COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

4'240'145

People killed

195'822'293

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.2%

Mortality rate

5.6%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States345748336099510.20.21.810,567.9186.4
INIndia314846054220220.10.11.32,327.731.2
BRBrazil197970865531790.20.22.89,451.1264.1
FRFrance61168531119230.50.31.89,131.4167.1
RURussia61162491536200.40.42.54,233.3106.3
GBUnited Kingdom57974451297180.40.52.28,719.4195.1
TRTurkey5660469511240.40.30.96,876.262.1
ARArgentina48918101048220.30.32.110,994.2235.6
COColombia47571391198010.20.22.59,581.6241.3
ESSpain4395602813960.60.51.99,407.6174.2
ITItaly43189881275370.10.13.07,146.9211.0
IRIran3792014897820.90.82.44,635.7109.8
DEGermany3777236917090.30.12.44,554.8110.6
IDIndonesia3287727886591.51.32.71,228.333.1
PLPoland2882465752520.00.02.67,589.7198.1
MXMexico27908742396160.70.68.62,211.6189.9
ZASouth Africa2391223703380.00.32.94,138.5121.7
UAUkraine2329044554490.10.02.45,219.4124.3
PEPeru21078731961380.20.19.36,589.3613.1
NLNetherlands1884198180980.20.21.010,934.9105.0
CZCzechia1673017303620.00.01.815,745.0285.7
CLChile1611917351760.10.12.28,606.5187.8
IQIraq1590528184840.90.71.24,138.448.1
PHPhilippines1566667274010.30.41.71,469.025.7
CACanada1436186265290.10.01.83,875.471.6
BDBangladesh1210982200161.41.11.7750.512.4
BEBelgium1121089252310.20.22.39,815.1220.9
SESweden1098795146550.10.01.310,790.3143.9
RORomania1082710342740.00.03.25,559.8176.0
MYMalaysia106147685511.71.60.83,366.727.1
PKPakistan1020324232090.40.42.3480.810.9
PTPortugal960437173200.40.31.89,341.2168.5
JPJapan893442151741.10.71.7706.112.0
ILIsrael86724064620.30.20.79,762.072.7
HUHungary809362300250.00.03.78,285.2307.4
JOJordan768382100000.10.11.37,717.8100.4
RSSerbia72097571080.00.01.010,326.1101.8
CHSwitzerland716038109020.10.11.58,407.6128.0
NPNepal68830797910.40.31.42,450.534.9
AEUnited Arab Emirates67625119340.20.20.37,021.620.1
ATAustria657501107370.10.11.67,431.9121.4
KZKazakhstan61738756191.31.40.93,378.030.7
MAMorocco59787696651.61.01.61,659.426.8
TNTunisia578962190270.70.73.35,006.1164.5
LBLebanon55836978970.20.21.48,152.7115.3
THThailand54336143973.13.00.8782.66.3
SASaudi Arabia52210882000.80.31.61,549.324.3
GRGreece485015129020.60.62.74,521.2120.3
ECEcuador480720307970.00.06.42,813.8180.3
BOBolivia470929177540.20.23.84,148.0156.4
PYParaguay451158148200.10.13.36,485.8213.1
BYBelarus44283134240.20.20.84,668.636.1
PAPanama43252367910.20.31.610,355.2162.6
BGBulgaria424295182050.10.04.36,040.5259.2
GEGeorgia41083057510.80.61.411,011.3154.1
CRCosta Rica40351149970.40.31.28,071.1100.0
KWKuwait39547923030.20.30.69,558.855.7
SKSlovakia392488125340.00.03.27,205.6230.1
UYUruguay38097659500.00.11.611,045.0172.5
HRCroatia36303982490.10.02.38,877.6201.7
GTGuatemala358798102241.00.82.82,080.359.3
CUCuba35837825602.72.50.73,160.822.6
AZAzerbaijan34193350140.20.11.53,439.250.4
DODominican Republic34081439530.10.11.23,207.037.2
PSPalestine31632836010.00.01.16,923.278.8
DKDenmark31522325480.40.30.85,437.344.0
VEVenezuela30298835420.30.41.21,049.512.3
LKSri Lanka30183242580.60.61.41,392.919.6
IEIreland29668750350.40.41.76,112.8103.7
OMOman29553538020.20.41.36,119.478.7
HNHonduras29296977580.40.52.63,055.780.9
EGEgypt284128165070.00.05.8288.716.8
MMMyanmar28409982101.81.92.9529.015.3
LTLithuania28162944120.10.11.610,095.9158.2
ETEthiopia27915343760.10.11.6255.64.0
BHBahrain26884613830.00.00.517,130.188.1
MDMoldova25901862500.10.02.47,304.8176.3
SISlovenia25886444280.00.01.712,521.4214.2
LYLibya24347034531.31.21.43,645.551.7
AMArmenia22937045970.10.12.07,770.6155.7
QAQatar2257476010.10.10.38,115.521.6
BABosnia and Herzegovina20556696860.00.04.76,184.4291.4
KEKenya19994138950.50.41.9389.07.6
KRSouth Korea19509920850.91.01.1377.84.0
ZMZambia19343233380.20.31.71,114.819.2
NGNigeria17226321390.30.21.287.91.1
DZAlgeria16713141611.20.92.5395.89.9
MNMongolia1615758020.81.00.55,096.725.3
KGKyrgyzstan16008522880.60.61.42,534.736.2
MKNorth Macedonia15617154910.00.03.57,497.6263.6
