COVID19 Reporting
Pakistan COVID19 Cases in Pakistan [Last data 2021-03-01]

12'896

People killed

581'365

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.2%

Mortality rate

5 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Pakistan
Population: 212215030

Latest numbers: 2021-03-01

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Sindh2582664350
Punjab1720545363
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa724242079
Islamabad44373501
Balochistan19049200
Azad Jammu and Kashmir10243301
Gilgit-Baltistan4956102

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.