COVID19 Reporting
Canada COVID19 Cases in Canada [Last data 2021-10-27]

28'871

People killed

1'710'493

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.7%

Mortality rate

40 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Canada
Population: 37058856

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Ontario6062889904
Quebec42333411481
Alberta3212103063
British Columbia2008982109
Saskatchewan76607827
Manitoba629771237
Nova Scotia7272100
New Brunswick6206111
Newfoundland and Labrador196415
Northwest Territories184310
Yukon89210
Nunavut6744
Prince Edward Island3150
Repatriated Travellers130

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.