COVID19 Reporting
Netherlands COVID19 Cases in Netherlands [Last data 2021-01-16]

12'966

People killed

914'192

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.4%

Mortality rate

252 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Netherlands
Population: 17231017

Latest numbers: 2021-01-16

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Zuid-Holland2213453110
Noord-Holland1522801861
Noord-Brabant1406072539
Gelderland1025801482
Utrecht73966965
Overijssel63735842
Limburg562531188
Flevoland22195177
Groningen19638134
Friesland18269209
Drenthe16564208
Zeeland12610143
Aruba635052
Curacao450519
Unknown165410
Sint Maarten164127

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.