COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

2'062'720

People killed

93'798'411

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.2%

Mortality rate

0.8%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States234539193906080.91.01.77,168.8119.4
INIndia105428411520930.30.11.4779.411.2
BRBrazil83934922082460.80.72.54,007.099.4
RURussia3483531635580.70.71.82,411.144.0
GBUnited Kingdom3325642874481.71.52.65,001.8131.5
FRFrance2931396700900.70.62.44,376.1104.6
TRTurkey2373115236640.40.41.02,882.828.7
ITItaly2344822809330.70.73.53,880.1133.9
ESSpain2252164533141.81.92.44,820.2114.1
DEGermany2023828457050.41.02.32,440.555.1
COColombia1870179478681.10.92.63,766.896.4
ARArgentina1783047452270.70.72.54,007.3101.6
MXMexico16097351390221.31.08.61,275.6110.2
PLPoland1422320328440.60.52.33,745.186.5
IRIran1318295566210.50.54.31,611.669.2
ZASouth Africa1311686364671.11.32.82,270.263.1
UAUkraine1183963214790.70.61.82,653.348.1
PEPeru1056023386541.50.63.73,301.2120.8
NLNetherlands914192129660.70.71.45,305.575.2
IDIndonesia882418254841.51.32.9329.79.5
CZCzechia874605140290.91.01.68,231.0132.0
CACanada700525177421.01.12.51,890.347.9
RORomania688270170980.50.52.53,534.387.8
BEBelgium675089203520.30.33.05,910.4178.2
CLChile661180173690.70.62.63,530.292.7
IQIraq606991129320.10.12.11,579.333.6
ILIsrael53504939101.01.70.76,022.744.0
PTPortugal52846985432.11.81.65,139.983.1
BDBangladesh52648578620.10.21.5326.34.9
SESweden523486103230.91.42.05,140.7101.4
PKPakistan516770109080.50.52.1243.55.1
PHPhilippines49664698760.40.42.0465.79.3
CHSwitzerland49522886460.50.71.75,814.9101.5
MAMorocco45762578880.30.21.71,270.221.9
ATAustria39078869870.40.51.84,417.279.0
RSSerbia36982337080.50.61.05,296.753.1
SASaudi Arabia36461363130.00.01.71,081.918.7
HUHungary349149111770.40.43.23,574.1114.4
JPJapan31787142042.31.91.3251.23.3
JOJordan31285141210.30.41.33,142.341.4
PAPanama29359246890.81.01.67,029.0112.3
NPNepal26681619480.10.20.7949.96.9
AEUnited Arab Emirates2463767331.41.30.32,558.27.6
GEGeorgia24578928930.50.51.26,587.877.5
LBLebanon24328618252.62.10.83,552.226.6
ECEcuador226866142730.40.56.31,327.983.5
AZAzerbaijan22654929830.20.21.32,278.630.0
HRCroatia22381245500.30.32.05,473.0111.3
BYBelarus22160415640.90.90.72,336.316.5
SKSlovakia22070733621.31.21.54,051.961.7
KZKazakhstan21385528830.50.41.31,170.115.8
BGBulgaria21150384570.30.34.03,011.1120.4
DODominican Republic18896924320.80.71.31,778.222.9
DKDenmark18799817211.20.60.93,242.829.7
CRCosta Rica18418724160.50.71.33,684.248.3
BOBolivia18358995711.41.15.21,617.184.3
TNTunisia17506555282.41.93.21,513.747.8
IEIreland16654825362.12.41.53,431.552.3
LTLithuania16556023760.70.71.45,935.085.2
AMArmenia16397229740.20.21.85,555.0100.8
KWKuwait1569649470.30.30.63,793.922.9
EGEgypt15462084730.60.65.5157.18.6
MDMoldova15226332280.40.42.14,294.191.0
PSPalestine15114216870.40.51.13,307.936.9
MYMalaysia1510665862.22.10.4479.11.9
GRGreece14786054210.40.43.71,378.350.5
GTGuatemala14756051770.40.63.5855.530.0
SISlovenia14701631211.11.12.17,111.3151.0
QAQatar1468852460.10.10.25,280.48.8
MMMyanmar13337829260.40.42.2248.35.4
HNHonduras13241233440.30.72.51,381.134.9
OMOman13126415090.00.11.12,718.031.2
ETEthiopia13032620230.30.31.6119.31.9
PYParaguay12078924791.00.92.11,736.535.6
VEVenezuela11885610950.40.40.9411.73.8
BABosnia and Herzegovina11701144110.00.23.83,520.3132.7
LYLibya10801716510.50.61.51,617.424.7
NGNigeria10734514131.81.41.354.80.7
DZAlgeria10338128270.20.22.7244.86.7
KEKenya9885917260.20.11.7192.43.4
CNChina9761647960.20.24.97.00.3
BHBahrain970203570.20.30.46,181.822.7
MKNorth Macedonia8838926820.50.43.04,243.4128.8
KGKyrgyzstan8298613820.30.21.71,313.921.9
UZUzbekistan779046190.20.10.8236.41.9
KRSouth Korea7182012360.80.81.7139.12.4
ALAlbania6663512651.00.91.92,324.744.1
SGSingapore59059290.10.10.01,047.40.5
NONorway582025170.81.00.91,095.29.7
GHGhana569813410.00.40.6191.41.1
5604556045100.0
XKKosovo5513513990.50.52.5
