COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2020-08-05]

699'586

People killed

18'499'052

Infected by Corona-Virus

3.8%

Mortality rate

1.6%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States47465341559791.21.23.31,450.847.7
BRBrazil2801921958191.91.43.41,337.645.7
INIndia1908254397952.83.92.1141.12.9
RURussia859762143270.60.61.7595.19.9
ZASouth Africa52131888840.91.61.7902.315.4
MXMexico449961488691.41.610.9356.638.7
PEPeru439890200071.61.94.51,375.162.5
CLChile36296297450.40.52.71,938.052.0
COColombia334979113152.23.93.4674.722.8
IRIran314786176170.90.95.6384.821.5
GBUnited Kingdom307256462950.00.215.1462.169.6
ESSpain302814284981.91.29.4648.161.0
SASaudi Arabia28145629840.50.51.1835.28.9
PKPakistan28046159990.00.22.1132.22.8
ITItaly247210350250.10.114.2409.158.0
BDBangladesh24402032340.80.81.3151.22.0
TRTurkey23493457650.50.42.5285.47.0
FRFrance228576302971.50.513.3341.245.2
ARArgentina21353539793.32.91.9479.98.9
DEGermany21282891630.30.34.3256.611.0
IQIraq13472250172.22.13.7350.513.1
CACanada11964690050.60.37.5322.924.3
IDIndonesia11505653881.71.64.743.02.0
PHPhilippines11259321155.91.9105.62.0
QAQatar1115381770.20.20.24,009.76.4
KZKazakhstan9488210581.11.31.1519.15.8
EGEgypt9475249120.10.25.296.35.0
CNChina8820646760.10.25.36.30.3
ECEcuador8796358081.10.86.6514.934.0
BOBolivia8336133201.92.14.0734.329.2
SESweden8118157470.20.37.1797.256.4
OMOman791594210.00.00.51,639.18.7
ILIsrael761985612.41.70.7857.76.3
UAUkraine7588017881.51.52.4170.04.0
DODominican Republic7429512131.61.81.6699.111.4
BEBelgium7064898520.50.813.9618.586.3
PAPanama6942415221.41.62.21,662.136.4
KWKuwait687744650.70.70.71,662.311.2
BYBelarus682505740.10.20.8719.56.1
AEUnited Arab Emirates613523510.30.40.6637.03.6
NLNetherlands5627961700.90.711.0326.635.8
RORomania5524124802.32.24.5283.712.7
SGSingapore53346270.60.60.1946.10.5
GTGuatemala5236520371.61.43.9303.611.8
PTPortugal5168117390.20.33.4502.616.9
PLPoland4814917381.41.33.6126.84.6
NGNigeria444339100.70.82.022.70.5
HNHonduras4429914001.21.43.2462.014.6
BHBahrain421321510.70.70.42,684.59.6
JPJapan4134710233.13.32.532.70.8
AMArmenia392987680.50.62.01,331.326.0
GHGhana378121910.01.50.5127.00.6
KGKyrgyzstan3754114271.11.33.8594.422.6
AFAfghanistan3678212880.10.13.598.93.5
CHSwitzerland3574619810.40.45.5419.723.3
AZAzerbaijan329104730.70.81.4331.04.8
DZAlgeria3250412481.71.73.877.03.0
MAMorocco272174173.93.21.575.51.2
UZUzbekistan270471653.83.10.682.10.5
RSSerbia267386051.11.22.3383.08.7
IEIreland2625317630.20.26.7540.936.3
MDMoldova258148101.31.23.1728.022.8
KEKenya232023882.73.11.745.10.8
ATAustria214817190.40.53.3242.88.1
VEVenezuela214381873.33.70.974.30.6
NPNepal21009581.21.50.374.80.2
ETEthiopia198773433.03.71.718.20.3
CRCosta Rica198371812.22.80.9396.83.6
AUAustralia194452473.82.81.377.81.0
SVEl Salvador182624862.32.42.7284.47.6
CMCameroon177183912.70.52.270.31.6
CZCzechia172863831.61.12.2162.73.6
KRSouth Korea144563020.20.22.128.00.6
DKDenmark143146160.60.54.3246.910.6
BABosnia and Herzegovina128563733.22.42.9386.811.2
PSPalestine12770861.82.00.7279.51.9
BGBulgaria124144152.11.73.3176.75.9
MGMadagascar118951232.02.01.045.30.5
SDSudan117807630.40.56.528.21.8
MKNorth Macedonia112025050.71.14.5537.824.2
SNSenegal104322140.40.62.165.81.3
NONorway93622560.30.32.7176.24.8
XKKosovo92742962.52.73.2
CDDem. Rep. of Congo91782150.50.42.310.90.3
MYMalaysia90021250.00.11.428.60.4
GAGabon7646510.00.80.7360.82.4
TJTajikistan7583610.60.60.883.30.7
HTHaiti75111660.00.32.267.51.5
GNGuinea7489481.70.70.660.30.4
