COVID19 Reporting
COVID19 Cases Worldwide [Last data 2056-04-05]

6'470'060

People killed

584'272'507

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.1%

Mortality rate

21.1%

Global growth in 1 day

Development Worldwide
Cases by Country
CountryInfectedDeathsGrowth 1 day*
% growth last day
Growth 5 days*
Average % growth last 5 days
Mortality rate
% deaths per infection
Infection rate
Infections per 100'000
Death Rate
Deaths per 100'000
USUnited States918813511030917-0.10.11.128,083.9315.1
INIndia441457095266890.00.01.23,263.738.9
FRFrance342370671535770.00.10.451,109.8229.3
BRBrazil340183716799960.00.12.016,240.3324.6
DEGermany312283221448580.00.10.537,657.2174.7
GBUnited Kingdom235820031857610.00.10.835,467.5279.4
ITItaly212709131725900.10.20.835,198.5285.6
KRSouth Korea20544420252920.30.50.139,787.649.0
RURussia184403143749830.10.12.012,763.4259.5
TRTurkey16295817996780.00.50.619,795.8121.1
JPJapan14281122336901.51.70.211,286.826.6
ESSpain132661841110940.00.00.828,392.8237.8
VNViet Nam11347518430940.01.00.411,877.245.1
AUAustralia9656089123350.20.30.138,636.149.4
ARArgentina96025341294400.40.11.321,581.4290.9
NLNetherlands8458726231430.00.00.349,090.1134.3
IRIran74404221424610.10.11.99,095.8174.2
MXMexico68541803283060.00.34.85,431.6260.2
COColombia62789981410750.00.02.212,646.9284.1
IDIndonesia62449781570950.10.12.52,333.158.7
PLPoland60942691166600.00.11.916,046.6307.2
PTPortugal5359624246640.00.00.552,127.5239.9
UAUkraine52988811164850.00.02.211,874.9261.0
ATAustria4821763204110.00.10.454,501.4230.7
TWTaiwan473886192290.50.50.2
MYMalaysia4708552360260.10.10.814,934.2114.3
THThailand4607451316300.00.10.76,636.345.6
ILIsrael4600994114360.10.10.251,790.8128.7
GRGreece4474616313770.00.00.741,711.0292.5
BEBelgium4437299322960.00.10.738,848.5282.8
CLChile4306955598000.20.31.422,996.0319.3
CACanada4117775431570.00.11.011,111.4116.5
ZASouth Africa40045551019820.00.02.56,930.7176.5
CZCzechia3999651405660.00.01.037,641.3381.8
CHSwitzerland3972622139180.00.00.446,645.9163.4
PEPeru39615132145880.30.25.412,383.9670.8
PHPhilippines3803955608070.10.11.63,566.757.0
DKDenmark328708367500.00.00.256,698.8116.4
RORomania3115992661790.10.22.116,000.8339.8
SKSlovakia2580748202360.0-0.00.847,379.2371.5
SESweden2545671194330.00.00.824,998.8190.8
IQIraq2450637253250.00.01.06,376.365.9
CNChina2295769147720.20.20.6164.81.1
RSSerbia2164435163560.20.30.830,999.8234.3
BDBangladesh2007335293040.00.01.51,244.018.2
HUHungary1987321468860.00.22.420,343.6480.0
SGSingapore175957515390.30.40.131,205.527.3
JOJordan1715296140830.00.00.817,228.7141.5
GEGeorgia1698020168690.00.11.045,511.1452.1
NZNew Zealand166653116390.30.30.134,111.833.5
IEIreland164760577000.00.00.533,946.7158.6
PKPakistan1559201305050.00.02.0734.714.4
NONorway145696036230.00.00.227,415.768.2
KZKazakhstan1456527190250.10.21.37,969.4104.1
MAMorocco1262622162570.00.01.33,504.445.1
FIFinland121821652510.00.80.422,076.995.2
BGBulgaria1217565374350.00.13.117,333.8532.9
HRCroatia1193298164010.10.11.429,180.3401.1
