COVID19 Reporting
Sweden COVID19 Cases in Sweden [Last data 2020-12-05]

7'067

People killed

278'912

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.5%

Mortality rate

352 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Sweden
Population: 10183175

Latest numbers: 2020-12-05

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Stockholm820142793
Vastra Gotaland457401032
Skane32005450
Jonkoping12416241
Uppsala12349306
Orebro10280198
Ostergotland9641302
Vastmanland9537203
Gavleborg8215204
Halland7372111
Dalarna6737198
Sormland6347281
Vasternorrland5901156
Kronoberg5613153
Norrbotten5556107
Vasterbotten502553
Varmland377092
Kalmar354780
Jamtland Harjedalen305469
Blekinge232923
Gotland146415

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.