COVID19 Reporting
United States COVID19 Cases in United States [Last data 2020-12-01]

266'991

People killed

13'495'218

Infected by Corona-Virus

2.0%

Mortality rate

344 new cases per 100'000

Development (7 day Incident Index)

Development
COVID19 Data for United States
Population: 327167434

Latest numbers: 2020-12-01

Province/State Infection CasesDeaths
Texas123875221896
California123026419173
Florida99931918597
Illinois72630412985
New York64798034605
Georgia4715639452
Ohio4210636429
Wisconsin4117303494
Michigan3889429564
Tennessee3744934602
Pennsylvania36683510335
North Carolina3645125261
Indiana3389775723
New Jersey33730416993
Arizona3268176639
Minnesota3187633652
Missouri3062063861
Alabama2495243578
Virginia2378354062
Colorado2329053037
Louisiana2324146420
Iowa2293272395
Massachusetts22613210748
South Carolina2174874381
Oklahoma1977451743
Utah195706871
Kentucky1790411908
Washington1650192774
Kansas1599151560
Arkansas1573592502
Maryland1538233621
Mississippi1532703807
Nevada1521712144
Nebraska1284071018
Connecticut1172955020
Idaho101698929
New Mexico970951568
South Dakota80464946
North Dakota79252933
Oregon75431912
Montana62198681
Rhode Island567231373
Puerto Rico525451106
West Virginia47842735
Delaware35654772
Wyoming33305215
Alaska32576121
District of Columbia21552680
New Hampshire21030526
Hawaii18223244
Maine11757194
Guam6852112
Vermont417269
Virgin Islands154423
Northern Mariana Islands1062
Recovered00

[+] Complete Data


  • Sick people: For the calculation of the number of sick people a recovery time of 18 days is assumed. I.e. #Sick_people = #Cases_of_infection - #deaths - #Cases_of_infections_18days_ago
  •  If you see any inconsistencies in the data or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.