LTLithuania119188892180.00.10.842,727.2330.4
LBLebanon1186920105480.10.20.917,330.0154.0
TNTunisia1134660291050.00.12.69,811.0251.7
CUCuba110882785290.00.00.89,779.675.2
SISlovenia109358467210.10.10.652,897.3325.1
BOBolivia1064405220950.20.32.19,375.4194.6
GTGuatemala1057289191240.10.21.86,130.0110.9
CRCosta Rica104438587540.00.00.820,890.0175.1
AEUnited Arab Emirates99871423370.10.10.210,369.824.3
BYBelarus99403771180.00.00.710,479.775.0
NPNepal990127119710.00.01.23,525.142.6
ECEcuador975234358110.00.23.75,708.3209.6
UYUruguay97172874150.00.00.828,171.8215.0
PAPanama95436984250.00.00.922,848.9201.7
MNMongolia95430521210.00.10.230,102.366.9
LVLatvia87118159010.00.10.745,219.9306.3
SASaudi Arabia81103492610.00.01.12,406.627.5
AZAzerbaijan80193997600.10.11.28,065.998.2
PYParaguay710890192890.00.12.710,219.7277.3
PSPalestine69106556880.00.00.815,124.8124.5
LKSri Lanka666764165860.00.02.53,076.976.5
BHBahrain66281415110.10.10.242,232.596.3
KWKuwait65585425620.20.10.415,852.261.9
DODominican Republic63265543840.00.10.75,953.241.3
MMMyanmar614198194340.00.03.21,143.636.2
EEEstonia59137726280.00.00.444,771.3199.0
CYCyprus56838311430.00.20.247,792.896.1
MDMoldova541715116300.00.42.115,277.3328.0
VEVenezuela53843557680.10.11.11,865.020.0
EGEgypt515645247750.00.04.8523.925.2
LYLibya50535064330.00.01.37,566.796.3
ETEthiopia49249175690.00.01.5450.96.9
HNHonduras445271109450.00.12.54,644.3114.2
AMArmenia42679986350.00.02.014,459.1292.5
QAQatar4143106810.20.20.214,894.324.5
OMOman39672246280.00.01.28,214.695.8
BABosnia and Herzegovina387803159020.00.14.111,667.0478.4
KEKenya33785356720.00.01.7657.411.0
ZMZambia33135840160.10.01.21,909.623.1
MKNorth Macedonia33075593880.00.12.815,879.1450.7
BWBotswana32572427720.00.00.914,450.1123.0
ALAlbania31751435630.20.21.111,077.2124.3
LULuxembourg28493111150.40.10.446,884.6183.5
DZAlgeria26825468780.00.02.6635.216.3
MEMontenegro26518427550.30.31.042,610.4442.7
NGNigeria26188531470.20.01.2133.71.6
XKKosovo26130431760.20.41.2
ZWZimbabwe25644755840.00.02.21,776.138.7
MUMauritius24872010150.00.30.419,657.080.2
UZUzbekistan24332816370.00.00.7738.45.0
MZMozambique22975522160.00.01.0778.97.5
LALaos2118427570.10.00.43,000.010.7
BNBrunei Darussalam2111572250.00.10.149,225.152.5
KGKyrgyzstan20377629910.00.01.53,226.447.4
ISIceland2028311790.00.00.157,365.950.6
SVEl Salvador19081842130.00.02.22,971.965.6
AFAfghanistan18744277520.20.14.1504.320.9
MVMaldives1844853070.00.00.235,774.059.5
TTTrinidad and Tobago17300640680.10.22.412,447.7292.7
UGUganda16939636280.00.02.1396.58.5
NANamibia16925340720.00.02.46,913.2166.3
GHGhana16830614580.00.00.9565.44.9
JMJamaica14718932070.10.12.25,015.2109.3
KHCambodia13702130560.00.02.2843.218.8
RWRwanda13229914660.00.01.11,075.411.9
CMCameroon12021519310.00.01.6476.77.7
MTMalta1132467950.00.00.723,420.7164.4
AOAngola10263619170.00.11.9333.16.2
BBBarbados949635010.40.50.533,129.6174.8
CDDem. Rep. of Congo9217313900.00.01.5109.61.7
MWMalawi8762726700.00.03.0483.014.7
SNSenegal8761519680.10.02.2552.612.4
