COVID19 Reporting
Peru COVID19 Cases in Peru [Last data 2021-07-29]

196'138

People killed

2'107'873

Infected by Corona-Virus

9.3%

Mortality rate

42 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Peru
Population: 31989256

Latest numbers: 2021-07-29

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Lima92327687343
Arequipa1088739436
Callao983249824
La Libertad8550310031
Piura8447911710
Junin815066849
Ancash746766544
Cusco702034602
Cajamarca638324012
Lambayeque587128466
Ica562368154
San Martin473892912
Loreto438484126
Puno370523910
Huanuco346322645
Ucayali318583047
Ayacucho318282046
Amazonas307021209
Tacna289801924
Moquegua281951459
Apurimac254421460
Tumbes179021539
Huancavelica156191126
Pasco151561015
Madre de Dios13650749
Unknown00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.