COVID19 Reporting
Colombia COVID19 Cases in Colombia [Last data 2021-07-29]

119'801

People killed

4'757'139

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.5%

Mortality rate

156 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Colombia
Population: 49648685

Latest numbers: 2021-07-29

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Capital District140558526459
Antioquia70993915190
Valle del Cauca38049811951
Atlantico3065979191
Cundinamarca2551696498
Santander2176086941
Bolivar1498862821
Tolima1042803424
Boyaca1021212425
Cordoba985403473
Caldas977972151
Magdalena880393166
Cesar862342386
Narino861622856
Norte de Santander856643972
Risaralda849202115
Meta849202081
Huila847562893
Sucre571831543
Quindio540461637
Cauca512141338
La Guajira412971298
Casanare33883852
Caqueta21971874
Choco15889381
Putumayo15275623
Arauca12618405
San Andres y Providencia6719133
Amazonas6588250
Guaviare499287
Vichada282045
Guainia221329
Vaupes171617
Unknown0296

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.