AFAfghanistan14555265770.40.34.5391.617.7
LVLatvia13865025540.10.01.87,196.8132.6
NONorway1365417990.10.20.62,569.315.0
ALAlbania13295224570.00.01.84,638.385.7
EEEstonia13289112710.10.11.010,060.896.2
UZUzbekistan1266278530.70.60.7384.22.6
VNViet Nam1236406305.69.60.5129.40.7
NANamibia11757029270.20.42.54,802.2119.6
MZMozambique11588613672.21.81.2392.94.6
XKKosovo10813122690.10.02.1
CNChina10485048480.00.14.67.50.3
FIFinland1044959820.60.50.91,893.717.8
ZWZimbabwe10356733401.81.63.2717.323.1
GHGhana1030198230.90.50.8346.12.8
BWBotswana10212414850.00.91.54,530.565.9
MEMontenegro10149616270.10.11.616,308.6261.4
CYCyprus1001294120.81.00.48,419.434.6
UGUganda9312226050.40.42.8218.06.1
SVEl Salvador8605925870.30.53.01,340.340.3
CMCameroon8206413340.00.01.6325.45.3
MVMaldives770942200.20.10.314,949.542.7
KHCambodia7515213391.01.11.8462.58.2
LULuxembourg737448220.10.11.112,134.4135.3
RWRwanda679027761.42.01.1552.06.3
SGSingapore64589370.20.20.11,145.50.7
SNSenegal5928613071.31.22.2373.98.2
5604556045100.0
JMJamaica5232211820.30.22.31,782.840.3
MWMalawi5038115611.31.33.1277.78.6
CDDem. Rep. of Congo4897010230.40.72.158.31.2
MGMadagascar426159420.00.02.2162.33.6
AOAngola4228810000.40.42.4137.33.2
TTTrinidad and Tobago3801410560.60.62.82,735.176.0
SDSudan3713827760.00.07.588.86.6
MTMalta339954230.30.41.27,030.687.5
AUAustralia337269230.80.72.7134.93.7
CVCabo Verde336822980.20.10.96,194.254.8
FJFiji261962184.23.70.82,965.124.7
SYSyria2593019110.10.17.4153.411.3
GAGabon253701630.10.00.61,197.17.7
GNGuinea252932080.30.40.8203.71.7
SRSuriname251186400.40.42.54,360.8111.1
MRMauritania246625471.31.22.2560.112.4
SZSwaziland242477702.32.13.22,134.167.8
GYGuyana222345300.00.52.42,854.268.0
HTHaiti200005370.40.22.7179.84.8
SCSeychelles18062900.00.40.518,666.493.0
PGPapua New Guinea176701920.10.11.1205.32.2
TWTaiwan156197870.10.15.0
TGTogo153931500.70.61.0195.11.9
SOSomalia153238040.20.25.2102.15.4
TJTajikistan148451200.60.60.8163.11.3
ADAndorra145861270.00.10.918,941.4164.9
MLMali145635310.10.03.676.32.8
BSBahamas144572861.41.02.03,748.874.2
BZBelize140693370.60.32.43,672.788.0
BFBurkina Faso135601690.00.01.268.70.9
CGCongo131561770.00.11.3250.93.4
LSLesotho128873630.10.32.8611.317.2
DJDjibouti116471550.10.01.31,214.616.2
SSSouth Sudan110141180.00.21.1100.31.1
TLTimor-Leste10535261.40.50.2830.92.1
NINicaragua94701950.00.82.1146.53.0
GQEquatorial Guinea88801230.00.01.4678.49.4
BJBenin83941080.80.21.373.10.9
GMGambia77092125.11.52.8338.19.3
ISIceland7545301.61.40.42,133.98.5
CFCentral African Republic7148980.00.01.4153.22.1
YEYemen702713740.10.119.624.74.8
BIBurundi671592.22.20.160.10.1
EREritrea6539340.30.10.5
SLSierra Leone62501190.00.11.981.71.6
NENiger56041950.10.03.525.00.9
LCSaint Lucia5537880.10.11.63,044.248.4
LALaos543465.44.60.177.00.1
LRLiberia53961480.00.02.7112.03.1
SMSan Marino5130900.00.11.815,184.3266.4
TDChad49721740.00.03.532.11.1
BBBarbados4364480.10.21.11,522.516.7
GWGuinea-Bissau4334741.20.91.7231.23.9
KMComoros40241470.00.03.7483.517.7
MUMauritius3913193.42.90.5309.31.5
LILiechtenstein3083590.10.11.98,132.4155.6
NZNew Zealand2868260.10.10.958.70.5
MCMonaco2833330.70.51.27,323.885.3
BTBhutan250120.00.20.1331.50.3
STSao Tome and Principe2432370.30.11.51,152.517.5
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2288120.40.10.52,076.010.9
AGAntigua and Barbuda1288430.00.23.31,337.744.7
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis58230.70.80.51,109.85.7
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
BNBrunei Darussalam33330.01.40.977.60.7
DMDominica21000.50.10.0293.20.0
GDGrenada16410.00.00.6147.10.9
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2700.00.00.0
SBSolomon Islands2000.00.00.03.10.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
MHMarshall Islands400.00.00.06.80.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
VUVanuatu410.00.025.01.40.3
WSSamoa300.00.00.01.50.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
KIKiribati200.00.00.01.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.