COVID19 Reporting
Germany COVID19 Cases in Germany [Last data 2020-12-05]

18'577

People killed

1'157'514

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.6%

Mortality rate

144 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Germany
Population: 82927922

Latest numbers: 2020-12-05

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Nordrhein-Westfalen2814913892
Bayern2263574249
Baden-Wurttemberg1623882978
Hessen944371441
Niedersachsen762951256
Berlin69768657
Sachsen658301224
Rheinland-Pfalz48260644
Hamburg26277404
Brandenburg22569448
Thuringen20115414
Schleswig-Holstein15392264
Sachsen-Anhalt14363202
Saarland13904298
Bremen10645133
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern660873
Unknown28150

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.