COVID19 Reporting
Brazil COVID19 Cases in Brazil [Last data 2021-07-29]

553'179

People killed

19'797'086

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.8%

Mortality rate

155 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Brazil
Population: 209469333

Latest numbers: 2021-07-29

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Sao Paulo4027062138101
Minas Gerais194875350059
Parana137189534879
Rio Grande do Sul135876333205
Bahia118896725630
Santa Catarina110885517902
Rio de Janeiro102249958766
Ceara91699423465
Goias73382620618
Pernambuco58784918702
Para57067015990
Espirito Santo54137711862
Mato Grosso48373412499
Distrito Federal4479909593
Paraiba4195748962
Amazonas41527813508
Rio Grande do Norte3589377074
Mato Grosso do Sul3542218893
Maranhao3351939595
Piaui3084436821
Sergipe2736295903
Rondonia2572506355
Alagoas2291305772
Tocantins2089213484
Amapa1209621902
Roraima1192611841
Acre870531798

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.