COVID19 Reporting
Canada COVID19 Cases in Canada [Last data 2021-02-28]

21'960

People killed

869'334

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.5%

Mortality rate

57 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Canada
Population: 37058856

Latest numbers: 2021-02-28

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Ontario3049626960
Quebec28700310385
Alberta1332031883
British Columbia791941355
Manitoba31809893
Saskatchewan28506385
Nova Scotia163865
New Brunswick143026
Newfoundland and Labrador9816
Nunavut3561
Prince Edward Island1200
Yukon721
Northwest Territories470
Repatriated Travellers130

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.