COVID19 Reporting
Peru COVID19 Cases in Peru [Last data 2021-10-27]

200'118

People killed

2'197'052

Infected by Corona-Virus

9.1%

Mortality rate

21 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Peru
Population: 31989256

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Lima95868588693
Arequipa1153109676
Callao1012609977
La Libertad8892610193
Piura8843711989
Junin866837013
Ancash777546670
Cusco739924783
Cajamarca659914131
Lambayeque618798608
Ica591968362
San Martin487693006
Loreto451084175
Puno406074161
Huanuco356622698
Ayacucho340712116
Ucayali321223090
Amazonas317921258
Tacna299581951
Moquegua296741515
Apurimac262681508
Tumbes189021563
Huancavelica162381160
Pasco158611049
Madre de Dios13907773
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.