COVID19 Reporting
Brazil COVID19 Cases in Brazil [Last data 2021-10-27]

606'246

People killed

21'748'984

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.8%

Mortality rate

41 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Brazil
Population: 209469333

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Sao Paulo4400932151623
Minas Gerais217960955402
Parana154813940357
Rio Grande do Sul145894635364
Rio de Janeiro131556068108
Bahia124364127042
Santa Catarina121274819598
Ceara94302724478
Goias89855824119
Pernambuco62922319959
Espirito Santo60441012855
Para59734316734
Mato Grosso54267013675
Distrito Federal51403510831
Paraiba4450129399
Amazonas42757713765
Mato Grosso do Sul3760989637
Rio Grande do Norte3722197381
Maranhao36027810227
Piaui3245427087
Sergipe2784656027
Rondonia2693226564
Alagoas2398456282
Tocantins2279973867
Roraima1272402029
Amapa1235081991
Acre880401845

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.