COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

3'038'324

People killed

138'768'517

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.2%

Mortality rate

8.2%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States314037915636390.20.21.89,598.7172.3
INIndia140745641731230.01.31.21,040.512.8
BRBrazil137466813654440.50.42.76,562.6174.5
FRFrance52488531002320.71.01.97,835.6149.6
RURussia46224641026670.20.22.23,199.471.1
GBUnited Kingdom43960921274380.10.12.96,611.8191.7
TRTurkey4086957350311.51.50.94,964.742.6
ITItaly38158871155000.40.43.06,314.4191.1
ESSpain3396685768820.30.32.37,269.7164.5
DEGermany3110252796720.80.72.63,750.596.1
PLPoland2642242606120.80.72.36,957.2159.6
ARArgentina2629156589251.00.92.25,908.9132.4
COColombia2602719671990.70.72.65,242.3135.3
MXMexico22954352112130.20.19.21,819.0167.4
IRIran2168872656801.21.13.02,651.480.3
UAUkraine1956454403890.90.72.14,384.590.5
PEPeru1667737558120.00.33.35,213.4174.5
CZCzechia1593847282290.20.21.814,999.9265.7
IDIndonesia1589359430730.40.32.7593.816.1
ZASouth Africa1562931535710.10.13.42,705.092.7
NLNetherlands1402237170600.60.51.28,137.999.0
CACanada1104495234810.90.82.12,980.463.4
CLChile1101698247660.70.62.25,882.3132.2
RORomania1020301258000.40.32.55,239.3132.5
IQIraq956860148850.80.81.62,489.638.7
BEBelgium939309236360.40.42.58,223.6206.9
PHPhilippines904285155941.31.21.7847.914.6
SESweden892480137610.80.81.58,764.3135.1
ILIsrael83690263150.00.00.89,420.571.1
PTPortugal829358169330.10.12.08,066.3164.7
PKPakistan745182159820.70.72.1351.17.5
HUHungary736982245210.70.63.37,544.3251.0
BDBangladesh707362100810.60.81.4438.46.2
JOJordan67913880570.40.51.26,821.480.9
RSSerbia65487058810.50.50.99,379.384.2
CHSwitzerland630194104980.40.41.77,399.6123.3
ATAustria58688398130.50.41.76,633.7110.9
JPJapan52179695060.90.71.8412.47.5
LBLebanon50480068090.50.41.37,370.599.4
MAMorocco50426089270.10.11.81,399.624.8
AEUnited Arab Emirates49142315450.40.40.35,102.516.0
SASaudi Arabia40214267910.20.21.71,193.320.2
BGBulgaria382761149790.60.63.95,449.2213.2
SKSlovakia373950108770.20.22.96,865.2199.7
MYMalaysia36797713630.60.50.41,167.14.3
PAPanama35983061830.10.11.78,614.8148.0
ECEcuador355431174891.40.64.92,080.4102.4
BYBelarus34002323930.40.30.73,584.725.2
KZKazakhstan33304632820.80.71.01,822.318.0
GRGreece30800692391.31.03.02,871.186.1
HRCroatia30090064421.00.72.17,358.0157.5
AZAzerbaijan29421140450.80.71.42,959.240.7
GEGeorgia29224439080.40.31.37,832.9104.7
BOBolivia286114126030.30.34.42,520.1111.0
NPNepal28205430660.20.21.11,004.210.9
TNTunisia27937695531.00.73.42,415.782.6
PSPalestine27640729370.60.81.16,049.564.3
DODominican Republic25963934050.10.21.32,443.232.0
KWKuwait25306614280.60.60.66,116.734.5
PYParaguay24452851101.00.92.13,515.373.5
MDMoldova24417754930.30.32.26,886.2154.9
IEIreland24240248200.10.12.04,994.499.3
DKDenmark24102324500.30.31.04,157.442.3
ETEthiopia23655432850.90.81.4216.63.0
LTLithuania23046237300.50.51.68,261.7133.7
SISlovenia22996741420.40.41.811,123.6200.4
CRCosta Rica22753330651.00.41.34,551.261.3
EGEgypt213798126110.40.45.9217.212.8
GTGuatemala20869471200.80.63.41,210.041.3
AMArmenia20614238170.50.41.96,983.7129.3
HNHonduras19897549290.40.42.52,075.451.4
QAQatar1939523570.50.50.26,972.512.8
BABosnia and Herzegovina18771577020.70.64.15,647.4231.7
VEVenezuela17936518530.70.61.0621.36.4
OMOman17666818210.61.01.03,658.137.7
LYLibya17055828730.30.41.72,553.843.0
NGNigeria16408020610.00.01.383.81.1
BHBahrain1609345740.60.70.410,254.236.6
UYUruguay15649917262.92.11.14,537.150.0
KEKenya14921924240.70.51.6290.34.7
MKNorth Macedonia14500143570.60.53.06,961.3209.2
MMMyanmar14261032060.00.02.2265.56.0
ALAlbania12912823350.10.21.84,504.981.5
DZAlgeria11914231440.10.12.6282.17.4
EEEstonia11620010640.50.40.98,797.180.6
KRSouth Korea11278917900.60.61.6218.43.5
LVLatvia10973120300.60.51.85,695.7105.4
NONorway1062247070.60.60.71,998.813.3
CNChina10213548450.00.04.77.30.3
XKKosovo9921020300.00.72.0
