COVID19 Reporting
Colombia COVID19 Cases in Colombia [Last data 2021-04-16]

67'199

People killed

2'602'719

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.6%

Mortality rate

223 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Colombia
Population: 49648685

Latest numbers: 2021-04-16

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Capital District72499314820
Antioquia4244887993
Valle del Cauca2213736806
Atlantico1954625447
Cundinamarca1158373142
Santander972703551
Bolivar732861448
Tolima674882176
Caldas543141071
Norte de Santander531112792
Risaralda523381269
Huila519811819
Narino513851721
Magdalena508851901
Boyaca497481183
Cesar468171307
Cordoba467662116
Meta447791024
Quindio366841109
Cauca28968791
Sucre24680901
La Guajira22070753
Caqueta17283652
Casanare13663315
Putumayo8515330
Choco7126209
Amazonas6021227
Arauca5996180
San Andres y Providencia301748
Guaviare230840
Vichada151323
Guainia136922
Vaupes118513
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.