COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2020-09-11]

908'324

People killed

28'113'362

Infected by Corona-Virus

3.2%

Mortality rate

0.9%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States63671571908660.60.53.01,946.158.3
INIndia4562414762712.22.11.7337.35.6
BRBrazil42384461295221.00.63.12,023.461.8
RURussia1042836182070.50.51.7721.812.6
PEPeru702776302360.90.84.32,196.994.5
COColombia694664222751.11.33.21,399.244.9
MXMexico652364696490.80.710.7517.055.2
ZASouth Africa644438152650.30.22.41,115.326.4
ESSpain554143296992.02.15.41,186.063.6
ARArgentina524198109072.32.12.11,178.124.5
CLChile428669117810.40.42.72,288.862.9
IRIran395488227980.50.65.8483.527.9
FRFrance392243308192.32.57.9585.546.0
GBUnited Kingdom360544416970.80.811.6542.362.7
BDBangladesh33297046340.60.61.4206.42.9
SASaudi Arabia32372041890.20.21.3960.612.4
PKPakistan30037163700.10.22.1141.53.0
TRTurkey28645568950.50.62.4348.08.4
ITItaly281926354410.60.512.6466.558.6
IQIraq27841878141.71.62.8724.420.3
DEGermany25814993450.70.63.6311.311.3
PHPhilippines24894740661.61.21.6233.43.8
IDIndonesia20720384561.91.74.177.43.2
UAUkraine14914630791.81.72.1334.26.9
ILIsrael14552610773.12.50.71,638.112.1
CACanada13695692130.60.56.7369.624.9
BOBolivia12420571930.70.75.81,094.063.4
QAQatar1210522050.20.20.24,351.87.4
ECEcuador113206107490.9-0.89.5662.662.9
KZKazakhstan10666116340.10.11.5583.68.9
DODominican Republic10171619260.80.61.9957.118.1
EGEgypt10055755900.20.25.6102.25.7
PAPanama9971521270.70.72.12,387.350.9
RORomania9968440651.41.24.1511.920.9
KWKuwait928225560.80.90.62,243.513.4
BEBelgium9056899171.00.610.9792.986.8
CNChina9012747330.00.05.36.50.3
OMOman883377620.50.40.91,829.115.8
SESweden8619458430.40.36.8846.457.4
NLNetherlands8201662851.11.37.7476.036.5
GTGuatemala8030629180.90.73.6465.616.9
MAMorocco7976714912.42.61.9221.44.1
AEUnited Arab Emirates769113981.20.90.5798.64.1
JPJapan7391614160.90.71.958.41.1
BYBelarus735917320.30.31.0775.87.7
PLPoland7245321590.70.63.0190.85.7
HNHonduras6580220490.30.43.1686.321.4
ETEthiopia625789741.41.71.657.30.9
PTPortugal6212618521.00.73.0604.218.0
BHBahrain582072071.31.20.43,708.813.2
VEVenezuela578234601.92.10.8200.31.6
SGSingapore57229270.10.10.01,014.90.5
NGNigeria5582910750.40.31.928.50.5
CRCosta Rica525495672.62.31.11,051.111.3
NPNepal504653172.52.20.6179.71.1
DZAlgeria4748815910.60.63.4112.53.8
CHSwitzerland4571120200.90.84.4536.723.7
UZUzbekistan454733701.21.00.8138.01.1
AMArmenia453269060.40.32.01,535.630.7
GHGhana453132830.00.20.6152.21.0
KGKyrgyzstan4468410610.20.22.4707.516.8
MDMoldova4170411061.41.12.71,176.131.2
AFAfghanistan3857214200.10.13.7103.83.8
AZAzerbaijan378745560.40.41.5380.95.6
KEKenya356036120.40.31.769.31.2
CZCzechia324134484.43.21.4305.04.2
RSSerbia321367290.20.22.3460.310.4
ATAustria312477482.21.42.4353.28.5
IEIreland3036017810.60.65.9625.536.7
PSPalestine286641982.72.30.7627.34.3
SVEl Salvador266887740.30.42.9415.712.1
AUAustralia265647970.20.23.0106.33.2
PYParaguay256314852.43.21.9368.57.0
BABosnia and Herzegovina225446801.31.03.0678.220.5
LBLebanon224372192.62.31.0327.63.2
KRSouth Korea219193500.80.71.642.40.7
LYLibya209393392.34.11.6313.55.1
CMCameroon200094150.80.42.179.31.6
DKDenmark193536291.71.33.3333.810.8
BGBulgaria175987060.90.64.0250.510.1
MGMadagascar156242080.70.51.359.50.8
MKNorth Macedonia154146370.80.54.1740.030.6
SNSenegal141502930.30.32.189.21.8
SDSudan134378330.00.06.232.12.0
ZMZambia132143000.80.82.376.21.7
HRCroatia129172082.31.91.6315.95.1
XKKosovo126834880.00.03.8
