COVID19 Reporting
Chile COVID19 Cases in Chile [Last data 2020-12-02]

15'430

People killed

552'864

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.8%

Mortality rate

53 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Chile
Population: 18729160

Latest numbers: 2020-12-02

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Metropolitana30541210356
Biobio36848610
Valparaiso324831151
Antofagasta22243562
Maule21129491
Los Lagos20776203
OHiggins19894544
Araucania17702229
Magallanes14560195
Tarapaca13911258
Coquimbo13147270
Arica y Parinacota10242207
Nuble8854178
Atacama8168106
Los Rios618055
Aysen127014
Unknown451

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.