COVID19 Reporting
Germany COVID19 Cases in Germany [Last data 2021-10-27]

95'365

People killed

4'516'839

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.1%

Mortality rate

128 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Germany
Population: 82927922

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Nordrhein-Westfalen100003318157
Bayern79633816006
Baden-Wurttemberg61938510936
Hessen3500417841
Sachsen31866710290
Niedersachsen3163336073
Berlin2201993684
Rheinland-Pfalz1905114070
Thuringen1478914476
Brandenburg1226833907
Sachsen-Anhalt1102083577
Hamburg969581808
Schleswig-Holstein806561717
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern523721231
Saarland493651064
Bremen35012528
Unknown101870

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.