COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2020-07-12]

564'139

People killed

12'684'594

Infected by Corona-Virus

4.4%

Mortality rate

1.8%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States32252561339961.92.04.2985.841.0
BRBrazil1839850714692.22.53.9878.334.1
INIndia849522226733.53.42.762.81.7
RURussia719449111880.90.91.6498.07.7
PEPeru322710116821.01.13.61,008.836.5
CLChile31202968810.90.92.21,666.036.7
MXMexico295268347302.12.411.8234.027.5
GBUnited Kingdom290504448830.30.215.5436.967.5
ZASouth Africa26418439715.45.11.5457.26.9
IRIran255117126350.91.05.0311.915.4
ESSpain253908284030.00.211.2543.460.8
PKPakistan24887251971.01.22.1117.32.4
ITItaly241631347990.10.114.4399.857.6
SASaudi Arabia22948021811.31.41.0681.06.5
TRTurkey21198153440.50.52.5257.56.5
FRFrance208015300070.00.214.4310.544.8
DEGermany19970990700.20.24.5240.810.9
BDBangladesh18112923051.51.81.3112.31.4
COColombia14077652025.13.73.7283.510.5
CACanada10915088180.20.28.1294.523.8
QAQatar1031281460.50.50.13,707.45.2
ARArgentina9750918103.73.91.9219.14.1
CNChina8507146410.10.05.56.10.3
EGEgypt8115837691.21.34.682.53.8
IQIraq7519430553.83.84.1195.67.9
SESweden7489855260.00.57.4735.554.3
IDIndonesia7401835352.32.64.827.71.3
ECEcuador6720950313.41.57.5393.429.4
BYBelarus647674590.30.30.7682.84.8
BEBelgium6246997820.20.115.7546.985.6
KZKazakhstan582532643.23.20.5318.71.4
OMOman546972482.02.80.51,132.65.1
AEUnited Arab Emirates544533310.70.90.6565.43.4
PHPhilippines5422213722.53.22.550.81.3
KWKuwait540583860.91.30.71,306.69.3
UAUkraine5394113891.61.52.6120.93.1
NLNetherlands5113661560.20.112.0296.835.7
BOBolivia4720017543.63.13.7415.715.4
PTPortugal4622116541.20.93.6449.516.1
SGSingapore45783260.40.40.1811.90.5
PAPanama443328932.52.42.01,061.421.4
DODominican Republic431148802.92.52.0405.78.3
PLPoland3752115680.80.74.298.84.1
ILIsrael374643543.34.00.9421.74.0
AFAfghanistan343669940.50.72.992.52.7
CHSwitzerland3281719680.40.36.0385.323.1
BHBahrain324701041.31.70.32,068.96.6
RORomania3207918712.21.95.8164.79.6
NGNigeria319877242.11.82.316.30.4
AMArmenia313925591.61.61.81,063.518.9
GTGuatemala2859811723.53.64.1165.86.8
HNHonduras275837712.02.32.8287.78.0
IEIreland2561117460.10.16.8527.736.0
GHGhana242481351.72.80.681.50.5
AZAzerbaijan235212982.32.51.3236.63.0
JPJapan214309821.81.54.616.90.8
MDMoldova192086401.51.43.3541.718.0
ATAustria187837060.40.53.8212.38.0
DZAlgeria1871210042.62.75.444.32.4
RSSerbia180733821.91.92.1258.85.5
NPNepal16719380.40.90.259.50.1
MAMorocco155422451.41.61.643.10.7
CMCameroon151733591.73.82.460.21.4
KRSouth Korea134172890.30.42.226.00.6
DKDenmark131476090.00.14.6226.810.5
CZCzechia131153520.90.92.7123.43.3
UZUzbekistan12513574.03.80.538.00.2
KGKyrgyzstan104101295.05.01.2164.82.0
SDSudan102506500.50.76.324.51.6
AUAustralia97971082.62.31.139.20.4
KEKenya97261842.93.81.918.90.4
SVEl Salvador93912542.73.22.7146.34.0
VEVenezuela9178854.34.40.931.80.3
NONorway89772520.00.12.8168.94.7
MYMalaysia87041220.10.11.427.60.4
SNSenegal80141451.71.41.850.50.9
MKNorth Macedonia79753762.52.34.7382.918.1
CDDem. Rep. of Congo79711890.81.42.49.50.2
ETEthiopia74021244.04.81.76.80.1
FIFinland72913290.20.14.5132.16.0
CRCosta Rica7231285.66.60.4144.60.6
BGBulgaria71752673.03.93.7102.13.8
BABosnia and Herzegovina67192195.04.23.3202.16.6
HTHaiti66901391.11.02.160.11.2
TJTajikistan6506550.80.80.871.50.6
GNGuinea6044371.31.50.648.70.3
GAGabon5942460.00.70.8280.42.2
PSPalestine5931336.86.40.6129.80.7
MRMauritania52751471.41.32.8119.83.3
