COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

3'894'143

People killed

177'272'928

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.2%

Mortality rate

13.2%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States334122815990960.01.51.810,212.6183.1
INIndia297003133819030.00.21.32,195.828.2
BRBrazil177026304960040.40.42.88,451.2236.8
FRFrance58114611107960.00.01.98,675.5165.4
TRTurkey5354153490120.10.10.96,504.159.5
RURussia52031171258530.30.32.43,601.387.1
GBUnited Kingdom46166281282090.20.22.86,943.4192.8
ITItaly42380901267180.00.03.07,013.1209.7
ARArgentina4222400877890.60.52.19,489.7197.3
COColombia3859824981560.80.72.57,774.3197.7
ESSpain3753228806340.10.12.18,032.8172.6
DEGermany3727668902770.00.02.44,495.1108.9
IRIran3070426826190.30.32.73,753.6101.0
PLPoland2878276747340.00.02.67,578.7196.8
MXMexico24676432307920.20.19.41,955.5182.9
UAUkraine2288155540410.10.02.45,127.8121.1
PEPeru20197161897570.60.29.46,313.7593.2
IDIndonesia1950276537530.70.52.8728.620.1
ZASouth Africa1786079583230.70.53.33,091.2100.9
NLNetherlands1704305180010.10.11.19,890.9104.5
CZCzechia1665660302570.00.01.815,675.8284.8
CLChile1498231311400.40.42.17,999.5166.3
CACanada1413827260030.10.11.83,815.170.2
PHPhilippines1339457232760.50.51.71,255.921.8
IQIraq1274629168110.40.41.33,316.443.7
SESweden1084636145740.00.01.310,651.3143.1
RORomania1080070321150.00.03.05,546.2164.9
BEBelgium1078251251170.00.02.39,440.1219.9
PKPakistan946227219130.20.12.3445.910.3
PTPortugal861628170570.10.12.08,380.2165.9
BDBangladesh841087133450.50.41.6521.38.3
ILIsrael83974764270.00.00.89,452.672.3
HUHungary807322299480.00.03.78,264.3306.6
JPJapan781241142770.20.21.8617.411.3
JOJordan74536696350.10.11.37,486.696.8
RSSerbia71544269850.00.01.010,246.8100.0
CHSwitzerland701454108670.00.01.58,236.4127.6
MYMalaysia67876442020.90.80.62,152.913.3
ATAustria649181106740.00.01.67,337.8120.7
NPNepal61598485970.30.31.42,193.130.6
AEUnited Arab Emirates60612817410.40.30.36,293.518.1
LBLebanon54264978010.00.01.47,923.1113.9
MAMorocco52544392250.10.11.81,458.425.6
SASaudi Arabia47072376350.30.31.61,396.822.7
KZKazakhstan46279535070.30.20.82,532.219.2
ECEcuador442341211750.30.24.82,589.2123.9
BGBulgaria420859179800.00.04.35,991.5256.0
GRGreece417253124880.10.13.03,889.5116.4
BOBolivia417195159240.60.63.83,674.7140.3
BYBelarus40862130150.20.20.74,307.931.8
PYParaguay401243112940.60.62.85,768.2162.4
SKSlovakia391210124640.00.03.27,182.1228.8
PAPanama39119064580.20.21.79,365.6154.6
TNTunisia376691137920.60.53.73,257.1119.3
HRCroatia35891881650.00.02.38,776.8199.7
GEGeorgia35692051140.20.21.49,566.3137.1
CRCosta Rica34902644590.50.51.36,981.389.2
UYUruguay34866251520.60.71.510,108.2149.4
AZAzerbaijan33533949590.00.01.53,372.849.9
KWKuwait33421618420.50.50.68,078.144.5
DODominican Republic31281537330.30.31.22,943.535.1
PSPalestine31233435450.10.11.16,835.877.6
DKDenmark29182425290.10.10.95,033.743.6
LTLithuania27817743570.00.01.69,972.2156.2
GTGuatemala27692785490.60.43.11,605.649.6
EGEgypt275601157600.20.25.7280.016.0
ETEthiopia27477542620.10.11.6251.63.9
IEIreland26794949790.10.11.95,520.7102.6
BHBahrain26150112710.20.30.516,662.181.0
VEVenezuela25686229060.50.51.1889.710.1
SISlovenia25678444090.00.01.712,420.8213.3
MDMoldova25599461620.00.02.47,219.5173.8
HNHonduras24993166910.00.22.72,606.869.8
OMOman24272326260.81.11.15,025.954.4
LKSri Lanka23306424251.01.01.01,075.511.2
AMArmenia22400044910.00.02.07,588.7152.1
QAQatar2203255810.10.10.37,920.620.9
THThailand20772415551.51.50.7299.22.2
BABosnia and Herzegovina20479196260.00.04.76,161.1289.6
LYLibya19014631700.10.11.72,847.147.5
KEKenya17728234340.40.21.9345.06.7
NGNigeria16714221170.00.01.385.31.1
CUCuba16341511230.90.90.71,441.39.9
MKNorth Macedonia15559354720.00.03.57,469.8262.7
KRSouth Korea15023819960.30.31.3291.03.9
MMMyanmar14676832500.20.22.2273.36.1
LVLatvia13654424820.10.11.87,087.5128.8
DZAlgeria13484036050.30.32.7319.38.5
ALAlbania13248124540.00.01.94,621.985.6
EEEstonia13069512670.00.01.09,894.595.9
