COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

2'633'930

People killed

115'991'144

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.3%

Mortality rate

4.4%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States288055535212040.20.21.88,804.5159.3
INIndia111920451576560.20.11.4827.411.7
BRBrazil108692272627700.70.62.45,188.9125.4
RURussia4252876868210.30.32.02,943.660.1
GBUnited Kingdom42197881244950.10.13.06,346.6187.2
FRFrance3918937884270.60.92.35,850.3132.0
ESSpain3149012711380.2-0.22.36,739.6152.3
ITItaly3015031988550.80.73.34,989.2163.6
TRTurkey2757460289010.40.41.03,349.735.1
DEGermany2493887718520.40.42.93,007.386.6
COColombia2269582603000.10.22.74,571.3121.5
ARArgentina2141854527840.40.32.54,813.7118.6
MXMexico21193051895780.30.38.91,679.4150.2
PLPoland1766490449120.90.72.54,651.3118.3
IRIran1673470605120.50.53.62,045.874.0
ZASouth Africa1518979505660.10.13.32,628.987.5
UAUkraine1433200282270.70.52.03,211.863.3
IDIndonesia1368069370260.50.52.7511.113.8
PEPeru1349847473060.40.43.54,219.7147.9
CZCzechia1299002213251.11.01.612,225.1200.7
NLNetherlands1125103158870.40.41.46,529.592.2
CACanada886769221820.30.32.52,392.959.9
CLChile845450209280.60.52.54,514.1111.7
RORomania820931207850.50.52.54,215.5106.7
PTPortugal808405164860.10.12.07,862.5160.3
ILIsrael79646558340.40.50.78,965.465.7
BEBelgium783010222150.40.32.86,855.2194.5
IQIraq719121135370.70.71.91,871.135.2
SESweden684961130030.70.81.96,726.4127.7
PKPakistan588728131660.30.32.2277.46.2
PHPhilippines587704124230.50.42.1551.011.6
CHSwitzerland562290100410.20.31.86,602.3117.9
BDBangladesh54918484410.10.11.5340.45.2
MAMorocco48556786730.10.11.81,347.724.1
RSSerbia47887845250.90.80.96,858.764.8
ATAustria47031486690.60.51.85,316.198.0
HUHungary452547156191.41.13.54,632.6159.9
JPJapan43722281900.30.21.9345.66.5
JOJordan41793448621.11.31.24,197.848.8
AEUnited Arab Emirates40527712960.80.70.34,208.113.5
LBLebanon39007049710.80.81.35,695.372.6
SASaudi Arabia37909265190.10.11.71,124.919.3
PAPanama34374359070.10.21.78,229.7141.4
SKSlovakia31958276650.80.72.45,867.1140.7
MYMalaysia31009711590.70.60.4983.53.7
BYBelarus29310320200.50.40.73,090.021.3
ECEcuador291070159970.50.35.51,703.793.6
NPNepal27460830100.00.01.1977.710.7
GEGeorgia27226235630.10.11.37,297.395.5
KZKazakhstan26680331770.30.31.21,459.817.4
BGBulgaria258385105711.20.94.13,678.5150.5
BOBolivia253297117890.40.34.72,231.1103.8
HRCroatia24546255700.20.22.36,002.4136.2
DODominican Republic24208731500.30.21.32,278.029.6
TNTunisia23635681300.30.33.42,043.770.3
AZAzerbaijan23601232350.20.11.42,373.832.5
IEIreland22216944050.20.22.04,577.590.8
DKDenmark21462123780.30.31.13,702.041.0
CRCosta Rica20664028330.20.21.44,133.356.7
GRGreece20167766641.11.13.31,880.062.1
LTLithuania20133533030.20.21.67,217.5118.4
KWKuwait19811011130.80.70.64,788.426.9
SISlovenia19416538820.50.42.09,391.9187.8
PSPalestine19302921101.01.01.14,224.746.2
MDMoldova19298540710.90.82.15,442.5114.8
EGEgypt185334109160.30.35.9188.311.1
GTGuatemala17771664550.50.43.61,030.437.4
AMArmenia17374932150.30.21.95,886.3108.9
HNHonduras17257742310.00.32.51,800.044.1
QAQatar1660152610.30.30.25,968.29.4
PYParaguay16581132780.90.82.02,383.747.1
ETEthiopia16407324040.70.61.5150.22.2
NGNigeria15804219540.20.31.280.71.0
OMOman14289615830.00.21.12,958.832.8
MMMyanmar14200032000.00.02.3264.46.0
VEVenezuela14135613710.30.31.0489.64.7
LYLibya13748222360.70.61.62,058.633.5
BABosnia and Herzegovina13551352280.50.73.94,076.9157.3
BHBahrain1255144680.50.50.47,997.429.8
DZAlgeria11394830070.20.22.6269.87.1
ALAlbania11130118970.70.81.73,883.066.2
KEKenya10772918730.40.31.7209.63.6
MKNorth Macedonia10611031760.80.63.05,094.2152.5
CNChina10107648370.00.04.87.30.3
KRSouth Korea9205516320.50.41.8178.33.2
LVLatvia8941416800.80.71.94,641.287.2
KGKyrgyzstan8645114700.00.01.71,368.823.3
GHGhana852396290.00.30.7286.42.1
LKSri Lanka849604930.40.40.6392.12.3
ZMZambia8134111130.80.71.4468.86.4
UZUzbekistan800816220.10.00.8243.01.9
MEMontenegro7863410480.70.71.312,635.1168.4
