COVID19 Reporting
Mexico COVID19 Cases in Mexico [Last data 2021-10-27]

286'496

People killed

3'784'448

Infected by Corona-Virus

7.6%

Mortality rate

21 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Mexico
Population: 126190788

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Ciudad de Mexico96780239756
Mexico37258043731
Nuevo Leon20299012899
Guanajuato18636712478
Jalisco15999316959
Tabasco1413205419
Puebla12342015155
Veracruz12170714366
Sonora1111408393
San Luis Potosi1025776552
Tamaulipas1009286696
Queretaro965575476
Coahuila924277354
Oaxaca810835426
Guerrero760226093
Sinaloa731438647
Yucatan730825461
Michoacan727117987
Chihuahua677048045
Baja California669139632
Hidalgo617007715
Quintana Roo592524021
Baja California Sur558872360
Morelos490474696
Durango484483013
Zacatecas414093339
Aguascalientes354852833
Nayarit337832781
Colima329441973
Tlaxcala291182938
Campeche237842042
Chiapas231252260
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.