COVID19 Reporting
Malaysia COVID19 Cases in Malaysia [Last data 2021-10-20]

28'062

People killed

2'401'866

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.2%

Mortality rate

154 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Malaysia
Population: 31528585

Latest numbers: 2021-10-20

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Selangor7010159530
Sarawak2329731131
Johor2119373553
Sabah2112522417
W.P. Kuala Lumpur1905772538
Kedah1441241936
Pulau Pinang1408001536
Kelantan132600955
Perak1124571028
Negeri Sembilan1006471217
Pahang73330636
Terengganu65695420
Melaka62767888
W.P. Labuan10004149
W.P. Putrajaya670023
Perlis4988105
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.