COVID19 Reporting
Netherlands COVID19 Cases in Netherlands [Last data 2021-10-27]

18'778

People killed

2'133'367

Infected by Corona-Virus

0.9%

Mortality rate

226 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Netherlands
Population: 17231017

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Zuid-Holland4980734400
Noord-Holland3559262750
Noord-Brabant3245253194
Gelderland2336122126
Utrecht1626721312
Limburg1403221726
Overijssel1366801170
Friesland57405493
Groningen52808271
Flevoland46800262
Drenthe41430362
Zeeland36410259
Curacao17027173
Aruba15848171
Unknown694315
Sint Maarten448475
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba240219

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.