COVID19 Reporting
Mexico COVID19 Cases in Mexico [Last data 2020-12-05]

108'863

People killed

1'156'770

Infected by Corona-Virus

9.4%

Mortality rate

62 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Mexico
Population: 126190788

Latest numbers: 2020-12-05

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Ciudad de Mexico22429113911
Mexico11549916035
Nuevo Leon696274651
Guanajuato659764208
Sonora447953508
Jalisco430314969
Coahuila429633492
Puebla406265215
Veracruz402395895
Tabasco380033073
Tamaulipas362983015
San Luis Potosi355552594
Chihuahua314283817
Michoacan289712377
Baja California277664435
Oaxaca249341960
Sinaloa247854019
Yucatan244622054
Guerrero240572503
Queretaro233971503
Durango219501272
Hidalgo196412786
Zacatecas177731410
Baja California Sur14844677
Quintana Roo146451952
Aguascalientes142911138
Tlaxcala95761294
Morelos80851310
Chiapas77981173
Colima7317755
Nayarit7294939
Campeche6853923
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.