COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

6'307'918

People killed

523'627'785

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.2%

Mortality rate

18.5%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States80576015975530-3.1-0.61.224,628.4298.2
INIndia431421925245070.00.01.23,189.538.8
BRBrazil308368156661290.10.12.214,721.4318.0
FRFrance295836161490440.10.00.544,163.1222.5
DEGermany261591061386430.20.10.531,544.4167.2
GBUnited Kingdom224553921788800.00.00.833,773.1269.0
RURussia180344233708820.00.02.112,482.5256.7
KRSouth Korea18017923240290.10.10.134,894.646.5
ITItaly172518691655920.20.11.028,547.9274.0
TRTurkey15065524989390.00.00.718,301.2120.2
ESSpain122380731059470.00.10.926,192.4226.8
VNViet Nam10711389430760.00.00.411,211.445.1
ARArgentina91787951288250.00.11.420,629.1289.5
JPJapan8660597303740.40.40.46,844.724.0
NLNetherlands8179060229190.00.00.347,467.1133.0
IRIran72305891412880.00.02.08,839.3172.7
AUAustralia707171482180.70.60.128,295.532.9
COColombia60991111398330.00.02.312,284.5281.6
IDIndonesia60531091565480.00.02.62,261.558.5
PLPoland60060151162840.00.01.915,814.2306.2
MXMexico57597733247680.00.05.64,564.3257.4
UAUkraine50405181124590.00.12.211,295.9252.0
PTPortugal4508817228851.21.50.543,852.6222.6
MYMalaysia4494782356470.00.00.814,256.2113.1
THThailand4424750298440.10.10.76,373.143.0
ATAustria4274095198740.00.10.548,311.0224.6
BEBelgium4143408317100.00.00.836,275.5277.6
ILIsrael4127018108330.00.00.346,455.5121.9
ZASouth Africa39357611010020.10.12.66,811.7174.8
CZCzechia3918737402770.00.01.036,879.8379.1
CACanada3866041407440.10.11.110,432.2109.9
PHPhilippines3689281604550.00.01.63,459.256.7
CHSwitzerland3668054137910.20.00.443,069.8161.9
CLChile3651076578130.10.11.619,494.1308.7
PEPeru35766402131220.00.06.011,180.8666.2
GRGreece3427857297250.20.10.931,953.4277.1
DKDenmark318013663840.10.00.254,854.1110.1
RORomania2906776656630.00.02.314,926.5337.2
SKSlovakia2541256200830.00.00.846,654.1368.7
SESweden2506607189410.00.00.824,615.2186.0
CNChina2401683145940.20.20.6172.41.0
IQIraq2327486252180.00.01.16,055.965.6
RSSerbia2015711160700.00.00.828,869.8230.2
BDBangladesh1953298291300.00.01.51,210.618.1
HUHungary1914697464460.00.02.419,600.2475.5
JOJordan1696668140660.00.00.817,041.6141.3
GEGeorgia1655221168110.00.01.044,364.0450.6
IEIreland155183572440.00.00.531,973.5149.3
PKPakistan1529990303790.00.02.0721.014.3
TWTaiwan146901914785.96.50.1
NONorway143199130940.00.00.226,945.858.2
KZKazakhstan1394808190150.00.01.47,631.7104.0
SGSingapore127811313780.50.60.122,666.924.4
MAMorocco1166916160750.00.01.43,238.844.6
BGBulgaria1163806371090.00.03.216,568.5528.3
HRCroatia1134541159700.00.01.427,743.5390.5
NZNew Zealand112767410420.70.60.123,082.121.3
CUCuba110504785290.00.00.89,746.375.2
LBLebanon1098710104200.00.00.916,042.1152.1
FIFinland108122544060.00.00.419,594.379.8
LTLithuania106177991370.00.00.938,063.0327.5
TNTunisia1042362286320.10.02.79,012.9247.6
SISlovenia102319166310.10.00.649,492.4320.7
BYBelarus98286769780.00.00.710,361.973.6
NPNepal979087119520.00.01.23,485.842.6
MNMongolia92403521790.20.00.229,147.568.7
UYUruguay91638872270.90.20.826,567.4209.5
BOBolivia907767219450.10.02.47,995.7193.3
AEUnited Arab Emirates90546823020.00.00.39,401.623.9
CRCosta Rica89103884951.50.31.017,822.8169.9
ECEcuador874750356170.00.04.15,120.2208.5
GTGuatemala857197179910.10.12.14,969.9104.3
PAPanama83592182320.50.31.020,013.1197.1
LVLatvia82743758170.00.00.742,949.3301.9
AZAzerbaijan79271497100.00.01.27,973.197.7
SASaudi Arabia76424991340.10.11.22,267.827.1
LKSri Lanka663779165130.00.02.53,063.176.2
PSPalestine65757356600.00.00.914,391.8123.9
PYParaguay650283188850.00.02.99,348.4271.5
KWKuwait63278125550.00.00.415,294.561.8
MMMyanmar613238194340.00.03.21,141.836.2
BHBahrain58228714840.10.10.337,101.694.6
DODominican Republic58164743770.00.00.85,473.241.2
EEEstonia57604725610.20.00.443,610.7193.9
VEVenezuela52341157170.00.01.11,813.019.8
MDMoldova518793115210.10.02.214,630.9324.9
EGEgypt515645247040.00.04.8523.925.1
LYLibya50198764300.00.01.37,516.496.3
CYCyprus48818910570.00.10.241,049.688.9
ETEthiopia47152775120.00.01.6431.76.9
HNHonduras424859108960.00.02.64,431.4113.6
