COVID19 Reporting
Malaysia COVID19 Cases in Malaysia [Last data 2022-01-28]

31'940

People killed

2'850'408

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.1%

Mortality rate

94 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Malaysia
Population: 31528585

Latest numbers: 2022-01-28

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Selangor81029610054
Johor2565333909
Sarawak2527511622
Sabah2467542827
W.P. Kuala Lumpur2187022700
Kelantan1770911274
Kedah1756242186
Pulau Pinang1666071768
Perak1326151430
Negeri Sembilan1183551334
Pahang100889801
Terengganu84973754
Melaka80531970
W.P. Labuan11052151
W.P. Putrajaya1010222
Perlis7533138
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.