COVID19 Reporting
Germany COVID19 Cases in Germany [Last data 2021-07-29]

91'709

People killed

3'777'236

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.4%

Mortality rate

26 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Germany
Population: 82927922

Latest numbers: 2021-07-29

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Nordrhein-Westfalen82674017307
Bayern65407815342
Baden-Wurttemberg50571410402
Hessen2947797580
Sachsen28682210135
Niedersachsen2648585819
Berlin1826303588
Rheinland-Pfalz1574863909
Thuringen1294484395
Brandenburg1093233826
Sachsen-Anhalt996103456
Hamburg788241613
Schleswig-Holstein652041636
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern444291177
Saarland421081031
Bremen27831493
Unknown73520

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.