746.0
NGNigeria16541920650.00.01.284.51.1
KEKenya16355428950.20.31.8318.25.6
MKNorth Macedonia15402650930.10.23.37,394.6244.5
MMMyanmar14294732100.00.02.2266.26.0
ALAlbania13172324120.00.11.84,595.584.1
KRSouth Korea12777218750.40.41.5247.53.6
LKSri Lanka1259068012.21.70.6581.03.7
EEEstonia12512612010.20.31.09,472.990.9
DZAlgeria12410433280.20.22.7293.97.9
LVLatvia12396322120.50.61.86,434.5114.8
NONorway1163657670.20.30.72,189.614.4
CUCuba1159817320.90.90.61,022.96.5
XKKosovo10578422070.00.42.1
CNChina10262548460.00.04.77.40.3
KGKyrgyzstan9840016550.30.41.71,558.026.2
MEMontenegro9830315400.10.11.615,795.6247.5
UZUzbekistan943976620.40.40.7286.42.0
GHGhana929517830.10.00.8312.32.6
ZMZambia9209212570.00.11.4530.77.2
FIFinland887239220.20.31.01,607.916.7
THThailand833753992.62.80.5120.10.6
CMCameroon7494611520.00.71.5297.24.6
SVEl Salvador7038021540.20.23.11,096.133.5
MZMozambique702128230.10.11.2238.02.8
CYCyprus694323360.40.60.55,838.228.3
LULuxembourg681538010.00.21.211,214.4131.8
AFAfghanistan6184226860.10.44.3166.47.2
SGSingapore61359310.00.00.11,088.20.5
5604556045100.0
NANamibia500706890.40.61.42,045.128.1
BWBotswana484177340.00.21.52,147.932.6
JMJamaica467088060.30.31.71,591.527.5
MNMongolia454591701.41.80.41,433.95.4
UGUganda423553460.10.20.899.10.8
SNSenegal4069211190.10.12.7256.77.1
MGMadagascar390127220.40.51.9148.52.7
ZWZimbabwe3841915760.00.04.1266.110.9
MVMaldives35815843.12.30.26,945.016.3
SDSudan3446123650.00.36.982.45.7
MWMalawi3417111530.00.03.4188.36.4
MTMalta304474170.00.01.46,296.886.2
CDDem. Rep. of Congo303237720.10.22.536.10.9
AUAustralia299319100.00.03.0119.83.6
AOAngola287406330.91.02.293.32.1
CVCabo Verde264412321.31.30.94,862.642.7
RWRwanda256523380.30.21.3208.52.7
GAGabon234321430.00.20.61,105.76.7
SYSyria2337916570.30.37.1138.39.8
GNGuinea226331500.10.20.7182.31.2
KHCambodia192371202.83.40.6118.40.7
MRMauritania186674560.20.22.4423.910.4
SZSwaziland184806710.00.03.61,626.559.1
SOSomalia144157470.00.45.296.05.0
GYGuyana143623251.11.02.31,843.641.7
MLMali141085000.20.23.574.02.6
ADAndorra134231270.10.20.917,431.1164.9
BFBurkina Faso133791620.00.11.267.70.8
TTTrinidad and Tobago133552111.82.71.6960.915.2
TJTajikistan13308900.00.00.7146.21.0
HTHaiti131642630.00.02.0118.32.4
TGTogo131541240.40.20.9166.71.6
BZBelize126863230.00.02.53,311.784.3
PGPapua New Guinea116301210.00.61.0135.11.4
DJDjibouti113351490.00.21.31,182.115.5
CGCongo111471480.00.21.3212.62.8
SRSuriname111122150.80.91.91,929.237.3
BSBahamas107732120.00.42.02,793.555.0
LSLesotho107733190.10.13.0511.015.1
SSSouth Sudan106371150.00.01.196.91.0
BJBenin78841000.00.01.368.60.9
GQEquatorial Guinea76941120.00.01.5587.88.6
NINicaragua69891830.00.02.6108.12.8
CFCentral African Republic6674930.00.51.4143.02.0
ISIceland6506290.00.00.41,840.18.2
YEYemen648212710.30.319.622.74.5
SCSeychelles6373280.00.00.46,586.328.9
GMGambia59291750.10.13.0260.07.7
NENiger53191920.10.13.623.70.9
SMSan Marino5067900.00.01.814,997.8266.4
TDChad48771710.10.23.531.51.1
LCSaint Lucia4654750.00.41.62,558.741.2
BIBurundi417760.70.60.137.40.1
SLSierra Leone4068790.00.01.953.21.0
BBBarbados3942450.20.31.11,375.215.7
KMComoros38541460.00.03.8463.017.5
EREritrea3742120.00.30.3
GWGuinea-Bissau3741670.10.01.8199.63.6
VNViet Nam3412355.12.61.03.60.0
TLTimor-Leste322743.74.00.1254.50.3
LILiechtenstein2970580.10.12.07,834.3153.0
NZNew Zealand2644260.10.11.054.10.5
MCMonaco2479320.00.11.36,408.782.7
STSao Tome and Principe2318350.00.11.51,098.416.6
LRLiberia2114850.00.04.043.91.8
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines1912120.00.30.61,734.910.9
LALaos130215.64.90.118.40.0
MUMauritius1246170.50.51.498.51.3
AGAntigua and Barbuda123132-0.1-0.02.61,278.533.2
BTBhutan122111.61.50.1161.90.1
TWTaiwan1184120.10.51.0
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
BNBrunei Darussalam23030.00.21.353.60.7
DMDominica17500.00.10.0244.30.0
GDGrenada16010.00.00.6143.60.9
FJFiji13932.22.82.215.70.3
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis4500.00.00.085.80.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2700.00.00.0
SBSolomon Islands2000.00.00.03.10.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
VUVanuatu410.00.025.01.40.3
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
MHMarshall Islands400.00.00.06.80.0
WSSamoa300.00.00.01.50.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.