COVID19 Reporting
Russia COVID19 Cases in Russia [Last data 2021-03-08]

87'614

People killed

4'274'263

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.0%

Mortality rate

53 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Russia
Population: 144478050

Latest numbers: 2021-03-08

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Moscow99039515394
Saint Petersburg37393111350
Moscow Oblast2188604872
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast992642551
Sverdlovsk Oblast788652456
Rostov Oblast749603220
Voronezh Oblast698452002
Krasnoyarsk Krai636402887
Arkhangelsk Oblast57493698
Irkutsk Oblast571391832
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug52187759
Chelyabinsk Oblast520511048
Saratov Oblast50828674
Volgograd Oblast50527819
Samara Oblast50437935
Khabarovsk Krai49330298
Ulyanovsk Oblast48395849
Stavropol Krai481041117
Perm Krai480591783
Murmansk Oblast47291982
Altai Krai444361563
Omsk Oblast416131239
Karelia Republic41536325
Primorsky Krai40927643
Vologda Oblast40276828
Komi Republic39990759
Krasnodar Krai394332028
Penza Oblast39323456
Zabaykalsky Krai39311547
Orenburg Oblast38131639
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug37356403
Kirov Oblast37355300
Leningrad Oblast37014703
Novosibirsk Oblast364991489
Tver Oblast34686654
Buryatia Republic34340727
Tula Oblast338361327
Yaroslavl Oblast33688431
Bryansk Oblast33542263
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic32825522
Pskov Oblast32557181
Belgorod Oblast32114503
Kemerovo Oblast32053564
Tyumen Oblast31886305
Kursk Oblast31570483
Ivanovo Oblast31024955
Orel Oblast30850457
Tomsk Oblast30552326
Kaluga Oblast30501266
Dagestan Republic300691360
Bashkortostan Republic29524297
Astrakhan Oblast28944583
Kaliningrad Oblast28852279
Udmurt Republic28748663
Vladimir Oblast28223908
Novgorod Oblast27592115
Tambov Oblast27062359
Smolensk Oblast26720650
Lipetsk Oblast25393453
Ryazan Oblast24919312
Chuvashia Republic217471072
Sakhalin Oblast2173534
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic21467380
Khakassia Republic21446475
Amur Oblast21259188
Karachay-Cherkess Republic1928164
Kalmykia Republic19244302
Kostroma Oblast18688357
Tatarstan Republic18334360
Mordovia Republic18142169
Kurgan Oblast18082322
Altai Republic16350173
North Ossetia - Alania Republic15890157
Tyva Republic15689193
Ingushetia Republic14844174
Adygea Republic13869154
Kamchatka Krai13705133
Mari El Republic11972179
Chechen Republic11377113
Magadan Oblast817197
Jewish Autonomous Okrug4352119
Nenets Autonomous Okrug10453
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug7035

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.