NONorway1288987900.20.10.62,425.514.9
ZMZambia12224415252.92.11.2704.58.8
KGKyrgyzstan11277719160.70.51.71,785.630.3
XKKosovo10719222550.00.02.1
UZUzbekistan1048347130.40.30.7318.12.2
CNChina10346748460.00.04.77.40.3
MEMontenegro10002016040.00.01.616,071.5257.7
AFAfghanistan9653138423.51.74.0259.710.3
GHGhana948247900.00.10.8318.62.7
FIFinland940819670.10.11.01,705.017.5
MNMongolia885164113.23.70.52,792.113.0
CMCameroon8032813130.00.11.6318.65.2
SVEl Salvador7649523150.00.33.01,191.436.1
CYCyprus734443740.10.10.56,175.631.4
MZMozambique719298440.20.11.2243.92.9
MVMaldives713562010.30.40.313,836.839.0
LULuxembourg705038180.00.01.211,601.1134.6
NANamibia7011211074.61.81.62,863.845.2
UGUganda672155422.42.20.8157.31.3
BWBotswana632479402.91.21.52,805.841.7
SGSingapore62366340.00.00.11,106.00.6
5604556045100.0
JMJamaica4950310230.10.12.11,686.734.9
SNSenegal4220611580.20.12.7266.27.3
MGMadagascar420348920.10.12.1160.13.4
ZWZimbabwe4092716470.90.54.0283.411.4
KHCambodia407823801.61.40.9251.02.3
AOAngola372898510.50.42.3121.02.8
CDDem. Rep. of Congo365788661.00.92.443.51.0
SDSudan3634727370.10.17.587.06.5
MWMalawi3470211640.20.13.4191.36.4
CVCabo Verde318582800.20.20.95,858.851.5
MTMalta305854190.00.01.46,325.486.7
AUAustralia303099100.00.03.0121.33.6
TTTrinidad and Tobago299566991.21.12.32,155.350.3
RWRwanda295973771.41.01.3240.63.1
SYSyria2499118320.20.27.3147.810.8
GAGabon248321570.00.10.61,171.77.4
GNGuinea234311670.10.00.7188.71.3
MRMauritania202534800.30.22.4459.910.9
SRSuriname193614361.31.32.33,361.375.7
SZSwaziland187846760.10.13.61,653.259.5
GYGuyana187334410.40.52.42,404.756.6
HTHaiti168593611.21.02.1151.63.2
PGPapua New Guinea167991670.00.21.0195.21.9
SOSomalia148417750.10.15.298.95.2
MLMali143645230.00.03.675.32.7
SCSeychelles14123553.61.70.414,595.656.8
ADAndorra138391270.00.00.917,971.3164.9
TGTogo136821270.10.10.9173.41.6
TWTaiwan135844971.31.33.7
BFBurkina Faso134601670.00.01.268.10.8
TJTajikistan13308900.00.00.7146.21.0
BZBelize129943270.00.12.53,392.185.4
CGCongo122981611.50.31.3234.53.1
BSBahamas122422400.00.22.03,174.562.2
VNViet Nam12150613.03.30.512.70.1
DJDjibouti115851540.10.01.31,208.116.1
LSLesotho109503260.00.23.0519.415.5
SSSouth Sudan107641150.00.11.198.11.0
GQEquatorial Guinea86801200.20.11.4663.19.2
TLTimor-Leste8504190.30.70.2670.71.5
BJBenin81401030.00.11.370.90.9
NINicaragua76961880.00.12.4119.02.9
CFCentral African Republic7101980.00.01.4152.22.1
YEYemen686913510.00.019.724.14.7
ISIceland6555290.00.00.41,853.98.2
GMGambia60241810.00.13.0264.27.9
NENiger54571930.00.03.524.30.9
EREritrea5194191.71.40.4
LCSaint Lucia5188800.00.01.52,852.344.0
BIBurundi509880.30.40.245.60.1
SMSan Marino5090900.00.01.815,065.9266.4
TDChad49441740.00.03.531.91.1
SLSierra Leone4553821.10.91.859.51.1
BBBarbados4039470.00.01.21,409.116.4
KMComoros39051460.00.03.7469.217.5
GWGuinea-Bissau3819690.20.11.8203.83.7
LILiechtenstein3026590.00.01.97,982.1155.6
LRLiberia2796952.52.43.458.02.0
NZNew Zealand2715260.00.11.055.60.5
MCMonaco2545330.20.21.36,579.385.3
STSao Tome and Principe2358370.00.01.61,117.417.5
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2178120.30.30.61,976.210.9
LALaos203430.00.40.128.80.0
BTBhutan188211.50.80.1249.50.1
MUMauritius1701180.01.71.1134.41.4
FJFiji153366.28.60.4173.50.7
AGAntigua and Barbuda1263420.00.03.31,311.743.6
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
TZTanzania509210.00.04.10.90.0
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis279114.312.50.4532.01.9
BNBrunei Darussalam25030.00.21.258.30.7
DMDominica19101.10.20.0266.70.0
GDGrenada16110.00.00.6144.50.9
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2700.00.00.0
SBSolomon Islands2000.00.00.03.10.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
VUVanuatu410.00.025.01.40.3
MHMarshall Islands400.00.00.06.80.0
WSSamoa300.00.00.01.50.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
KIKiribati200.00.00.01.70.0
PWPalau200.00.011.20.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.