COVID19 Reporting
Chile COVID19 Cases in Chile [Last data 2022-07-05]

58'617

People killed

4'030'267

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.5%

Mortality rate

334 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Chile
Population: 18729160

Latest numbers: 2022-07-05

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Metropolitana158974628772
Biobio3884984344
Valparaiso3712335762
Maule2628792965
Araucania2288522593
Los Lagos2024762344
OHiggins1704912564
Coquimbo1502031715
Antofagasta1363241782
Los Rios1127601232
Nuble1116851125
Tarapaca841111093
Atacama78721606
Arica y Parinacota59813816
Magallanes55516715
Aysen26916187
Unknown432

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.