COVID19 Reporting
Chile COVID19 Cases in Chile [Last data 2021-07-29]

35'176

People killed

1'611'917

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.2%

Mortality rate

49 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Chile
Population: 18729160

Latest numbers: 2021-07-29

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Metropolitana67226718193
Biobio1481332496
Valparaiso1201013223
Maule994361661
Araucania964651366
Los Lagos872951316
OHiggins673171454
Antofagasta595471186
Los Rios48303608
Coquimbo47490917
Tarapaca40200775
Nuble35201615
Magallanes29120481
Atacama26654315
Arica y Parinacota26288500
Aysen804970
Unknown510

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.