COVID19 Reporting
Mexico COVID19 Cases in Mexico [Last data 2021-02-28]

185'257

People killed

2'084'128

Infected by Corona-Virus

8.9%

Mortality rate

37 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Mexico
Population: 126190788

Latest numbers: 2021-02-28

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Ciudad de Mexico55518927199
Mexico21669828560
Guanajuato1191839047
Nuevo Leon1151578228
Jalisco7796410445
Puebla707928790
Sonora675935987
Coahuila647505668
Tabasco573243714
San Luis Potosi572324549
Queretaro567133393
Veracruz550818156
Tamaulipas516224375
Baja California448067356
Chihuahua431475240
Michoacan431124474
Oaxaca404032903
Guerrero352793631
Hidalgo344775453
Sinaloa339205206
Yucatan327023098
Durango308862090
Zacatecas274162484
Baja California Sur263591196
Morelos262062306
Aguascalientes230811997
Quintana Roo201892395
Tlaxcala171562135
Nayarit108391621
Colima103871075
Chiapas99911427
Campeche84741059
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.