GRGreece124522973.11.82.4116.12.8
NONorway118672651.01.02.2223.35.0
ALAlbania108603241.51.53.0378.911.3
CDDem. Rep. of Congo103432620.20.32.512.30.3
HUHungary101916304.95.26.2104.36.4
GNGuinea9946630.60.60.680.10.5
MYMalaysia96281280.50.51.330.50.4
NANamibia9256961.61.71.0378.13.9
TJTajikistan8939720.40.40.898.20.8
MVMaldives8900310.71.00.31,725.86.0
GAGabon8621530.00.00.6406.82.5
FIFinland84693370.50.54.0153.56.1
HTHaiti84292150.50.22.675.81.9
ZWZimbabwe74532220.31.73.051.61.5
MRMauritania72221610.40.22.2164.03.7
LULuxembourg70881240.90.61.71,166.320.4
MEMontenegro62221142.12.81.8999.818.3
TNTunisia5882998.64.31.750.90.9
MWMalawi56551760.00.23.131.21.0
DJDjibouti5394610.10.01.1562.56.4
SKSlovakia5066373.62.30.793.00.7
SZSwaziland4994981.20.72.0439.58.6
GQEquatorial Guinea4990830.00.11.7381.26.3
CGCongo4891830.01.11.793.31.6
MZMozambique4832311.42.20.616.40.1
NINicaragua48181440.00.63.074.52.2
CFCentral African Republic4747620.20.11.3101.71.3
CVCabo Verde4557431.91.30.9838.07.9
CUCuba45511062.11.22.340.10.9
RWRwanda4479220.40.60.536.40.2
SRSuriname4477930.70.72.1777.316.1
UGUganda4291484.63.91.110.00.1
JMJamaica3511402.23.01.1119.61.4
THThailand3461580.20.11.75.00.1
SYSyria34161471.91.94.320.20.9
SISlovenia33891352.31.74.0163.96.5
SOSomalia3371970.00.22.922.50.6
GMGambia33301001.11.13.0146.04.4
AOAngola32171304.01.94.010.40.4
LTLithuania3199861.11.02.7114.73.1
LKSri Lanka3155120.30.20.414.60.1
MLMali29091280.40.54.415.20.7
JOJordan2739203.03.10.727.50.2
BSBahamas2721630.01.92.3705.616.3
TTTrinidad and Tobago2698434.33.91.6194.13.1
EEEstonia2600640.60.92.5196.84.8
SSSouth Sudan2555490.00.11.923.30.4
GWGuinea-Bissau2275391.30.31.7121.42.1
BWBotswana2252105.92.40.499.90.4
BJBenin2242400.00.31.819.50.3
MTMalta2204141.91.80.6455.82.9
ISIceland2157100.20.20.5610.12.8
MMMyanmar2150147.010.30.74.00.0
SLSierra Leone2069720.10.33.527.00.9
YEYemen20035800.20.229.07.02.0
GEGeorgia1830193.22.51.049.00.5
NZNew Zealand1793240.10.21.336.70.5
UYUruguay1759451.01.12.651.01.3
GYGuyana1750492.83.72.8224.66.3
TGTogo1537370.60.82.419.50.5
CYCyprus1517220.20.11.5127.61.8
BFBurkina Faso1486560.71.13.87.50.3
LVLatvia1448350.30.32.475.21.8
BZBelize1365180.02.71.3356.34.7
LRLiberia1315820.20.16.227.31.7
ADAndorra1301530.01.44.11,689.568.8
NENiger1178690.00.05.95.20.3
LSLesotho1164310.00.32.755.21.5
VNViet Nam1059350.00.23.31.10.0
TDChad1051790.30.37.56.80.5
STSao Tome and Principe901150.30.11.7427.07.1
SMSan Marino722420.00.25.82,137.0124.3
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
PGPapua New Guinea50750.60.81.05.90.1
TWTaiwan49670.20.21.4
BIBurundi46910.60.40.24.20.0
KMComoros45670.00.21.554.80.8
EREritrea36105.91.80.0
MUMauritius361100.00.32.828.50.8
MNMongolia31100.30.10.09.80.0
KHCambodia27400.00.00.01.70.0
BTBhutan23801.70.90.031.50.0
BBBarbados18070.00.23.962.82.4
MCMonaco16512.52.30.6426.62.6
BNBrunei Darussalam14530.00.02.133.80.7
SCSeychelles13700.00.10.0141.60.0
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
LILiechtenstein10910.90.40.9287.52.6
AGAntigua and Barbuda9530.00.03.298.73.1
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines6200.00.30.056.30.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
FJFiji3220.00.66.33.60.2
LCSaint Lucia2700.00.80.014.80.0
TLTimor-Leste2700.00.00.02.10.0
GDGrenada2400.00.00.021.50.0
DMDominica2409.11.80.033.50.0
LALaos2200.00.00.00.30.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis1700.00.00.032.40.0
VAHoly See1200.00.00.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.