COVID19 Reporting
United Kingdom COVID19 Cases in United Kingdom [Last data 2022-07-05]

181'093

People killed

22'941'382

Infected by Corona-Virus

0.8%

Mortality rate

162 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for United Kingdom
Population: 66488991

Latest numbers: 2022-07-05

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
England19144946157037
Scotland200533512389
Wales8774907546
Northern Ireland7132943445
Jersey53889131
Isle of Man36463108
Cayman Islands2759429
Guernsey2710148
Gibraltar19633104
Bermuda16162140
British Virgin Islands694163
Turks and Caicos Islands621936
Anguilla34769
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)18150
Montserrat10208
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da C40
Channel Islands00
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.