AMArmenia42293986240.00.02.014,328.3292.2
OMOman38947342600.00.01.18,064.588.2
BABosnia and Herzegovina377769157860.00.04.211,365.1474.9
QAQatar3674366770.00.00.213,209.224.3
KEKenya32434956510.00.01.7631.111.0
ZMZambia32126839850.00.01.21,851.523.0
MKNorth Macedonia31135092970.00.03.014,947.5446.3
BWBotswana30712626950.20.00.913,625.1119.6
ALAlbania27593934970.00.01.39,626.8122.0
DZAlgeria26586068750.00.02.6629.616.3
NGNigeria25597231430.00.01.2130.71.6
ZWZimbabwe25092954960.10.12.21,737.938.1
LULuxembourg24418210730.00.00.440,179.5176.6
UZUzbekistan23894516370.00.00.7725.15.0
MEMontenegro23680327190.00.01.138,050.1436.9
XKKosovo22832131390.00.01.4
MZMozambique22560022030.00.01.0764.97.5
MUMauritius2247229960.00.00.417,760.378.7
LALaos2098237560.00.00.42,971.410.7
KGKyrgyzstan20099329910.00.01.53,182.447.4
ISIceland1876641530.20.10.153,076.343.3
AFAfghanistan17977176980.00.04.3483.620.7
MVMaldives1796622980.00.00.234,838.757.8
NANamibia16511740340.10.62.46,744.3164.8
UGUganda16433136000.10.02.2384.68.4
SVEl Salvador16208941310.00.02.52,524.564.3
GHGhana16137014450.00.00.9542.14.9
TTTrinidad and Tobago15934438960.40.32.411,464.8280.3
BNBrunei Darussalam1470212220.20.20.234,273.751.8
KHCambodia13626230560.00.02.2838.518.8
JMJamaica13533130390.50.32.24,611.2103.5
RWRwanda13000314590.00.01.11,056.811.9
CMCameroon11978019270.00.01.6475.07.6
AOAngola9943319000.10.01.9322.76.2
MTMalta942057190.10.10.819,482.8148.7
CDDem. Rep. of Congo8763313380.00.01.5104.21.6
SNSenegal8608719660.00.02.3543.012.4
MWMalawi8594326390.00.03.1473.714.5
SRSuriname8041613410.20.01.713,961.3232.8
BBBarbados793834430.40.30.627,694.2154.5
SZSwaziland7225714060.10.11.96,359.6123.7
FJFiji648988620.00.01.37,345.797.6
GYGuyana6434212320.10.11.98,259.5158.2
MGMadagascar6431413930.00.02.2244.95.3
SDSudan6224049410.00.07.9148.911.8
BTBhutan59614210.00.00.07,902.22.8
MRMauritania590689820.00.01.71,341.422.3
BZBelize587496770.20.11.215,336.3176.7
CVCabo Verde561724010.00.00.710,330.273.7
5604556045100.0
SYSyria5588031500.00.05.6330.518.6
GAGabon476223040.00.00.62,247.114.3
PGPapua New Guinea444036510.00.01.5515.97.6
SCSeychelles437761670.10.10.445,240.9172.6
ADAndorra425721530.00.00.455,284.0198.7
BIBurundi41897380.10.10.1374.90.3
TGTogo370622730.00.00.7469.83.5
GNGuinea366614420.00.01.2295.33.6
TZTanzania353548400.00.02.462.81.5
BSBahamas343558100.20.22.48,908.6210.0
LSLesotho333056980.00.02.11,579.833.1
MLMali310587340.00.02.4162.83.8
HTHaiti307818350.10.02.7276.77.5
BJBenin269521630.00.00.6234.71.4
SOSomalia2653513610.10.05.1176.89.1
LCSaint Lucia251323700.30.31.513,817.2203.4
CGCongo240793850.00.01.6459.17.3
TLTimor-Leste228961310.00.00.61,805.710.3
BFBurkina Faso208993840.00.01.8105.81.9
NINicaragua184912370.00.01.3286.03.7
SBSolomon Islands181741460.00.00.82,783.822.4
TJTajikistan177861250.00.00.7195.41.4
SSSouth Sudan175751380.00.00.8160.11.3
LILiechtenstein17417840.10.00.545,943.0221.6
GDGrenada173902240.90.41.315,602.8201.0
SMSan Marino170451150.10.20.750,451.4340.4
GQEquatorial Guinea159101830.00.01.21,215.514.0
DJDjibouti156751890.00.11.21,634.719.7
CFCentral African Republic146491130.00.00.8313.92.4
DMDominica13752630.01.00.519,200.088.0
WSSamoa12843253.71.30.26,548.212.7
MCMonaco12124570.00.10.531,342.7147.4
GMGambia120023650.00.03.0526.416.0
YEYemen1181921490.00.018.241.57.5
TOTonga11500110.00.20.111,143.710.7
EREritrea97551030.00.01.1
NENiger90313100.00.03.440.21.4
VUVanuatu8735140.60.20.22,984.54.8
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines86261060.40.11.27,826.996.2
GWGuinea-Bissau82591710.20.02.1440.69.1
KMComoros81141600.00.02.0974.919.2
AGAntigua and Barbuda79821380.00.21.78,289.9143.3
SLSierra Leone76821250.00.01.6100.41.6
LRLiberia74552940.00.03.9154.76.1
TDChad74171930.00.02.647.91.2
STSao Tome and Principe5982730.00.01.22,834.734.6
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis5688430.30.20.810,846.582.0
PWPalau502061.10.30.128,033.733.5
KIKiribati3098130.00.00.42,674.211.2
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2900.00.00.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
MHMarshall Islands1700.00.00.029.10.0
AQAntarctica1100.00.00.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.