COVID19 Reporting
United States COVID19 Cases in United States [Last data 2021-03-06]

521'204

People killed

28'805'553

Infected by Corona-Virus

1.8%

Mortality rate

124 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for United States
Population: 327167434

Latest numbers: 2021-03-06

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
California359122053783
Texas268897545047
Florida193620731522
New York167886748153
Illinois119462922947
Georgia101950917815
Ohio97623017501
Pennsylvania94673424255
North Carolina87014911446
Arizona82338416269
New Jersey80637023521
Tennessee78089411534
Indiana66528512697
Michigan65438016601
Wisconsin6206637094
Massachusetts58631016296
Virginia5830609428
South Carolina5232588699
Alabama49888710122
Missouri4972008501
Minnesota4881706602
Colorado4346545986
Louisiana4330459716
Oklahoma4275584534
Kentucky4093454754
Utah3727081955
Washington3438685041
Iowa3369475491
Arkansas3243265283
Maryland3039276439
Kansas2979894779
Mississippi2967456783
Nevada2954605020
Connecticut2853307704
Nebraska2023102112
New Mexico1864603787
Idaho1728271876
Oregon1568842293
West Virginia1329642318
Rhode Island1281212541
South Dakota1132291896
Puerto Rico1010662056
Montana1006561379
North Dakota1002781478
Delaware878741453
New Hampshire764221178
Alaska58827302
Wyoming54764682
Maine45456704
District of Columbia410141024
Hawaii27693440
Vermont15819207
Guam7748133
Virgin Islands271425
Northern Mariana Islands1442
Recovered00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.