COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

5'276'965

People killed

263'357'102

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.0%

Mortality rate

3.2%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States485726107800230.30.21.614,846.4238.4
INIndia345967764692470.00.01.42,557.834.7
BRBrazil221058726149640.10.02.810,553.3293.6
GBUnited Kingdom103336721455860.50.41.415,541.9219.0
RURussia95008362710910.30.32.96,576.0187.6
TRTurkey8820114770380.30.30.910,714.593.6
FRFrance78290451202080.60.51.511,687.4179.4
IRIran61217571299120.10.12.17,483.8158.8
DEGermany59990201021831.30.91.77,234.0123.2
ARArgentina53326291165970.00.02.211,984.9262.0
ESSpain5174720880800.20.21.711,075.1188.5
COColombia50718171285860.00.02.510,215.4259.0
ITItaly50303981334520.30.22.78,324.2220.8
IDIndonesia42566871438400.00.03.41,590.353.7
MXMexico38912182944280.20.17.63,083.6233.3
UAUkraine3619223918600.30.32.58,110.8205.9
PLPoland3569137841530.80.62.49,397.8221.6
ZASouth Africa2976613898710.30.23.05,151.7155.5
PHPhilippines2833038487120.00.01.72,656.345.7
NLNetherlands2703052199090.70.80.715,687.1115.5
MYMalaysia2638221304740.20.21.28,367.796.7
PEPeru22363512011760.00.09.06,990.9628.9
CZCzechia2172084331861.00.81.520,441.8312.3
THThailand2120758208140.20.21.03,054.630.0
IQIraq2082061238440.00.01.15,417.362.0
CACanada1803407297620.20.11.74,866.380.3
BEBelgium1786444270721.21.01.515,640.3237.0
RORomania1780808566180.10.13.29,144.6290.7
CLChile1764274383560.10.12.29,419.9204.8
JPJapan1722280183540.00.01.11,361.214.5
BDBangladesh1576566279830.00.01.8977.117.3
ILIsrael134410381990.00.00.615,129.892.3
PKPakistan1285631287450.00.02.2605.813.5
RSSerbia1257025117440.20.20.918,003.6168.2
VNViet Nam1252590254481.21.22.01,311.126.6
SESweden1207498151610.20.11.311,857.8148.9
SKSlovakia1182562145031.10.91.221,710.3266.3
ATAustria1170362125530.90.91.113,228.9141.9
PTPortugal1151919184580.40.31.611,203.5179.5
HUHungary1114260347131.00.83.111,406.3355.3
KZKazakhstan1055779178560.10.11.75,776.797.7
CHSwitzerland1025129115481.00.81.112,036.9135.6
CUCuba96262883050.00.00.98,490.273.2
JOJordan958990116330.50.51.29,632.3116.8
MAMorocco950088147790.00.01.62,637.041.0
GRGreece945095182340.70.71.98,809.9170.0
GEGeorgia850102121190.50.41.422,784.8324.8
NPNepal821651115290.00.01.42,925.341.0
AEUnited Arab Emirates74210921480.00.00.37,705.522.3
TNTunisia717710253760.00.03.56,205.8219.4
BGBulgaria697162285420.30.34.19,925.1406.3
LBLebanon67254887350.30.21.39,819.8127.5
BYBelarus65651050980.30.20.86,921.353.7
GTGuatemala618436159560.10.02.63,585.692.5
HRCroatia613914109670.90.61.815,012.3268.2
AZAzerbaijan59011378840.30.31.35,935.479.3
IEIreland57390557070.70.81.011,824.5117.6
CRCosta Rica56695973050.00.01.311,340.4146.1
LKSri Lanka564733143720.10.12.52,606.166.3
SASaudi Arabia54978688370.00.01.61,631.426.2
BOBolivia538647191880.20.13.64,744.5169.0
ECEcuador526870332500.00.16.33,083.9194.6
MMMyanmar522825191110.10.13.7973.535.6
DKDenmark49766529221.10.90.68,584.250.4
PAPanama47799073670.10.01.511,443.7176.4
LTLithuania47223967590.40.31.416,929.0242.3
PYParaguay463121164740.00.03.66,657.8236.8
PSPalestine46079948030.20.11.010,085.1105.1
KRSouth Korea45761237051.20.90.8886.27.2
VEVenezuela43251451610.30.11.21,498.117.9
SISlovenia42316252400.50.51.220,468.6253.5
KWKuwait41338324650.00.00.69,991.659.6
DODominican Republic40747442100.10.11.03,834.339.6
UYUruguay39996661310.10.11.511,595.6177.7
MNMongolia38252320080.10.10.512,066.263.3
HNHonduras377859104020.00.02.83,941.2108.5
LYLibya37321054660.20.11.55,588.281.8
ETEthiopia37167267710.00.01.8340.36.2
MDMoldova36443391410.20.12.510,277.6257.8
EGEgypt359516205370.30.35.7365.320.9
AMArmenia33902076100.10.12.211,485.3257.8
OMOman30457241130.00.01.46,306.585.2
BHBahrain27772113940.00.00.517,695.688.8
BABosnia and Herzegovina275965126280.30.24.68,302.4379.9
NONorway27162310921.41.10.45,111.120.5
SGSingapore2660497260.50.50.34,718.312.9
KEKenya25516453350.00.02.1496.510.4
LVLatvia25469042130.40.31.713,220.1218.7
QAQatar2436076110.10.10.38,757.622.0
EEEstonia22317118030.30.20.816,895.6136.5
MKNorth Macedonia21599575920.20.23.510,369.6364.5