FIFinland74833310.20.24.4135.66.0
LULuxembourg69171180.80.91.71,138.219.4
ZMZambia67931733.24.12.539.11.0
MRMauritania64181570.60.42.4145.83.6
PYParaguay5852592.22.41.084.10.8
ALAlbania57501762.32.03.1200.66.1
HRCroatia53181540.51.02.9130.03.8
DJDjibouti5248590.20.61.1547.36.2
LBLebanon5062650.03.21.373.90.9
GRGreece48552092.52.04.345.31.9
GQEquatorial Guinea4821830.09.41.7368.36.3
CFCentral African Republic4618590.10.11.399.01.3
HUHungary45535980.20.313.146.66.1
MVMaldives4446193.63.60.4862.13.7
MWMalawi43611282.12.52.924.00.7
LYLibya4224964.04.22.363.21.4
ZWZimbabwe4221813.66.41.929.20.6
NINicaragua39021236.31.23.260.41.9
CGCongo3546580.02.11.667.61.1
MEMontenegro3361531.82.21.6540.18.5
THThailand3321580.00.11.74.80.1
SOSomalia3220930.00.02.921.50.6
SZSwaziland2856490.62.11.7251.44.3
LKSri Lanka2834110.20.10.413.10.1
CUCuba2701881.20.83.323.80.8
CVCabo Verde2631261.91.71.0483.84.8
MLMali25431240.00.24.913.30.6
NANamibia2470122.73.80.5100.90.5
SSSouth Sudan2437470.31.01.922.20.4
SKSlovakia2368290.60.91.243.50.5
SISlovenia21901230.40.55.6105.95.9
LTLithuania2137800.80.73.776.62.9
RWRwanda209950.31.00.217.10.0
EEEstonia2091630.50.43.0158.34.8
MZMozambique2029152.82.30.76.90.1
SRSuriname1981274.64.31.4343.94.7
GWGuinea-Bissau1981270.00.01.4105.71.4
ISIceland1918100.20.50.5542.52.8
BJBenin1914386.01.22.016.70.3
SLSierra Leone1855670.40.43.624.20.9
YEYemen17605061.50.428.86.21.8
TNTunisia1584511.20.93.213.70.4
NZNew Zealand1569220.10.11.432.10.5
AOAngola1344595.03.94.44.40.2
UYUruguay1300370.70.92.837.71.1
LVLatvia1249320.20.32.664.81.7
JOJordan1224110.50.50.912.30.1
LRLiberia1216780.20.66.425.21.6
UGUganda120350.71.00.42.80.0
GEGeorgia1182170.30.41.431.70.5
CYCyprus1180192.21.61.699.21.6
BFBurkina Faso1153540.30.84.75.80.3
NENiger1152690.00.36.05.10.3
TGTogo988191.21.71.912.50.2
ADAndorra939520.20.45.51,219.467.5
TDChad938750.20.18.06.10.5
JMJamaica920121.71.31.331.30.4
SYSyria892465.33.95.25.30.3
MTMalta89091.81.81.0184.11.9
STSao Tome and Principe875150.10.11.7414.67.1
BWBotswana80420.00.00.235.70.1
LSLesotho726211.13.72.934.41.0
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
BSBahamas715145.37.12.0185.43.6
SMSan Marino699420.00.06.02,069.0124.3
OCOther Country69660.9
VNViet Nam67283.15.71.20.70.0
GMGambia6711434.710.72.129.40.6
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
GYGuyana497224.94.44.463.82.8
TWTaiwan47670.40.41.5
BIBurundi39510.00.40.33.50.0
KMComoros38870.50.51.846.60.8
MMMyanmar35660.30.21.70.70.0
MUMauritius344100.00.02.927.20.8
MNMongolia29300.00.10.09.20.0
EREritrea28200.00.20.0
KHCambodia24301.30.80.01.50.0
TTTrinidad and Tobago19486.63.44.114.00.6
BNBrunei Darussalam14130.00.02.132.90.7
BBBarbados13270.03.75.346.12.4
MCMonaco12341.70.53.3318.010.3
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
SCSeychelles11400.00.00.0117.80.0
PGPapua New Guinea11422.712.61.81.30.0
BTBhutan10501.90.80.013.90.0
AGAntigua and Barbuda9230.00.23.395.53.1
LILiechtenstein8910.00.21.1234.82.6
BZBelize5720.03.53.514.90.5
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines5500.01.10.049.90.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
FJFiji2710.00.03.73.10.1
LCSaint Lucia2500.00.00.013.70.0
TLTimor-Leste2504.20.80.02.00.0
GDGrenada2400.00.00.021.50.0
LALaos2000.00.00.00.30.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
DMDominica1800.00.00.025.10.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis1700.00.00.032.40.0
VAHoly See1200.00.00.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.