COVID19 Reporting
Pakistan COVID19 Cases in Pakistan [Last data 2020-12-01]

8'091

People killed

400'482

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.0%

Mortality rate

10 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Pakistan
Population: 212215030

Latest numbers: 2020-12-01

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Sindh1743502935
Punjab1195783036
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa473701369
Islamabad30406318
Balochistan17187167
Azad Jammu and Kashmir6933169
Gilgit-Baltistan465897

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.