COVID19 Reporting
Ukraine COVID19 Cases in Ukraine [Last data 2020-12-01]

12'731

People killed

752'343

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.7%

Mortality rate

222 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for Ukraine
Population: 44622516

Latest numbers: 2020-12-01

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Kiev704781292
Kharkiv Oblast55341748
Lviv Oblast460781235
Odessa Oblast44949579
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast38789892
Kiev Oblast37687678
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast36434636
Chernivtsi Oblast33732643
Rivne Oblast30956381
Zaporizhia Oblast30875314
Zhytomyr Oblast29911497
Khmelnytskyi Oblast29577433
Sumy Oblast28831363
Ternopil Oblast27849377
Volyn Oblast24135426
Zakarpattia Oblast23193532
Cherkasy Oblast22924203
Donetsk Oblast22807400
Poltava Oblast22055470
Mykolaiv Oblast18535312
Chernihiv Oblast1837591
Vinnytsia Oblast17405292
Crimea Republic*15372284
Kherson Oblast10149208
Luhansk Oblast6274167
Kirovohrad Oblast5286158
Sevastopol*4346120

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.