COVID19 Reporting
Italy COVID19 Cases in Italy [Last data 2020-12-01]

55'261

People killed

1'595'044

Infected by Corona-Virus

3.5%

Mortality rate

281 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Italy
Population: 60431283

Latest numbers: 2020-12-01

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Lombardia40779121855
Piemonte1675166239
Campania1553191673
Veneto1455923711
Emilia-Romagna1230735753
Lazio1197802367
Toscana1034412641
Sicilia636861555
Puglia543201483
Liguria516842387
Friuli Venezia Giulia30650838
Marche298061264
Abruzzo28024893
Umbria23808407
P.A. Bolzano23777531
Sardegna21475444
Calabria16714295
P.A. Trento15733654
Basilicata8142153
Molise4713118

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.