LKSri Lanka959496080.20.20.6442.82.8
MEMontenegro9504214120.20.21.515,271.6226.9
GHGhana915457660.10.10.8307.52.6
KGKyrgyzstan9114415400.30.21.71,443.124.4
ZMZambia9053212300.20.11.4521.77.1
CUCuba904084911.11.10.5797.44.3
UZUzbekistan857306340.30.20.7260.11.9
FIFinland832538850.30.41.11,508.716.0
MZMozambique690027940.10.11.2233.92.7
SVEl Salvador6709920640.20.53.11,045.032.1
LULuxembourg645497850.30.31.210,621.4129.2
CMCameroon617319190.00.01.5244.83.6
SGSingapore60735300.00.00.01,077.10.5
AFAfghanistan5753425330.10.14.4154.86.8
5604556045100.0
CYCyprus539442831.31.10.54,535.923.8
NANamibia461855960.30.41.31,886.424.3
BWBotswana440756711.50.61.51,955.329.8
JMJamaica432406970.40.51.61,473.323.7
UGUganda412633380.10.10.896.60.8
SNSenegal3960610850.10.12.7249.86.8
THThailand37453974.33.40.353.90.1
ZWZimbabwe3742215500.10.14.1259.210.7
MWMalawi3390211340.00.13.3186.96.3
SDSudan3293222080.00.76.778.85.3
MGMadagascar302075272.91.91.7115.02.0
MTMalta298334030.20.21.46,169.883.3
AUAustralia294849100.10.13.1118.03.6
CDDem. Rep. of Congo287697450.20.22.634.20.9
MVMaldives25939670.40.30.35,029.913.0
AOAngola239515570.50.52.377.71.8
RWRwanda237443210.30.31.4193.02.6
GAGabon215661320.00.90.61,017.66.2
GNGuinea212991360.00.50.6171.61.1
SYSyria2071314140.80.66.8122.58.4
CVCabo Verde197801881.31.21.03,637.634.6
MNMongolia18565310.05.50.2585.61.0
SZSwaziland184126700.01.23.61,620.559.0
MRMauritania180724520.00.12.5410.410.3
TJTajikistan13308900.00.00.7146.21.0
BFBurkina Faso130641540.10.21.266.10.8
HTHaiti128572520.00.02.0115.62.3
SOSomalia128376560.00.95.185.54.4
MLMali127064211.91.73.366.62.2
ADAndorra126411210.00.21.016,415.6157.1
BZBelize125293180.10.12.53,270.783.0
TGTogo122141170.00.41.0154.81.5
GYGuyana115272631.30.92.31,479.733.8
LSLesotho107093150.00.02.9508.014.9
SSSouth Sudan104161140.10.11.194.91.0
DJDjibouti102751100.71.11.11,071.511.5
CGCongo100841390.00.01.4192.32.7
BSBahamas95051900.00.32.02,464.749.3
SRSuriname94581850.40.42.01,642.032.1
PGPapua New Guinea9188822.32.00.9106.81.0
TTTrinidad and Tobago86781501.00.71.7624.410.8
BJBenin7611950.00.31.266.30.8
GQEquatorial Guinea72591060.00.11.5554.68.1
NINicaragua67781800.00.22.7104.82.8
ISIceland6279290.10.10.51,775.98.2
GMGambia56941700.20.33.0249.77.5
CFCentral African Republic5682750.00.71.3121.81.6
YEYemen565710971.31.419.419.93.8
KHCambodia5218367.15.00.732.10.2
NENiger51131900.60.23.722.80.8
SMSan Marino5010860.10.21.714,829.1254.6
SCSeychelles4765252.81.60.54,924.525.8
TDChad46731680.20.23.630.21.1
LCSaint Lucia4355640.00.01.52,394.335.2
SLSierra Leone4016790.10.12.052.51.0
KMComoros38091460.20.13.8457.617.5
BBBarbados3753440.20.21.21,309.315.4
GWGuinea-Bissau3706660.30.21.8197.73.5
EREritrea3486100.20.20.3
BIBurundi342462.71.90.230.60.1
LILiechtenstein2780560.40.32.07,333.2147.7
VNViet Nam2758350.90.51.32.90.0
NZNew Zealand2591260.00.11.053.00.5
MCMonaco2387310.10.11.36,170.880.1
STSao Tome and Principe2271350.10.11.51,076.216.6
LRLiberia2042850.00.04.242.41.8
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines1818100.30.30.61,649.69.1
AGAntigua and Barbuda1209310.70.22.61,255.632.2
MUMauritius1202150.10.21.295.01.2
TLTimor-Leste113823.23.70.289.70.2
TWTaiwan1068110.10.21.0
BTBhutan93410.50.50.1123.80.1
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
BNBrunei Darussalam22130.90.21.451.50.7
DMDominica16500.00.00.0230.40.0
GDGrenada15510.00.00.6139.10.9
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
FJFiji6820.00.02.97.70.2
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
LALaos5300.01.60.00.80.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis4400.00.00.083.90.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2700.00.00.0
SBSolomon Islands1900.00.00.02.90.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
MHMarshall Islands400.00.00.06.80.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
VUVanuatu300.00.00.01.00.0
WSSamoa300.00.00.01.50.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.