COVID19 Reporting
Sweden COVID19 Cases in Sweden [Last data 2021-02-28]

12'826

People killed

657'309

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.0%

Mortality rate

257 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Sweden
Population: 10183175

Latest numbers: 2021-02-28

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Stockholm1551513866
Vastra Gotaland1161772086
Skane1100961547
Jonkoping26485509
Uppsala24154479
Halland23637271
Ostergotland22855552
Gavleborg21256494
Vastmanland18167326
Orebro17895289
Vasternorrland14841404
Dalarna14749304
Vasterbotten14376136
Kronoberg13899291
Sormland13207401
Norrbotten12480218
Kalmar11315214
Varmland9115167
Blekinge7945114
Jamtland Harjedalen6822113
Gotland268745

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.