MEMontenegro547307410.80.91.48,794.2119.1
LVLatvia540669352.01.81.72,806.448.5
AFAfghanistan5383123240.10.14.3144.86.3
LKSri Lanka515942551.41.30.5238.11.2
SVEl Salvador5015714690.00.52.9781.222.9
LULuxembourg486305490.30.41.18,001.990.3
FIFinland399116180.80.71.5723.311.2
UGUganda380853040.00.20.889.10.7
EEEstonia360963161.31.50.92,732.723.9
ZMZambia342785274.54.31.5197.53.0
UYUruguay309462913.23.40.9897.28.4
NANamibia298892801.11.10.91,220.811.4
AUAustralia286899090.10.13.2114.83.6
CYCyprus286091661.70.90.62,405.614.0
CMCameroon273364510.00.41.6108.41.8
ZWZimbabwe261096662.94.02.6180.84.6
SDSudan2573015760.02.06.161.63.8
MZMozambique250042163.02.60.984.80.7
SNSenegal223965061.01.12.3141.33.2
CDDem. Rep. of Congo205566280.41.13.124.50.7
AOAngola186794280.40.52.360.61.4
MGMadagascar180012670.00.01.568.51.0
BWBotswana17365710.01.60.4770.43.1
CUCuba170961623.33.20.9150.81.4
MRMauritania159634000.40.62.5362.59.1
MTMalta152722361.31.21.53,158.448.8
MVMaldives14375490.30.40.32,787.59.5
GNGuinea14065810.10.20.6113.30.7
JMJamaica139923230.60.62.3476.811.0
TJTajikistan13308900.00.00.7146.21.0
SYSyria128508170.70.86.476.04.8
CVCabo Verde127761180.90.60.92,349.521.7
SZSwaziland125323431.71.82.71,103.030.2
THThailand11680702.02.60.616.80.1
BZBelize115292810.60.42.43,009.673.4
MWMalawi1122329112.35.52.661.91.6
HTHaiti106352380.00.72.295.62.1
RWRwanda105731382.51.91.385.91.1
GAGabon9899660.80.40.7467.13.1
ADAndorra8946880.90.81.011,617.3114.3
BFBurkina Faso8882970.81.91.145.00.5
BSBahamas80211750.10.12.22,079.945.4
MLMali78003080.50.53.940.91.6
CGCongo77091147.71.61.5147.02.2
SRSuriname74091391.51.11.91,286.324.1
TTTrinidad and Tobago73431300.30.21.8528.39.4
GYGuyana68051700.90.72.5873.621.8
LSLesotho6371930.21.41.5302.24.4
NINicaragua61521670.00.22.795.22.6
ISIceland5956290.10.20.51,684.58.2
DJDjibouti5903610.10.11.0615.66.4
GQEquatorial Guinea5316860.00.11.6406.16.6
CFCentral African Republic4973630.00.01.3106.61.4
SOSomalia47441300.00.12.731.60.9
TGTogo4220731.31.31.753.50.9
NENiger41051381.21.13.418.30.6
GMGambia38971270.10.23.3170.95.6
SSSouth Sudan3670630.00.11.733.40.6
BJBenin3413460.00.71.329.70.4
SLSierra Leone2959770.90.92.638.71.0
TDChad28071111.22.04.018.10.7
SMSan Marino2767651.11.02.38,190.0192.4
GWGuinea-Bissau2478450.00.01.8132.22.4
LILiechtenstein2378490.10.32.16,272.8129.3
NZNew Zealand2246250.00.21.146.00.5
YEYemen21116120.00.129.07.42.1
LRLiberia1882840.21.14.539.11.7
EREritrea187764.05.40.3
VNViet Nam1536350.30.32.31.60.0
MNMongolia151221.41.00.147.70.1
KMComoros1469384.75.02.6176.54.6
MCMonaco116972.12.00.63,022.118.1
BIBurundi115024.33.10.210.30.0
STSao Tome and Principe1125170.51.11.5533.18.1
BBBarbados103670.03.40.7361.42.4
TWTaiwan84370.10.40.8
BTBhutan83710.41.80.1110.90.1
PGPapua New Guinea83490.00.61.19.70.1
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
SCSeychelles65614.616.00.2678.01.0
LCSaint Lucia57666.15.61.0316.73.3
MUMauritius547100.00.31.843.20.8
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines450132.424.70.2408.30.9
KHCambodia43602.32.20.02.70.0
AGAntigua and Barbuda18460.00.93.3191.16.2
BNBrunei Darussalam17430.00.11.740.60.7
GDGrenada13915.31.80.7124.70.9
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
DMDominica10900.00.60.0152.20.0
FJFiji5320.00.03.86.00.2
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
TLTimor-Leste5100.00.80.04.00.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
LALaos4100.00.00.00.60.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis3400.00.00.064.80.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2700.00.00.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
SBSolomon Islands1700.00.00.02.60.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
MHMarshall Islands400.00.00.06.80.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
WSSamoa200.00.00.01.00.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
VUVanuatu100.00.00.00.30.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.