COVID19 Reporting
Germany COVID19 Cases in Germany [Last data 2021-02-28]

70'092

People killed

2'444'177

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.9%

Mortality rate

68 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Germany
Population: 82927922

Latest numbers: 2021-02-28

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Nordrhein-Westfalen53234413044
Bayern43647312382
Baden-Wurttemberg3165928068
Sachsen1941777755
Hessen1883805824
Niedersachsen1644394296
Berlin1292572818
Rheinland-Pfalz1020063092
Brandenburg764772996
Thuringen762912859
Sachsen-Anhalt606302443
Hamburg516651270
Schleswig-Holstein424451282
Saarland28921883
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern24488739
Bremen17997341
Unknown15950

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.