COVID19 Reporting
Pakistan COVID19 Cases in Pakistan [Last data 2021-10-27]

28'405

People killed

1'270'322

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.2%

Mortality rate

2 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Pakistan
Population: 212215030

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Sindh4684017555
Punjab43945012902
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa1776465729
Islamabad106777938
Azad Jammu and Kashmir34450740
Balochistan33211355
Gilgit-Baltistan10387186

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.