DJDjibouti4968560.00.61.1518.15.8
LULuxembourg48421101.41.32.3796.718.1
XKKosovo47151019.56.12.1
MGMadagascar45783410.57.10.717.40.1
CFCentral African Republic4288530.71.21.291.91.1
HUHungary42295950.10.214.143.36.1
GRGreece37721931.11.25.135.21.8
HRCroatia36721184.02.73.289.82.9
ALAlbania3371892.82.62.6117.63.1
THThailand3216580.40.11.84.60.1
GQEquatorial Guinea3071510.00.01.7234.63.9
SOSomalia3051920.40.33.020.30.6
NINicaragua2846910.02.53.244.01.4
PYParaguay2820213.12.80.740.50.3
MVMaldives2664131.81.40.5516.62.5
LKSri Lanka2511112.33.90.411.60.1
CUCuba2420870.30.33.621.30.8
MLMali24061210.10.65.012.60.6
MWMalawi2261339.35.41.512.50.2
LBLebanon2168364.12.81.731.70.5
CGCongo2028470.05.42.338.70.9
SSSouth Sudan2021380.00.01.918.40.3
EEEstonia2014690.00.23.4152.55.2
ZMZambia1895420.03.02.210.90.2
SKSlovakia1893281.21.41.534.80.5
ISIceland1888100.10.20.5534.02.8
LTLithuania1865790.20.34.266.92.8
GWGuinea-Bissau1842260.00.61.498.31.4
SISlovenia18271111.91.36.188.45.4
CVCabo Verde1623192.02.11.2298.53.5
SLSierra Leone1618630.30.93.921.10.8
NZNew Zealand1544220.10.11.431.60.5
LYLibya1389383.54.52.720.80.6
YEYemen13893650.71.626.34.91.3
BJBenin1378267.22.81.912.00.2
SZSwaziland1311184.35.31.4115.41.6
RWRwanda129943.83.10.310.60.0
TNTunisia1245500.40.84.010.80.4
JOJordan1176100.30.20.911.80.1
LVLatvia1173300.70.82.660.91.6
MEMontenegro11642314.26.72.0187.03.7
MZMozambique113592.22.30.83.80.0
NENiger1099680.00.16.24.90.3
BFBurkina Faso1033531.30.75.15.20.3
CYCyprus1014190.10.21.985.31.6
UGUganda101300.71.20.02.40.0
LRLiberia998473.62.34.720.71.0
UYUruguay986300.10.53.028.60.9
ZWZimbabwe982184.26.01.86.80.1
GEGeorgia981150.80.61.526.30.4
TDChad874740.00.08.55.60.5
ADAndorra855520.00.06.11,110.367.5
JMJamaica758100.70.61.325.80.3
SRSuriname741182.13.82.4128.63.1
STSao Tome and Principe727140.00.21.9344.56.6
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
TGTogo710150.00.92.19.00.2
SMSan Marino699420.00.06.02,069.0124.3
OCOther Country69660.9
MTMalta67490.00.11.3139.41.9
NANamibia66810.06.60.127.30.0
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
AOAngola462230.96.05.01.50.1
TWTaiwan45170.40.11.6
SYSyria394160.01.24.12.30.1
VNViet Nam37000.00.10.00.40.0
MUMauritius342100.00.02.927.00.8
MMMyanmar33061.20.91.80.60.0
KMComoros31771.00.42.238.10.8
BWBotswana31410.00.00.313.90.0
GYGuyana291170.31.35.837.42.2
EREritrea23200.01.50.0
MNMongolia23001.30.40.07.30.0
BIBurundi19110.00.00.51.70.0
LSLesotho18410.015.10.58.70.0
KHCambodia156010.62.00.01.00.0
BNBrunei Darussalam14130.00.02.132.90.7
TTTrinidad and Tobago13380.00.06.09.60.6
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
BSBahamas111112.81.39.928.82.9
MCMonaco10940.90.23.7281.810.3
BBBarbados10375.11.06.835.92.4
SCSeychelles10000.04.30.0103.30.0
LILiechtenstein8410.00.01.2221.62.6
BTBhutan8202.50.50.010.90.0
AGAntigua and Barbuda7430.01.14.176.93.1
GMGambia6430.01.04.72.80.1
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
BZBelize3720.04.35.49.70.5
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2900.00.00.026.30.0
FJFiji2600.04.40.02.90.0
TLTimor-Leste2400.00.00.01.90.0
GDGrenada2300.00.00.020.60.0
LCSaint Lucia2200.00.00.012.10.0
LALaos1900.00.00.00.30.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
DMDominica1800.00.00.025.10.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis1700.01.20.032.40.0
VAHoly See1200.00.00.0
PGPapua New Guinea1100.00.00.00.10.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.