NONorway741836320.90.90.91,395.911.9
EEEstonia721446372.21.90.95,461.848.2
XKKosovo7144416270.80.92.3
UYUruguay619296371.61.31.01,795.418.5
MZMozambique615296800.60.71.1208.62.3
FIFinland609047671.21.11.31,103.713.9
SVEl Salvador6080018940.00.33.1946.929.5
SGSingapore60007290.00.00.01,064.20.5
LULuxembourg562966520.30.41.29,263.4107.3
5604556045100.0
AFAfghanistan5582724490.10.04.4150.26.6
CUCuba540853411.51.70.6477.03.0
UGUganda404523340.10.00.894.70.8
NANamibia396764370.50.41.11,620.617.8
CYCyprus362772320.80.90.63,050.419.5
ZWZimbabwe3624814840.10.14.1251.010.3
CMCameroon357145510.00.01.5141.62.2
SNSenegal354689030.60.52.5223.75.7
MWMalawi3228310580.00.23.3177.95.8
BWBotswana317463590.02.31.11,408.415.9
SDSudan3047918950.00.16.272.94.5
AUAustralia290299090.00.03.1116.23.6
CDDem. Rep. of Congo263407110.00.32.731.30.8
THThailand26241850.30.20.337.80.1
JMJamaica247764431.41.31.8844.215.1
MTMalta238713281.21.21.44,936.867.8
AOAngola210265110.20.22.468.21.7
MVMaldives20565640.60.80.33,987.812.4
MGMadagascar198312970.00.01.575.51.1
RWRwanda194262670.50.61.4157.92.2
MRMauritania172854420.10.12.6392.510.0
SZSwaziland171556540.20.23.81,509.957.6
GNGuinea16420930.00.50.6132.30.7
SYSyria1587010540.30.46.693.96.2
CVCabo Verde156831520.40.41.02,884.128.0
GAGabon15254880.00.90.6719.84.2
TJTajikistan13308900.00.00.7146.21.0
HTHaiti125362500.00.22.0112.72.2
BZBelize123353150.00.12.63,220.082.2
BFBurkina Faso121231430.20.21.261.40.7
ADAndorra109981120.20.21.014,282.0145.4
LSLesotho105233070.00.12.9499.214.6
CGCongo91791310.00.81.4175.02.5
SRSuriname89661750.10.12.01,556.630.4
GYGuyana87292000.30.32.31,120.525.7
BSBahamas86001810.30.22.12,230.146.9
SSSouth Sudan85271001.31.51.277.70.9
MLMali85093580.50.34.244.61.9
SOSomalia78502740.01.63.552.31.8
TTTrinidad and Tobago77291390.00.01.8556.110.0
TGTogo7428881.41.51.294.21.1
NINicaragua64891740.00.12.7100.42.7
GQEquatorial Guinea6210930.00.71.5474.47.1
DJDjibouti6130630.30.21.0639.36.6
BJBenin6071750.02.21.252.90.7
ISIceland6059290.00.00.51,713.68.2
CFCentral African Republic5018630.00.11.3107.51.4
GMGambia47591520.00.23.2208.76.7
NENiger47401720.00.03.621.10.8
TDChad40891400.00.63.426.40.9
SLSierra Leone3909790.20.12.051.11.0
SMSan Marino3896760.71.02.011,531.7225.0
LCSaint Lucia3814430.02.41.12,096.923.6
KMComoros35871450.20.14.0431.017.4
GWGuinea-Bissau3303490.10.31.5176.22.6
BBBarbados3217371.01.01.21,122.312.9
MNMongolia316120.31.40.199.70.1
SCSeychelles2950150.82.40.53,048.715.5
EREritrea292270.30.50.2
LILiechtenstein2588540.20.22.16,826.7142.4
VNViet Nam2494350.20.41.42.60.0
YEYemen24116481.51.126.98.52.3
NZNew Zealand2398260.40.21.149.10.5
BIBurundi228330.70.70.120.40.0
LRLiberia2023850.30.14.242.01.8
MCMonaco2009260.60.51.35,193.667.2
STSao Tome and Principe1923311.31.51.6911.314.7
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines164580.01.10.51,492.67.3
PGPapua New Guinea1492169.33.21.117.30.2
TWTaiwan96090.00.10.9
KHCambodia95302.33.10.05.90.0
BTBhutan86710.00.00.1114.90.1
AGAntigua and Barbuda813210.02.22.6844.421.8
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
MUMauritius625100.80.51.649.40.8
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
BNBrunei Darussalam18830.00.21.643.80.7
GDGrenada14810.00.00.7132.80.9
DMDominica14400.00.30.0201.00.0
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
TLTimor-Leste11905.31.00.09.40.0
FJFiji6320.01.33.27.10.2
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
LALaos4704.40.90.00.70.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis4100.00.00.078.20.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2700.00.00.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
SBSolomon Islands1800.00.00.02.80.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
MHMarshall Islands400.00.00.06.80.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
WSSamoa300.00.00.01.50.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
VUVanuatu100.00.00.00.30.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.