COVID19 Reporting
Brazil COVID19 Cases in Brazil [Last data 2021-03-06]

262'770

People killed

10'869'227

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.4%

Mortality rate

198 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Brazil
Population: 209469333

Latest numbers: 2021-03-06

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Sao Paulo209392461064
Minas Gerais90886919204
Bahia70637512353
Santa Catarina7001277816
Rio Grande do Sul67657613188
Parana67217912196
Rio de Janeiro59194533607
Ceara44024311586
Goias4110588853
Para3712278819
Espirito Santo3328056525
Amazonas32222711229
Pernambuco30632011119
Distrito Federal3036854933
Mato Grosso2578515864
Paraiba2265364632
Maranhao2224815201
Mato Grosso do Sul1858833416
Piaui1773073425
Rio Grande do Norte1719433709
Rondonia1554713040
Sergipe1540313003
Alagoas1344193060
Tocantins1177281565
Amapa850651156
Roraima834521160
Acre595001047

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.