COVID19 Reporting
Brazil COVID19 Cases in Brazil [Last data 2022-07-05]

672'033

People killed

32'535'923

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.1%

Mortality rate

194 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Brazil
Population: 209469333

Latest numbers: 2022-07-05

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Sao Paulo5743583171072
Minas Gerais365062462197
Parana263389543824
Rio Grande do Sul255680840071
Rio de Janeiro236041274183
Santa Catarina179834722057
Bahia158628830047
Goias151704926935
Ceara127062527216
Espirito Santo113286914515
Pernambuco98384621886
Distrito Federal81076911771
Para78403118471
Mato Grosso76506914732
Paraiba62317210268
Amazonas58647514178
Mato Grosso do Sul55224710626
Rio Grande do Norte5290318275
Maranhao44368810898
Rondonia4203237251
Piaui3735637771
Sergipe3312866360
Tocantins3231344168
Alagoas3077446962
Roraima1619912153
Amapa1618792141
Acre1271752005

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.