COVID19 Reporting
Colombia COVID19 Cases in Colombia [Last data 2021-01-16]

47'868

People killed

1'870'179

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.6%

Mortality rate

231 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Colombia
Population: 49648685

Latest numbers: 2021-01-16

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Capital District54649511048
Antioquia2993595282
Valle del Cauca1526674760
Atlantico1034303615
Cundinamarca796741989
Santander755072624
Bolivar580461189
Tolima536511528
Norte de Santander448872305
Risaralda40043904
Huila393721237
Narino382981123
Caldas38190738
Meta37054807
Cesar358451034
Boyaca34585715
Cordoba306501689
Magdalena270361131
Quindio27007755
Cauca21483543
Sucre18131688
Caqueta15705563
La Guajira14852571
Casanare9989198
Putumayo6532263
Choco5255169
Arauca4882143
Amazonas3387128
San Andres y Providencia253142
Guaviare207337
Guainia124420
Vichada117617
Vaupes114313
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.