COVID19 Reporting
Colombia COVID19 Cases in Colombia [Last data 2021-10-27]

127'133

People killed

4'994'014

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.5%

Mortality rate

22 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Colombia
Population: 49648685

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Capital District145411527545
Antioquia75493116271
Valle del Cauca41093813011
Atlantico3284719545
Cundinamarca2642476819
Santander2261157309
Bolivar1575992983
Tolima1075533664
Boyaca1056542560
Cordoba1041273740
Caldas1006222271
Magdalena960473356
Norte de Santander921974311
Narino897873027
Cesar897042501
Meta896382276
Huila883873142
Risaralda878452229
Sucre592251624
Quindio567271754
Cauca561241563
La Guajira429731350
Casanare35633927
Caqueta22921938
Putumayo16421671
Choco16419400
Arauca13562463
San Andres y Providencia7008136
Amazonas6837255
Guaviare514297
Vichada295453
Guainia230729
Vaupes178417
Unknown0296

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.