SRSuriname8098213800.00.01.714,059.6239.6
SZSwaziland7330514190.00.01.96,451.8124.9
GYGuyana7015212710.00.11.89,005.3163.2
FJFiji678058740.00.01.37,674.798.9
BZBelize674246800.00.11.017,600.9177.5
MGMadagascar6655714090.10.02.1253.45.4
SDSudan6307449580.00.07.9150.911.9
MRMauritania626579920.00.01.61,422.922.5
CVCabo Verde622074100.00.00.711,440.075.4
BTBhutan60530210.00.00.08,023.72.8
SYSyria5646431500.00.05.6334.018.6
5604556045100.0
GAGabon485113060.00.00.62,289.014.4
BIBurundi47008380.00.40.1420.60.3
ADAndorra457931540.00.10.359,466.8200.0
SCSeychelles455401680.00.00.447,063.9173.6
PGPapua New Guinea448006630.00.01.5520.57.7
TGTogo381922810.00.00.7484.13.6
TZTanzania378658410.00.22.267.21.5
GNGuinea374084450.00.01.2301.33.6
BSBahamas368128220.00.02.29,545.7213.2
LSLesotho340407020.00.02.11,614.733.3
HTHaiti324648380.00.12.6291.97.5
MLMali312367390.00.02.4163.73.9
LCSaint Lucia281613870.00.11.415,482.5212.8
BJBenin273161630.00.00.6237.81.4
SOSomalia2702013610.00.05.0180.09.1
CGCongo247753860.00.01.6472.47.4
TLTimor-Leste230361340.00.00.61,816.810.6
SBSolomon Islands215441530.00.00.73,300.023.4
BFBurkina Faso211283870.00.01.8107.02.0
SMSan Marino200071180.00.10.659,218.6349.3
GDGrenada188452340.10.11.216,908.3210.0
LILiechtenstein18805860.00.10.549,604.3226.9
TJTajikistan177861250.00.00.7195.41.4
SSSouth Sudan177801380.00.00.8162.01.3
GQEquatorial Guinea167761830.00.01.11,281.614.0
DJDjibouti156901890.00.01.21,636.219.7
WSSamoa15405290.00.00.27,854.514.8
DMDominica14852680.00.00.520,735.894.9
NINicaragua148072440.00.01.6229.03.8
CFCentral African Republic147811130.00.00.8316.82.4
MCMonaco14174610.00.10.436,642.4157.7
TOTonga12836122.20.40.112,438.311.6
GMGambia121493680.00.13.0532.816.1
YEYemen1189521520.00.018.141.77.6
VUVanuatu11731140.00.00.14,008.14.8
EREritrea101181030.00.11.0
VCSaint Vincent and the Grenadines93901150.00.01.28,520.1104.3
NENiger91193110.00.03.440.61.4
AGAntigua and Barbuda87871440.20.01.69,125.9149.6
GWGuinea-Bissau84401740.00.02.1450.39.3
KMComoros83401600.00.01.91,002.019.2
SLSierra Leone77371250.00.01.6101.11.6
LRLiberia75482940.00.03.9156.66.1
TDChad74371930.00.02.648.01.2
KNSaint Kitts and Nevis6477460.00.00.712,351.087.7
STSao Tome and Principe6115750.00.01.22,897.735.5
PWPalau530860.00.00.129,642.033.5
KIKiribati3430130.00.00.42,960.811.2
S_Cruise Ship721150.00.02.1
OCOther Country69660.9
HKHong Kong12034.32.72.51.60.0
MHMarshall Islands7002.91.20.0119.80.0
GPGuadeloupe53017.854.60.0
RERéunion45060.738.00.0
MQMartinique32139.13.1
VAHoly See2900.00.00.0
GFFrench Guiana18020.010.40.0
AQAntarctica1100.00.00.0
EHWestern Sahara1010.00.010.0
MOMacao1000.01.60.0
YTMayotte7016.747.60.0
AWAruba4033.314.90.03.80.0
SXSt. Martin200.00.04.90.0
FOFaroe Islands200.04.10.0
BLSaint Barthélemy10-19.70.0
KYCayman Islands100.01.60.0
GIGibraltar100.03.00.0
CWCuraçao100.00.60.0
CICôte d'Ivoire100.00.00.0

* : Growth only calculated for countries with more than 20 cases of infection


  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.