COVID19 Reporting
United States COVID19 Cases in United States [Last data 2021-10-27]

736'861

People killed

45'493'057

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.6%

Mortality rate

146 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for United States
Population: 327167434

Latest numbers: 2021-10-27

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
California485404171417
Texas422130270486
Florida367866158933
New York254025556302
Illinois168826128115
Georgia162933728737
Pennsylvania154446331055
Ohio152797624164
North Carolina147049517888
Tennessee127625716234
Michigan125559523366
New Jersey119191227896
Arizona115043220963
Indiana101260616567
Virginia91999913793
South Carolina89422113565
Wisconsin8749429344
Missouri85498212503
Massachusetts84751218956
Alabama82125515424
Minnesota7797498705
Louisiana75696914496
Kentucky7381909665
Colorado7299588108
Washington7179248511
Oklahoma64149710540
Utah5441453159
Arkansas5109088306
Mississippi50332210057
Iowa4741516785
Maryland4440898877
Nevada4369007576
Kansas4311696245
Connecticut4013798752
Oregon3612404318
Idaho2876793473
Nebraska2789762461
New Mexico2718985012
West Virginia2681124316
Puerto Rico1842813223
Rhode Island1786462876
Montana1731042305
South Dakota1533212228
North Dakota1457441770
Delaware1427072068
Alaska135696714
New Hampshire1317901543
Maine1018491147
Wyoming1014241174
Hawaii83522888
District of Columbia638791186
Vermont39072356
Guam17823230
Virgin Islands714580
Northern Mariana Islands2913
American Samoa40
Recovered00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.