COVID19 Reporting
Ukraine COVID19 Cases in Ukraine [Last data 2021-03-06]

28'227

People killed

1'433'200

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.0%

Mortality rate

117 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Ukraine
Population: 44622516

Latest numbers: 2021-03-06

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Kiev1409162735
Odessa Oblast875821463
Kharkiv Oblast856051630
Lviv Oblast812212317
Kiev Oblast776681279
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast751762023
Zaporizhia Oblast704101197
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast677611228
Chernivtsi Oblast573151060
Zhytomyr Oblast53549867
Rivne Oblast49682633
Sumy Oblast49390689
Cherkasy Oblast49374649
Khmelnytskyi Oblast49332908
Donetsk Oblast483121076
Poltava Oblast46926995
Ternopil Oblast43617615
Mykolaiv Oblast43148805
Zakarpattia Oblast42839968
Volyn Oblast40936654
Vinnytsia Oblast39883701
Chernihiv Oblast36325766
Crimea Republic*36057955
Kherson Oblast21877651
Luhansk Oblast15169473
Sevastopol*12226509
Kirovohrad Oblast10904381

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.