COVID19 Reporting
Russia COVID19 Cases in Russia [Last data 2021-10-27]

228'581

People killed

8'185'400

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.8%

Mortality rate

173 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Russia
Population: 144478050

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Moscow178078130872
Saint Petersburg69182823502
Moscow Oblast5052138554
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast1872307525
Sverdlovsk Oblast1538907318
Rostov Oblast1529817583
Voronezh Oblast1503644831
Krasnoyarsk Krai1279596417
Samara Oblast1262824472
Irkutsk Oblast1194305250
Perm Krai1163925634
Chelyabinsk Oblast1066794102
Volgograd Oblast1018633411
Saratov Oblast987333706
Arkhangelsk Oblast982601239
Stavropol Krai956073851
Omsk Oblast946522414
Ulyanovsk Oblast928462931
Khabarovsk Krai92123892
Orenburg Oblast873362483
Altai Krai863064785
Bashkortostan Republic828182446
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug808521291
Krasnodar Krai801657174
Penza Oblast783563387
Murmansk Oblast776202282
Komi Republic772461937
Leningrad Oblast765682545
Vologda Oblast764952148
Zabaykalsky Krai751751308
Primorsky Krai748701241
Tver Oblast747121810
Bryansk Oblast739101786
Karelia Republic73066957
Novosibirsk Oblast692803313
Tyumen Oblast691042284
Yaroslavl Oblast676021348
Astrakhan Oblast650211929
Kursk Oblast644931580
Kaliningrad Oblast62657840
Kirov Oblast62463585
Buryatia Republic621611954
Kemerovo Oblast618841436
Udmurt Republic617552523
Vladimir Oblast612132192
Belgorod Oblast607511285
Lipetsk Oblast606921973
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic606511398
Tula Oblast589123368
Smolensk Oblast588081885
Pskov Oblast56321893
Dagestan Republic552132719
Ivanovo Oblast542011802
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug53491741
Kaluga Oblast52064830
Orel Oblast517031069
Novgorod Oblast49074489
Tambov Oblast473931065
Tomsk Oblast46833588
Ryazan Oblast467881345
Khakassia Republic427461292
Amur Oblast38949479
Kurgan Oblast37713787
Kostroma Oblast37667861
Chuvashia Republic369632673
Sakhalin Oblast34493353
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic34482908
Kalmykia Republic32011647
Mordovia Republic30990684
Tatarstan Republic29883939
Tyva Republic28244283
Karachay-Cherkess Republic27095733
North Ossetia - Alania Republic25034686
Chechen Republic24700694
Ingushetia Republic23268363
Altai Republic22627397
Mari El Republic21879676
Adygea Republic21189540
Kamchatka Krai20785424
Magadan Oblast11564277
Jewish Autonomous Okrug9027288
Nenets Autonomous Okrug267360
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug228219

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.