COVID19 Reporting
Brazil COVID19 Cases in Brazil [Last data 2020-12-01]

173'120

People killed

6'335'878

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.7%

Mortality rate

119 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Brazil
Population: 209469333

Latest numbers: 2020-12-01

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Sao Paulo124165342095
Minas Gerais41633510041
Bahia4030718268
Santa Catarina3643443762
Rio de Janeiro35435422590
Rio Grande do Sul3220586813
Ceara3006279612
Parana2800846154
Goias2794136351
Para2705486915
Distrito Federal2291463930
Maranhao1931704296
Espirito Santo1898714272
Pernambuco1824069037
Amazonas1782004894
Mato Grosso1581334085
Paraiba1452533295
Piaui1270142624
Mato Grosso do Sul990611769
Rio Grande do Norte951232688
Alagoas949842339
Sergipe901482308
Tocantins816321164
Rondonia805381561
Roraima63322727
Amapa59131807
Acre36259723

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.