COVID19 Reporting
Italy COVID19 Cases in Italy [Last data 2021-10-27]

131'430

People killed

4'735'491

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.8%

Mortality rate

43 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Italy
Population: 60431283

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Lombardia89194234145
Veneto47797011817
Campania4640808043
Emilia-Romagna43037113564
Lazio3924008770
Piemonte38373311806
Sicilia3065856994
Toscana2879147258
Puglia2718166828
Friuli Venezia Giulia1159153848
Marche1156683099
Liguria1143524423
Calabria866971445
Abruzzo824422559
P.A. Bolzano783471199
Sardegna760031671
Umbria648681462
P.A. Trento491161377
Basilicata30654624
Molise14618498

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.