NGNigeria21427029780.00.01.4109.41.5
AUAustralia21335720210.80.60.9853.78.1
DZAlgeria21072360760.10.12.9499.014.4
ZMZambia21019536670.00.01.71,211.421.1
ALAlbania20017331010.10.11.56,983.5108.2
BWBotswana19506824180.00.01.28,653.8107.3
UZUzbekistan19342414060.10.10.7586.94.3
FIFinland18810813480.80.60.73,409.024.4
KGKyrgyzstan18340427490.00.01.52,903.943.5
XKKosovo16109929840.00.01.9
MEMontenegro15761123100.10.21.525,325.3371.2
AFAfghanistan15735973090.00.04.6423.319.7
MZMozambique15159419410.00.01.3513.96.6
ZWZimbabwe13533747070.50.23.5937.332.6
CYCyprus1349655980.40.50.411,348.650.3
GHGhana13092012090.00.00.9439.84.1
NANamibia12924335730.00.02.85,279.0145.9
UGUganda12758932520.00.02.5298.67.6
KHCambodia12016029440.00.02.5739.518.1
SVEl Salvador11980337780.00.33.21,865.958.8
CNChina11141348490.10.14.48.00.3
CMCameroon10714818040.30.11.7424.97.2
RWRwanda10036213430.00.01.3815.810.9
MVMaldives917502510.10.10.317,791.548.7
JMJamaica9127223960.00.12.63,109.981.6
LULuxembourg897668760.70.41.014,770.8144.1
LALaos751631781.91.80.21,064.42.5
SNSenegal7399018850.00.02.5466.711.9
TTTrinidad and Tobago7201921770.90.93.05,181.8156.6
AOAngola6518317350.00.02.7211.65.6
MWMalawi6192623060.00.03.7341.312.7
CDDem. Rep. of Congo5830611070.10.11.969.41.3
5604556045100.0
FJFiji525326970.00.01.35,946.078.9
SRSuriname5088211690.10.12.38,833.8203.0
SYSyria4826727550.20.25.7285.516.3
SZSwaziland4675312480.20.12.74,114.9109.8
MGMadagascar443309670.00.12.2168.83.7
SDSudan4322931590.30.67.3103.47.6
MTMalta395304680.20.21.28,175.396.8
MRMauritania393398350.20.22.1893.419.0
CVCabo Verde383933500.10.00.97,060.664.4
GYGuyana379519970.20.22.64,871.7128.0
GAGabon373422790.00.10.71,762.013.2
PGPapua New Guinea352375460.20.21.5409.46.3
GNGuinea307703870.00.01.3247.93.1
BZBelize305175780.30.21.97,966.4150.9
TGTogo262732430.00.00.9333.03.1
TZTanzania262707300.00.02.846.61.3
BBBarbados254292310.40.50.98,871.480.6
HTHaiti253517460.70.32.9227.96.7
BJBenin248631610.10.00.6216.51.4
SCSeychelles235371270.50.30.524,324.6131.2
SOSomalia2301613270.00.05.8153.48.8
BSBahamas228026770.00.13.05,912.8175.6
LSLesotho218076630.10.03.01,034.431.4
MUMauritius210402400.00.01.11,662.819.0
BIBurundi20432380.10.00.2182.80.3
TLTimor-Leste198251220.00.00.61,563.59.6
CGCongo189703540.00.11.9361.76.8
ISIceland18055350.90.70.25,106.49.9
MLMali175006100.40.33.591.73.2
TJTajikistan174931250.00.00.7192.21.4
ADAndorra174261311.80.80.822,629.4170.1
NINicaragua172542130.00.11.2266.93.3
TWTaiwan166098480.00.15.1
BFBurkina Faso160002860.00.61.881.01.4
BNBrunei Darussalam15111970.40.30.63,522.722.6
GQEquatorial Guinea135921750.00.01.31,038.413.4
DJDjibouti135041860.00.01.41,408.319.4
LCSaint Lucia130172800.10.12.27,156.6153.9
SSSouth Sudan127771330.10.11.0116.41.2
NZNew Zealand11896441.51.40.4243.50.9
CFCentral African Republic117081010.00.00.9250.92.2
YEYemen1000619500.00.119.535.16.8
GMGambia99893420.00.03.4438.115.0
EREritrea7393600.50.30.8
NENiger70072590.00.23.731.21.2
GWGuinea-Bissau64421480.00.02.3343.77.9
SLSierra Leone64021210.00.01.983.71.6
SMSan Marino6084930.70.51.518,008.0275.3
DMDominica6028380.00.70.68,416.153.1
GDGrenada58982000.00.03.45,291.9179.4
LRLiberia58242870.00.04.9120.96.0
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines5562740.70.21.35,046.767.1
TDChad51071750.00.03.433.01.1
LILiechtenstein4745611.41.21.312,516.5160.9
KMComoros45081500.20.13.3541.618.0
AGAntigua and Barbuda41411170.00.02.84,300.7121.5
MCMonaco3797361.60.50.99,815.993.1
STSao Tome and Principe3731560.00.01.51,768.026.5
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis2786280.00.11.05,312.653.4
BTBhutan264030.00.00.1349.90.4
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2700.00.00.0
SBSolomon Islands2000.00.00.03.10.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
PWPalau800.00.00.044.70.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
VUVanuatu610.00.016.72.10.3
MHMarshall Islands400.00.00.06.80.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
WSSamoa300.00.00.01.50.0
KIKiribati200.00.00.01.70.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
TOTonga100.00.00.01.00.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.