COVID19 Reporting
Netherlands COVID19 Cases in Netherlands [Last data 2021-04-16]

17'060

People killed

1'402'237

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.2%

Mortality rate

305 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Netherlands
Population: 17231017

Latest numbers: 2021-04-16

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Zuid-Holland3271534069
Noord-Holland2361472474
Noord-Brabant2183513041
Gelderland1529101928
Utrecht1066871215
Limburg911741539
Overijssel906431091
Friesland35996458
Groningen32844240
Flevoland31228227
Drenthe28811337
Zeeland23124230
Curacao1167480
Aruba1021992
Unknown307712
Sint Maarten219927

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.