COVID19 Reporting
Sweden COVID19 Cases in Sweden [Last data 2021-10-27]

15'002

People killed

1'168'271

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.3%

Mortality rate

46 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Sweden
Population: 10183175

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Stockholm2790744472
Vastra Gotaland2036932437
Skane1660271793
Jonkoping45734561
Ostergotland44901659
Halland43310329
Uppsala42801545
Gavleborg37443564
Orebro34398353
Vastmanland30466365
Dalarna28773357
Norrbotten28033292
Vasternorrland27731481
Sormland27589483
Vasterbotten26136198
Kalmar25607251
Kronoberg23683326
Varmland21584223
Blekinge13498131
Jamtland Harjedalen13215128
Gotland457554

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.